Le Mans
vs
Paris Saint-Germain
Sat 13 Feb, 00:00 UTC · Matchweek 20 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Le Mans. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Le Mans
- Paris Saint-Germain
Did you know?
- Le Mans's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 7 of their last 7.
- Paris Saint-Germain have scored in 10 consecutive matches.
- Le Mans have conceded in each of their last 7 matches.
- Le Mans have won just 1 of their last 7 matches.
H2H
All 1 meeting on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 26 | Paris Saint-Germain |
3–1 | Le Mans |
- Le Mans win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Paris Saint-Germain win · 1 (100%)
Biggest win: Paris Saint-Germain 3–1 Le Mans (10 Oct 26).
Le Mans vs Paris Saint-Germain head to head: in their only meeting on file, Le Mans have not won, Paris Saint-Germain have won once and none ended in a draw. Le Mans scored 1 goal and Paris Saint-Germain scored 3 goals in that match. The latest meeting, on 10 Oct 2026, was won 3-1 by Paris Saint-Germain, at home against Le Mans. Both teams scored. Neither side has kept a clean sheet against the other.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Le Mans
Paris Saint-Germain
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Le Mans
Paris Saint-Germain
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 7 (100%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Under · 1 (14%)
- Over · 6 (86%)
- Under · 3 (50%)
- Over · 3 (50%)
- Under · 3 (43%)
- Over · 4 (57%)
- Under · 3 (50%)
- Over · 3 (50%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 7 (100%)
- Yes · 6 (86%)
- No · 1 (14%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 4 (100%)
- Under · 1 (33%)
- Over · 2 (67%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 4 (100%)
- Under · 1 (33%)
- Over · 2 (67%)
- Under · 2 (50%)
- Over · 2 (50%)
- Under · 1 (33%)
- Over · 2 (67%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 4 (100%)
- Yes · 3 (75%)
- No · 1 (25%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Le Mans
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 7)
15th in the league · 6 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall* | DLDDWLL | 0.86 |
| Home* | DDWL | 1.25 |
| Away* | LDL | 0.33 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 14% | 25% | 0% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.57 | 3.50 | 3.67 |
| Scored/game | 1.43 | 1.50 | 1.33 |
| Conceded/game | 2.14 | 2.00 | 2.33 |
| Both teams scored | 86% | 75% | 100% |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 14% | 25% | 0% |
| xG/game | 1.52 | 1.12 | 2.04 |
| xG against/game | 2.39 | 1.91 | 3.04 |
| npxG/game | 1.41 | 1.12 | 1.79 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.1 | 4.0 | 4.3 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 14.5 | 12.0 | 17.9 |
| Led at half-time | 33% | 67% | 0% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | - | 0% |
Paris Saint-Germain
Previous 10 Matches
WWLDDLWWWW-
17 Oct 26 A Paris Saint-Germain vs
Strasbourg
3–1
W
-
10 Oct 26 H Paris Saint-Germain vs
Le Mans
3–1
W
-
20 Sep 26 A Paris Saint-Germain vs
Marseille
2–1
W
-
13 Sep 26 A Paris Saint-Germain vs
Brest
1–0
W
-
04 Sep 26 H Paris Saint-Germain vs
Monaco
1–2
L
-
28 Aug 26 A Paris Saint-Germain vs
Lille
2–2
D
-
23 Aug 26 A Paris Saint-Germain vs
Rennes
2–2
D
-
17 May 26 A Paris Saint-Germain vs
Paris FC
1–2
L
-
13 May 26 A Paris Saint-Germain vs
Lens
2–0
W
-
10 May 26 H Paris Saint-Germain vs
Brest
1–0
W
Previous 10 Matches
WWLWLWDWLW-
10 Oct 26 H Paris Saint-Germain vs
Le Mans
3–1
W
-
04 Sep 26 H Paris Saint-Germain vs
Monaco
1–2
L
-
10 May 26 H Paris Saint-Germain vs
Brest
1–0
W
-
02 May 26 H Paris Saint-Germain vs
Lorient
2–2
D
-
22 Apr 26 H Paris Saint-Germain vs
Nantes
3–0
W
-
19 Apr 26 H Paris Saint-Germain vs
Lyon
1–2
L
-
03 Apr 26 H Paris Saint-Germain vs
Toulouse
3–1
W
-
06 Mar 26 H Paris Saint-Germain vs
Monaco
1–3
L
-
21 Feb 26 H Paris Saint-Germain vs
Metz
3–0
W
-
08 Feb 26 H Paris Saint-Germain vs
Marseille
5–0
W
Previous 10 Matches
WWWWLDDWWW-
17 Oct 26 A Paris Saint-Germain vs
Strasbourg
3–1
W
-
20 Sep 26 A Paris Saint-Germain vs
Marseille
2–1
W
-
13 Sep 26 A Paris Saint-Germain vs
Brest
1–0
W
-
28 Aug 26 A Paris Saint-Germain vs
Lille
2–2
D
-
23 Aug 26 A Paris Saint-Germain vs
Rennes
2–2
D
-
17 May 26 A Paris Saint-Germain vs
Paris FC
1–2
L
-
13 May 26 A Paris Saint-Germain vs
Lens
2–0
W
-
25 Apr 26 A Paris Saint-Germain vs
Angers
3–0
W
-
21 Mar 26 A Paris Saint-Germain vs
Nice
4–0
W
-
28 Feb 26 A Paris Saint-Germain vs
Le Havre
1–0
W
Form & stats (Last 10)
1st in the league · 14 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWLDDLWWWW | 2.00 |
| Home | WWLWLWDWLW | 1.90 |
| Away | WWWWLDDWWW | 2.30 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 72% | 76% | 68% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.39 | 3.51 | 3.26 |
| Scored/game | 2.45 | 2.64 | 2.27 |
| Conceded/game | 0.93 | 0.87 | 0.99 |
| Both teams scored | 56% | 52% | 59% |
| Clean sheets | 40% | 43% | 37% |
| Failed to score | 8% | 6% | 9% |
| xG/game | 2.41 | 2.54 | 2.29 |
| xG against/game | 1.06 | 0.92 | 1.20 |
| npxG/game | 2.22 | 2.33 | 2.10 |
| Deep completions/game | 11.4 | 12.2 | 10.6 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 8.8 | 8.3 | 9.2 |
| Led at half-time | 56% | 61% | 51% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 15% | 17% | 14% |
League standings
Le Mans are 15th with 6 points. Paris Saint-Germain are 1st with 14 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris Saint-Germain |
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 14 |
| 2 | Lille |
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 14 |
| 3 | Monaco |
6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 14 |
| 4 | Rennes |
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 13 |
| 5 | Lyon |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 11 |
| 6 | Paris FC |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 11 |
| 7 | Lens |
7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 10 |
| 8 | Brest |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 9 |
| 9 | Toulouse |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 9 |
| 10 | Lorient |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | +0 | 8 |
| 11 | Nice |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 8 |
| 12 | Strasbourg |
7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 7 |
| 13 | Angers |
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 7 |
| 14 | Marseille |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 6 |
| 15 | Le Mans |
7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 6 |
| 16 | Auxerre |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 6 |
| 17 | Troyes |
7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 16 | -11 | 4 |
| 18 | Le Havre |
6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 2 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Le Mans yet.
Out / doubtful
- Adil Ali Mohamed Bourabaa Injured · Ankle Surgery (1 games missed)
No expected XI available for Paris Saint-Germain yet.
Out / doubtful
- Alessandro Longoni Injured · Dead Leg (7 games missed)
- Senny Nsona Mayulu Injured · Dead Leg (3 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Le Mans
- Louis Mafouta 010 4 7
- Adil Ali Mohamed Bourabaa 1–– 3 5
- Lucas Calodat 000 1 7
Paris Saint-Germain
- Ferran Torres 100 4 7
- Marquinhos 1–– 3 5
- Maghnes Akliouche 010 1 7
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Le Mans
- Louis Mafouta 120 10 7
- Lucas Calodat 001 4 7
- Adil Ali Mohamed Bourabaa 1–– 3 5
Paris Saint-Germain
- Désiré Doué 112 7 4
- Ferran Torres 201 6 7
- Khvicha Kvaratskhelia 110 6 5
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Le Mans
- Louis Mafouta 322 17 7
- Jean Vercruysse 122 8 6
- Dame Gueye 020 7 7
Paris Saint-Germain
- Ousmane Dembélé 7–4 20 5
- Désiré Doué 424 20 4
- Khvicha Kvaratskhelia 220 14 5
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Le Mans
- Djibril Sidibé 0–1 2Y 1R 4
- Noa Boissé –10 3Y 6
- Alexandre Lauray 00– 3Y 6
Paris Saint-Germain
- Lucas Hernández –00 1Y 3
- Dro Fernández –00 1Y 5
- Vitinha 000 1Y 7
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Le Mans
- Alexandre Lauray 11– 10 6
- Dame Gueye 123 9 7
- Lucas Bretelle 131 9 6
Paris Saint-Germain
- Maghnes Akliouche 002 6 7
- João Neves 101 6 6
- Désiré Doué 002 6 4
Most tackles
Tackles made
Le Mans
- Noa Boissé –41 14 6
- Rayan Bamba 310 12 6
- Alexandre Lauray 21– 11 6
Paris Saint-Germain
- João Neves 401 12 6
- Désiré Doué 212 12 4
- Maghnes Akliouche 001 10 7
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Le Mans
- Lucas Bretelle 112 9 6
- Harold Voyer 220 8 6
- Alexandre Lauray 11– 8 6
Paris Saint-Germain
- João Neves 200 7 6
- Maghnes Akliouche 001 5 7
- Vitinha 100 5 7
Duels won
Challenges won
Le Mans
- Dame Gueye 522 31 7
- Noa Boissé –51 22 6
- Rayan Bamba 421 19 6
Paris Saint-Germain
- Désiré Doué 643 36 4
- João Neves 803 27 6
- Khvicha Kvaratskhelia 225 21 5
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Le Mans
- Samuel Yohou 021 5 5
- Lucas Bretelle 100 4 6
- Harold Voyer 010 3 6
Paris Saint-Germain
- Willian Pacho 1–– 4 5
- Marquinhos 1–– 2 5
- Lucas Beraldo 100 2 5
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Le Mans
- Adil Ali Mohamed Bourabaa 2–– 8 5
- Lucas Calodat 012 7 7
- Alexandre Lauray 02– 7 6
Paris Saint-Germain
- Vitinha 303 13 7
- Khvicha Kvaratskhelia 312 12 5
- Ousmane Dembélé 5–3 12 5
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Paris Saint-Germain
To Score
100.0%
-
2
Le Mans
Team Over 10.5 Fouls
100.0%
-
3
Le Mans
Over 1.5 Goals in the Match
100.0%
-
4
Le Mans
1st Half Over 0.5 Goals
100.0%
-
5
Paris Saint-Germain
Win Either Half
88.9%
-
1
AL
Alexandre Lauray
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
100.0%
-
2
LM
Louis Mafouta
Over 1.5 Shots
85.7%
-
3
LM
Louis Mafouta
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
71.4%
-
4
LC
Lucas Chevalier
Over 1.5 Saves
70.0%
-
5
DD
Désiré Doué
Over 1.5 Tackles
60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Auxerre
Troyes