Levante
vs
Getafe
Sun 16 May, 00:00 UTC · Matchweek 36 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Levante
- Getafe
Did you know?
- Levante have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Getafe's matches have stayed under 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
- Getafe have won just 2 of their last 10 away matches.
- Getafe beat Levante 4-0 in the biggest recent win between these two.
H2H
All 10 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr 26 | Levante |
1–0 | Getafe |
| 27 Sep 25 | Getafe |
1–1 | Levante |
| 04 Feb 22 | Getafe |
3–0 | Levante |
| 16 Oct 21 | Levante |
0–0 | Getafe |
| 16 May 21 | Getafe |
2–1 | Levante |
| 05 Dec 20 | Levante |
3–0 | Getafe |
| 19 Jul 20 | Levante |
1–0 | Getafe |
| 01 Dec 19 | Getafe |
4–0 | Levante |
| 02 Feb 19 | Levante |
0–0 | Getafe |
| 06 Oct 18 | Getafe |
0–1 | Levante |
- Levante win · 4 (40%)
- Draw · 3 (30%)
- Getafe win · 3 (30%)
Biggest win: Getafe 4–0 Levante (01 Dec 19).
Levante vs Getafe head to head: in the previous 10 meetings, Levante have won 4 times, Getafe have won 3 times and 3 ended in a draw. Levante scored 8 goals and Getafe scored 10 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 13 Apr 2026, was won 1-0 by Levante, at home against Getafe. Across these matches, both teams scored in 2 of 10 and 4 had over 2.5 goals. Levante kept 6 clean sheets and Getafe kept 4.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Levante
Getafe
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Levante
Getafe
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 10 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 10 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
Levante
Previous 10 Matches
WLLDWDLLDD-
16 Oct 26 A Levante vs
Deportivo La Coruna
1–1
D
-
20 Sep 26 A Levante vs
Villarreal
1–3
L
-
29 Aug 26 H Levante vs
Real Betis
5–2
W
-
23 May 26 A Levante vs
Real Betis
1–2
L
Previous 10 Matches
WDWWWWWWLD-
29 Aug 26 H Levante vs
Real Betis
5–2
W
-
21 Mar 26 H Levante vs
Real Oviedo
4–2
W
Previous 10 Matches
LDLWLLDDLD-
16 Oct 26 A Levante vs
Deportivo La Coruna
1–1
D
-
20 Sep 26 A Levante vs
Villarreal
1–3
L
-
23 May 26 A Levante vs
Real Betis
1–2
L
-
12 May 26 A Levante vs
Celta Vigo
3–2
W
-
02 May 26 A Levante vs
Villarreal
1–5
L
-
04 Apr 26 A Levante vs
Real Sociedad
0–2
L
Form & stats (Last 10)
17th in the league · 7 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLLDWDLLDD | 1.00 |
| Home | WDWWWWWWLD | 2.30 |
| Away | LDLWLLDDLD | 0.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 27% | 34% | 21% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.98 | 3.08 | 2.89 |
| Scored/game | 1.32 | 1.55 | 1.10 |
| Conceded/game | 1.66 | 1.53 | 1.79 |
| Both teams scored | 58% | 60% | 56% |
| Clean sheets | 18% | 23% | 12% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 22% | 36% |
| xG/game | 1.38 | 1.59 | 1.18 |
| xG against/game | 1.74 | 1.55 | 1.94 |
| npxG/game | 1.24 | 1.37 | 1.11 |
| Deep completions/game | 5.2 | 5.8 | 4.7 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 11.5 | 10.8 | 12.2 |
| Led at half-time | 25% | 29% | 22% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 16% | 0% |
Getafe
Previous 10 Matches
LWLWLDDLWL-
17 Sep 26 A Getafe vs
Real Betis
0–1
L
-
13 Sep 26 H Getafe vs
Deportivo La Coruna
1–1
D
-
07 Sep 26 H Getafe vs
Celta Vigo
1–1
D
-
23 Aug 26 H Getafe vs
Racing Santander
1–0
W
Previous 10 Matches
WWLLWWWDDW-
13 Sep 26 H Getafe vs
Deportivo La Coruna
1–1
D
-
07 Sep 26 H Getafe vs
Celta Vigo
1–1
D
-
23 Aug 26 H Getafe vs
Racing Santander
1–0
W
-
03 May 26 H Getafe vs
Rayo Vallecano
0–2
L
-
05 Apr 26 H Getafe vs
Athletic Bilbao
2–0
W
-
08 Mar 26 H Getafe vs
Real Betis
2–0
W
Previous 10 Matches
LWLWDLLLLL-
17 Sep 26 A Getafe vs
Real Betis
0–1
L
-
10 May 26 A Getafe vs
Real Oviedo
0–0
D
-
22 Apr 26 A Getafe vs
Real Sociedad
1–0
W
-
14 Mar 26 A Getafe vs
Atletico Madrid
0–1
L
Form & stats (Last 10)
14th in the league · 8 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWLWLDDLWL | 1.10 |
| Home | WWLLWWWDDW | 2.00 |
| Away | LWLWDLLLLL | 0.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 30% | 39% | 21% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.05 | 1.97 | 2.13 |
| Scored/game | 0.96 | 1.07 | 0.84 |
| Conceded/game | 1.10 | 0.90 | 1.29 |
| Both teams scored | 38% | 36% | 40% |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 41% | 24% |
| Failed to score | 42% | 37% | 46% |
| xG/game | 1.06 | 1.19 | 0.93 |
| xG against/game | 1.25 | 1.05 | 1.45 |
| npxG/game | 0.95 | 1.07 | 0.82 |
| Deep completions/game | 3.8 | 4.3 | 3.3 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 10.7 | 9.9 | 11.5 |
| Led at half-time | 20% | 22% | 17% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 3% | 3% | 3% |
League standings
Levante are 17th with 7 points. Getafe are 14th with 8 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona |
9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 9 | +30 | 27 |
| 2 | Atletico Madrid |
9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 22 |
| 3 | Real Betis |
9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 19 |
| 4 | Real Madrid |
8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 18 |
| 5 | Sevilla |
8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 14 |
| 6 | Real Sociedad |
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 13 |
| 7 | Alaves |
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 11 |
| 8 | Deportivo La Coruna |
9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 11 |
| 9 | Villarreal |
9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 13 | +0 | 9 |
| 10 | Celta Vigo |
8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 8 |
| 11 | Athletic Bilbao |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 8 |
| 12 | Espanyol |
9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 8 |
| 13 | Rayo Vallecano |
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 8 |
| 14 | Getafe |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 8 |
| 15 | Racing Santander |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 8 |
| 16 | Osasuna |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 8 |
| 17 | Levante |
8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 7 |
| 18 | Elche |
9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 7 |
| 19 | Valencia |
8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 5 |
| 20 | Malaga |
8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 4 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Getafe yet.
Out / doubtful
- Christantus Uche Injured · Knee Injury (12 games missed)
- Juanmi Injured · Knee Injury (24 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Levante
- Iván Romero 110 3 7
- Roger Brugué 000 3 7
- Adrián Dela 010 2 8
Getafe
- Martín Satriano 000 1 8
- Ramón Terrats –00 1 7
- Iván Azón 010 1 5
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Levante
- Iván Romero 120 9 7
- Adrián Dela 031 6 8
- Roger Brugué 010 6 7
Getafe
- Ramón Terrats –20 6 7
- Iván Azón 131 5 5
- Martín Satriano 000 3 8
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Levante
- Iván Romero 120 18 7
- Roger Brugué 140 17 7
- Adrián Dela 044 15 8
Getafe
- Ramón Terrats –20 17 7
- Martín Satriano 120 14 8
- Enes Ünal 03– 10 5
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Levante
- Adrián Dela 011 3Y 8
- Iván Romero 001 2Y 7
- Aïssa Mandi 1–– 2Y 6
Getafe
- Mario Martín 2–0 3Y 1R 5
- Johan Mojica 011 4Y 7
- Ramón Terrats –11 3Y 7
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Levante
- Daniel Requena Sánchez 006 11 2
- Oriol Rey 110 8 7
- Adrián Dela 010 7 8
Getafe
- Martín Satriano 251 14 8
- Orel Mangala 50– 12 6
- Ramón Terrats –11 10 7
Most tackles
Tackles made
Levante
- Manu Sánchez 462 34 8
- Jon Ander Olasagasti 432 18 8
- Roger Brugué 313 13 7
Getafe
- Andrés García 112 13 7
- Zaid Romero 311 9 7
- Mario Martín 2–3 9 5
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Levante
- Adrián Dela 411 10 8
- Aïssa Mandi 1–– 8 6
- Manu Sánchez 101 7 8
Getafe
- Orel Mangala 40– 14 6
- Zaid Romero 241 13 7
- Dakonam Djené 103 12 8
Duels won
Challenges won
Levante
- Manu Sánchez 8112 53 8
- Iván Romero 584 40 7
- Jon Ander Olasagasti 453 35 8
Getafe
- Ramón Terrats –106 49 7
- Martín Satriano 3123 42 8
- Enes Ünal 16– 34 5
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Levante
- Manu Sánchez 120 4 8
- Oriol Rey 200 4 7
- Jeremy Toljan 101 3 8
Getafe
- Nemanja Gudelj 202 5 6
- Ramón Terrats –21 4 7
- Dakonam Djené 110 3 8
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Levante
- Jon Ander Olasagasti 220 12 8
- Enzo Bardeli 0–0 8 5
- Iván Romero 011 5 7
Getafe
- Ramón Terrats –41 11 7
- Johan Mojica 020 8 7
- Martín Satriano 021 7 8
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Getafe
Team Over 10.5 Fouls
90.0%
-
2
Getafe
Over 2.5 Cards in the Match
90.0%
-
3
Getafe
Under 2.5 Goals in the Match
80.0%
-
4
Levante
Over 1.5 Goals in the Match
80.0%
-
5
Getafe
Odd Number of Goals
80.0%
-
1
MR
Mathew Ryan
Over 1.5 Saves
100.0%
-
2
MS
Martín Satriano
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
100.0%
-
3
MS
Manu Sánchez
Over 1.5 Tackles
90.0%
-
4
RB
Roger Brugué
Over 1.5 Shots
70.0%
-
5
IR
Iván Romero
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Sevilla
Barcelona
Malaga
Osasuna
Espanyol
Mallorca
Girona
Alaves
Elche
Real Madrid
Valencia