Le Mans
vs
Auxerre
Sat 10 Apr, 00:00 UTC · Matchweek 27 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Le Mans. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Le Mans
- Auxerre
Did you know?
- Le Mans's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 7 of their last 7.
- Auxerre have scored in 10 consecutive matches.
- Le Mans have conceded in each of their last 7 matches.
- Le Mans have won just 1 of their last 7 matches.
H2H
These two have no meetings in the stored history. At least one of them is newly promoted.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Le Mans
Auxerre
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Le Mans
Auxerre
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 7 (100%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Under · 1 (14%)
- Over · 6 (86%)
- Under · 3 (50%)
- Over · 3 (50%)
- Under · 3 (43%)
- Over · 4 (57%)
- Under · 3 (50%)
- Over · 3 (50%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 7 (100%)
- Yes · 6 (86%)
- No · 1 (14%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 4 (100%)
- Under · 1 (33%)
- Over · 2 (67%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 4 (100%)
- Under · 1 (33%)
- Over · 2 (67%)
- Under · 2 (50%)
- Over · 2 (50%)
- Under · 1 (33%)
- Over · 2 (67%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 4 (100%)
- Yes · 3 (75%)
- No · 1 (25%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
Le Mans
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 7)
15th in the league · 6 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall* | DLDDWLL | 0.86 |
| Home* | DDWL | 1.25 |
| Away* | LDL | 0.33 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 14% | 25% | 0% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.57 | 3.50 | 3.67 |
| Scored/game | 1.43 | 1.50 | 1.33 |
| Conceded/game | 2.14 | 2.00 | 2.33 |
| Both teams scored | 86% | 75% | 100% |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 14% | 25% | 0% |
| xG/game | 1.52 | 1.12 | 2.04 |
| xG against/game | 2.39 | 1.91 | 3.04 |
| npxG/game | 1.41 | 1.12 | 1.79 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.1 | 4.0 | 4.3 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 14.5 | 12.0 | 17.9 |
| Led at half-time | 33% | 67% | 0% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | - | 0% |
Auxerre
Previous 10 Matches
LWWWLLLWWLPrevious 10 Matches
WDLDDLWLLLForm & stats (Last 10)
16th in the league · 6 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWWWLLLWWL | 1.50 |
| Home | DLDWDWWLWW | 1.80 |
| Away | WDLDDLWLLL | 0.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 26% | 36% | 16% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.67 | 2.32 | 3.02 |
| Scored/game | 1.12 | 1.14 | 1.09 |
| Conceded/game | 1.55 | 1.18 | 1.93 |
| Both teams scored | 54% | 48% | 59% |
| Clean sheets | 24% | 36% | 12% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 30% | 30% |
| xG/game | 1.17 | 1.31 | 1.04 |
| xG against/game | 1.70 | 1.42 | 1.99 |
| npxG/game | 1.04 | 1.12 | 0.96 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.5 | 4.6 | 4.4 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 14.7 | 14.6 | 14.9 |
| Led at half-time | 23% | 25% | 21% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 13% | 5% |
League standings
Le Mans are 15th with 6 points. Auxerre are 16th with 6 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris Saint-Germain |
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 14 |
| 2 | Lille |
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 14 |
| 3 | Monaco |
6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 14 |
| 4 | Rennes |
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 13 |
| 5 | Lyon |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 11 |
| 6 | Paris FC |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 11 |
| 7 | Lens |
7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 10 |
| 8 | Brest |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 9 |
| 9 | Toulouse |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 9 |
| 10 | Lorient |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | +0 | 8 |
| 11 | Nice |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 8 |
| 12 | Strasbourg |
7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 7 |
| 13 | Angers |
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 7 |
| 14 | Marseille |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 6 |
| 15 | Le Mans |
7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 6 |
| 16 | Auxerre |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 6 |
| 17 | Troyes |
7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 16 | -11 | 4 |
| 18 | Le Havre |
6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 2 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Le Mans yet.
Out / doubtful
- Adil Ali Mohamed Bourabaa Injured · Ankle Surgery (1 games missed)
No expected XI available for Auxerre yet.
Out / doubtful
- Assane Dioussé Injured · Cruciate Ligament Tear (7 games missed)
- Bryan Okoh Injured · Cruciate Ligament Tear (14 games missed)
- Clément Akpa Injured · Knee Injury (0 games missed)
- Rayan Mandengue Injured · Groin Injury (1 games missed)
- Rémy Labeau Lascary Injured · Dead Leg (0 games missed)
- T. Siwe Injured · Hamstring Injury (4 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Le Mans
- Louis Mafouta 010 4 7
- Adil Ali Mohamed Bourabaa 1–– 3 5
- Dame Gueye 000 1 7
Auxerre
- Cameron Archer 111 4 4
- Lamine Sy 000 1 6
- Danny Namaso 000 1 6
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Le Mans
- Louis Mafouta 120 10 7
- Lucas Calodat 001 4 7
- Adil Ali Mohamed Bourabaa 1–– 3 5
Auxerre
- Danny Namaso 210 6 6
- Rémy Labeau Lascary 200 6 5
- Cameron Archer 221 6 4
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Le Mans
- Louis Mafouta 322 17 7
- Jean Vercruysse 122 8 6
- Dame Gueye 020 7 7
Auxerre
- Danny Namaso 321 11 6
- Rémy Labeau Lascary 200 9 5
- Cameron Archer 322 9 4
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Le Mans
- Djibril Sidibé 0–1 2Y 1R 4
- Noa Boissé –10 3Y 6
- Alexandre Lauray 00– 3Y 6
Auxerre
- Christ Makosso 01– 1Y 1R 4
- Sinaly Diomandé ––– 1Y 2
- Elikya Legros ––0 1Y 2
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Le Mans
- Alexandre Lauray 11– 10 6
- Dame Gueye 123 9 7
- Jean Vercruysse 211 9 6
Auxerre
- Kévin Danois 230 10 6
- Lamine Sy 120 9 6
- Clément Akpa 011 8 6
Most tackles
Tackles made
Le Mans
- Noa Boissé –41 14 6
- Rayan Bamba 310 12 6
- Alexandre Lauray 21– 11 6
Auxerre
- Kévin Danois 543 19 6
- Clément Akpa 202 11 6
- Lamine Sy 125 9 6
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Le Mans
- Lucas Bretelle 112 9 6
- Harold Voyer 220 8 6
- Alexandre Lauray 11– 8 6
Auxerre
- Arthur Piedfort 212 10 6
- Christ Makosso 42– 8 4
- Kévin Danois 222 7 6
Duels won
Challenges won
Le Mans
- Dame Gueye 522 31 7
- Noa Boissé –51 22 6
- Rayan Bamba 421 19 6
Auxerre
- Kévin Danois 81011 48 6
- Lamine Sy 6611 31 6
- Danny Namaso 744 31 6
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Le Mans
- Samuel Yohou 021 5 5
- Lucas Bretelle 100 4 6
- Harold Voyer 010 3 6
Auxerre
- Cameron Archer 102 4 4
- Arthur Piedfort 001 3 6
- Christ Makosso 10– 3 4
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Le Mans
- Adil Ali Mohamed Bourabaa 2–– 8 5
- Lucas Calodat 012 7 7
- Alexandre Lauray 02– 7 6
Auxerre
- Romain Faivre 134 12 6
- Kévin Danois 230 9 6
- Danny Namaso 211 8 6
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Auxerre
To Score
100.0%
-
2
Le Mans
Team Over 10.5 Fouls
100.0%
-
3
Le Mans
Over 1.5 Goals in the Match
100.0%
-
4
Le Mans
1st Half Over 0.5 Goals
100.0%
-
5
Auxerre
Over 8.5 Corners in the Match
90.0%
-
1
AL
Alexandre Lauray
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
100.0%
-
2
LM
Louis Mafouta
Over 1.5 Shots
85.7%
-
3
MD
Mamadou Diop
Over 2.5 Saves
83.3%
-
4
KD
Kévin Danois
Over 1.5 Tackles
80.0%
-
5
LM
Louis Mafouta
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
71.4%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Toulouse
Paris Saint-Germain
Lorient
Lens
Nice
Rennes
Brest
Lyon
Angers
Lille
Nantes
Strasbourg
Paris FC
Monaco
Le Havre
Marseille
Metz
Troyes