Paris FC
vs
Lorient
Sat 13 Mar, 00:00 UTC · Matchweek 24 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Paris FC
- Lorient
Did you know?
- Lorient have won just 2 of their last 10 away matches.
- Lorient have won just 3 of their last 10 matches.
- Lorient have scored in 5 consecutive matches.
- Paris FC's matches have averaged 2.3 goals per game over their last 10.
H2H
All 3 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 26 | Lorient |
1–0 | Paris FC |
| 05 Apr 26 | Lorient |
1–1 | Paris FC |
| 03 Oct 25 | Paris FC |
2–0 | Lorient |
- Paris FC win · 1 (33%)
- Draw · 1 (33%)
- Lorient win · 1 (33%)
Biggest win: Paris FC 2–0 Lorient (03 Oct 25).
Paris FC vs Lorient head to head: in the previous 3 meetings, Paris FC have won once, Lorient have won once and 1 ended in a draw. Paris FC scored 3 goals and Lorient scored 2 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 10 Oct 2026, was won 1-0 by Lorient, at home against Paris FC. Across these matches, both teams scored in 1 of 3 and 0 had over 2.5 goals. Paris FC kept 1 clean sheet and Lorient kept 1.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Paris FC
Lorient
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Paris FC
Lorient
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
Paris FC
Previous 10 Matches
LWLWDWWDWL-
19 Sep 26 H Paris FC vs
Strasbourg
2–1
W
-
17 May 26 H Paris FC vs
Paris Saint-Germain
2–1
W
Previous 10 Matches
LWWWLWWWDW-
19 Sep 26 H Paris FC vs
Strasbourg
2–1
W
-
17 May 26 H Paris FC vs
Paris Saint-Germain
2–1
W
Form & stats (Last 10)
6th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWLWDWWDWL | 1.70 |
| Home | LWWWLWWWDW | 2.20 |
| Away | DDDDDWLDWL | 1.20 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 35% | 45% | 25% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.73 | 3.05 | 2.40 |
| Scored/game | 1.38 | 1.65 | 1.10 |
| Conceded/game | 1.35 | 1.40 | 1.30 |
| Both teams scored | 57% | 50% | 65% |
| Clean sheets | 28% | 30% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 30% | 30% |
| xG/game | 1.50 | 1.68 | 1.32 |
| xG against/game | 1.51 | 1.38 | 1.64 |
| npxG/game | 1.35 | 1.48 | 1.21 |
| Deep completions/game | 6.0 | 7.5 | 4.4 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 15.3 | 13.7 | 17.0 |
| Led at half-time | 28% | 35% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Lorient
Previous 10 Matches
LDWLDLWDLW-
02 May 26 A Lorient vs
Paris Saint-Germain
2–2
D
-
26 Apr 26 H Lorient vs
Strasbourg
2–3
L
Form & stats (Last 10)
10th in the league · 8 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDWLDLWDLW | 1.20 |
| Home | WDWDWLLLDW | 1.50 |
| Away | LDDLLDWDWL | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 29% | 40% | 17% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.88 | 2.86 | 2.89 |
| Scored/game | 1.24 | 1.47 | 1.02 |
| Conceded/game | 1.63 | 1.39 | 1.87 |
| Both teams scored | 57% | 59% | 55% |
| Clean sheets | 20% | 24% | 16% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 23% | 37% |
| xG/game | 1.22 | 1.34 | 1.10 |
| xG against/game | 1.53 | 1.31 | 1.74 |
| npxG/game | 1.11 | 1.23 | 0.99 |
| Deep completions/game | 5.0 | 5.4 | 4.7 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 16.5 | 16.1 | 17.0 |
| Led at half-time | 27% | 37% | 16% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 9% | 14% | 6% |
League standings
Paris FC are 6th with 11 points. Lorient are 10th with 8 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris Saint-Germain |
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 14 |
| 2 | Lille |
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 14 |
| 3 | Monaco |
6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 14 |
| 4 | Rennes |
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 13 |
| 5 | Lyon |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 11 |
| 6 | Paris FC |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 11 |
| 7 | Lens |
7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 10 |
| 8 | Brest |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 9 |
| 9 | Toulouse |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 9 |
| 10 | Lorient |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | +0 | 8 |
| 11 | Nice |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 8 |
| 12 | Strasbourg |
7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 7 |
| 13 | Angers |
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 7 |
| 14 | Marseille |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 6 |
| 15 | Le Mans |
7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 6 |
| 16 | Auxerre |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 6 |
| 17 | Troyes |
7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 16 | -11 | 4 |
| 18 | Le Havre |
6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 2 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Paris FC yet.
Out / doubtful
- Emmanuel Mbemba Injured · Dead Leg (9 games missed)
- Jonathan Ikoné Injured · Dead Leg (0 games missed)
- Nhoa Sangui Injured · Muscle Injury (7 games missed)
- Otávio Injured · Dead Leg (5 games missed)
No expected XI available for Lorient yet.
Out / doubtful
- Bandiougou Fadiga Injured · Hamstring Injury (6 games missed)
- Noah Mbamba Injured · Hamstring Injury (3 games missed)
- Panos Katseris Injured · Hamstring Injury (2 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Paris FC
- Lassine Sinayoko 000 4 6
- Pablo Pagis 010 1 6
- Ilan Kebbal 010 1 6
Lorient
- Jean-Victor Makengo 000 1 6
- Mamadou Koné 000 1 6
- Gabin Bernardeau 001 1 6
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Paris FC
- Lassine Sinayoko 221 10 6
- Ilan Kebbal 111 5 6
- Luca Koleosho 020 3 5
Lorient
- Mamadou Koné 011 7 6
- Jean-Victor Makengo 002 4 6
- Montassar Talbi 101 3 6
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Paris FC
- Lassine Sinayoko 253 20 6
- Ilan Kebbal 123 14 6
- Pablo Pagis 124 12 6
Lorient
- Mamadou Koné 012 10 6
- Jean-Victor Makengo 202 9 6
- Noah Doriann Cadiou 120 8 6
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Paris FC
- Lassine Sinayoko 001 2Y 6
- Hamari Traoré 101 2Y 4
- Maxime Lopez 011 2Y 6
Lorient
- Jean-Victor Makengo 000 1Y 6
- Arsène Kouassi 000 1Y 6
- Montassar Talbi 001 1Y 6
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Paris FC
- Lassine Sinayoko 213 9 6
- Ilan Kebbal 210 8 6
- Luca Koleosho 311 8 5
Lorient
- Mamadou Koné 020 7 6
- Jean-Victor Makengo 011 6 6
- Noah Doriann Cadiou 011 5 6
Most tackles
Tackles made
Paris FC
- Pierre Lees-Melou 091 21 6
- Adama Camara 130 14 6
- Lassine Sinayoko 210 9 6
Lorient
- Dembo Sylla 433 12 6
- Arthur Avom 311 11 6
- Nathaniel Adjei 112 10 6
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Paris FC
- Diego Coppola 132 9 6
- Samir Chergui 4–2 9 4
- Lassine Sinayoko 220 7 6
Lorient
- Dembo Sylla 311 14 6
- Nathaniel Adjei 410 12 6
- Arthur Avom 130 9 6
Duels won
Challenges won
Paris FC
- Pierre Lees-Melou 2111 33 6
- Lassine Sinayoko 831 30 6
- Ilan Kebbal 831 24 6
Lorient
- Jean-Victor Makengo 768 40 6
- Dembo Sylla 986 35 6
- Nathaniel Adjei 454 31 6
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Paris FC
- Otávio ––0 4 2
- Samir Chergui 0–0 3 4
- Diego Coppola 100 2 6
Lorient
- Montassar Talbi 202 6 6
- Nathaniel Adjei 101 4 6
- Dembo Sylla 001 3 6
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Paris FC
- Lassine Sinayoko 122 11 6
- Ilan Kebbal 021 11 6
- Pablo Pagis 210 8 6
Lorient
- Arsène Kouassi 311 9 6
- Panos Katseris 21– 6 5
- Mamadou Koné 001 5 6
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Paris FC
Team Over 1.5 Cards
80.0%
-
2
Lorient
To Score
80.0%
-
3
Paris FC
Most Cards
80.0%
-
4
Paris FC
Team Over 10.5 Fouls
70.0%
-
5
Paris FC
Over 2.5 Cards in the Match
70.0%
-
1
YM
Yvon Mvogo
Over 1.5 Saves
80.0%
-
2
LS
Lassine Sinayoko
Over 1.5 Shots
80.0%
-
3
PM
Pierre Lees-Melou
Over 1.5 Tackles
80.0%
-
4
LS
Lassine Sinayoko
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
80.0%
-
5
OT
Otávio
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Lyon
Marseille
Nice
Troyes
Rennes
Brest
Lille
Monaco
Le Havre
Lens
Metz
Toulouse
Auxerre
Le Mans
Angers