Racing Santander
vs
Real Madrid
Sun 01 Nov, 15:15 UTC · Matchweek 11 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Racing Santander. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Racing Santander
- Real Madrid
Did you know?
- Racing Santander have conceded in each of their last 8 matches.
- Racing Santander's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 7 of their last 8.
- Racing Santander's matches have had over 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 8 (corner data on file).
- Real Madrid have won 8 of their last 10 matches (all competitions).
H2H
These two have no meetings in the stored history. At least one of them is newly promoted.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Racing Santander
Real Madrid
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Racing Santander
Real Madrid
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (12%)
- Over · 7 (88%)
- Under · 1 (12%)
- Over · 7 (88%)
- Under · 1 (12%)
- Over · 7 (88%)
- Under · 1 (12%)
- Over · 7 (88%)
- Under · 2 (25%)
- Over · 6 (75%)
- Under · 1 (12%)
- Over · 7 (88%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 8 (100%)
- Yes · 6 (75%)
- No · 2 (25%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 4 (100%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 4 (100%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 4 (100%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 4 (100%)
- Under · 1 (25%)
- Over · 3 (75%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 4 (100%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 4 (100%)
- Yes · 4 (100%)
- No · 0 (0%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Racing Santander
Previous 8 Matches
DLWLWLLD-
11 Oct 26 H Racing Santander vs
Valencia
2–2
D
-
19 Sep 26 A Racing Santander vs
Celta Vigo
0–5
L
-
16 Sep 26 A Racing Santander vs
Barcelona
2–7
L
-
12 Sep 26 H Racing Santander vs
Alaves
2–1
W
-
05 Sep 26 A Racing Santander vs
Rayo Vallecano
2–3
L
-
28 Aug 26 H Racing Santander vs
Elche
3–2
W
-
23 Aug 26 A Racing Santander vs
Getafe
0–1
L
-
16 Aug 26 H Racing Santander vs
Villarreal
2–2
D
Previous 4 Matches
DWWD-
11 Oct 26 H Racing Santander vs
Valencia
2–2
D
-
12 Sep 26 H Racing Santander vs
Alaves
2–1
W
-
28 Aug 26 H Racing Santander vs
Elche
3–2
W
-
16 Aug 26 H Racing Santander vs
Villarreal
2–2
D
Previous 4 Matches
LLLL-
19 Sep 26 A Racing Santander vs
Celta Vigo
0–5
L
-
16 Sep 26 A Racing Santander vs
Barcelona
2–7
L
-
05 Sep 26 A Racing Santander vs
Rayo Vallecano
2–3
L
-
23 Aug 26 A Racing Santander vs
Getafe
0–1
L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 8)
15th in the league · 8 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall* | DLWLWLLD | 1.00 |
| Home* | DWWD | 2.00 |
| Away* | LLLL | 0.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 5.00 |
| Scored/game | 1.62 | 2.25 | 1.00 |
| Conceded/game | 2.88 | 1.75 | 4.00 |
| Both teams scored | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| xG/game | 1.40 | 1.83 | 0.98 |
| xG against/game | 2.22 | 1.47 | 2.97 |
| npxG/game | 1.22 | 1.64 | 0.79 |
| Deep completions/game | 6.6 | 7.2 | 6.0 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 11.8 | 9.5 | 14.1 |
| Led at half-time | 12% | 25% | 0% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | - | 0% |
Real Madrid
Previous 10 Matches
WWWWWLWWLW-
10 Oct 26 H Real Madrid vs
Villarreal
1–0
W
-
20 Sep 26 A Real Madrid vs
Atletico Madrid
1–2
L
-
15 Sep 26 A Real Madrid vs
Elche
3–2
W
-
12 Sep 26 H Real Madrid vs
Rayo Vallecano
4–1
W
-
04 Sep 26 A Real Madrid vs
Real Betis
0–1
L
-
30 Aug 26 H Real Madrid vs
Malaga
4–0
W
-
26 Aug 26 H Real Madrid vs
Real Sociedad
4–1
W
-
22 Aug 26 A Real Madrid vs
Espanyol
2–1
W
-
23 May 26 H Real Madrid vs
Athletic Bilbao
4–2
W
-
17 May 26 A Real Madrid vs
Sevilla
1–0
W
Previous 10 Matches
WWDWWWWWWW-
10 Oct 26 H Real Madrid vs
Villarreal
1–0
W
-
12 Sep 26 H Real Madrid vs
Rayo Vallecano
4–1
W
-
30 Aug 26 H Real Madrid vs
Malaga
4–0
W
-
26 Aug 26 H Real Madrid vs
Real Sociedad
4–1
W
-
23 May 26 H Real Madrid vs
Athletic Bilbao
4–2
W
-
14 May 26 H Real Madrid vs
Real Oviedo
2–0
W
-
21 Apr 26 H Real Madrid vs
Alaves
2–1
W
-
10 Apr 26 H Real Madrid vs
Girona
1–1
D
-
22 Mar 26 H Real Madrid vs
Atletico Madrid
3–2
W
-
14 Mar 26 H Real Madrid vs
Elche
4–1
W
Previous 10 Matches
WLDWLWWLWL-
20 Sep 26 A Real Madrid vs
Atletico Madrid
1–2
L
-
15 Sep 26 A Real Madrid vs
Elche
3–2
W
-
04 Sep 26 A Real Madrid vs
Real Betis
0–1
L
-
22 Aug 26 A Real Madrid vs
Espanyol
2–1
W
-
17 May 26 A Real Madrid vs
Sevilla
1–0
W
-
10 May 26 A Real Madrid vs
Barcelona
0–2
L
-
03 May 26 A Real Madrid vs
Espanyol
2–0
W
-
24 Apr 26 A Real Madrid vs
Real Betis
1–1
D
-
04 Apr 26 A Real Madrid vs
Mallorca
1–2
L
-
06 Mar 26 A Real Madrid vs
Celta Vigo
2–1
W
Form & stats (Last 10)
4th in the league · 18 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWWWWLWWLW | 2.40 |
| Home | WWDWWWWWWW | 2.80 |
| Away | WLDWLWWLWL | 1.60 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 67% | 76% | 58% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.85 | 2.94 | 2.76 |
| Scored/game | 1.97 | 2.21 | 1.74 |
| Conceded/game | 0.88 | 0.73 | 1.02 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 47% | 56% |
| Clean sheets | 41% | 48% | 35% |
| Failed to score | 13% | 12% | 15% |
| xG/game | 2.04 | 2.28 | 1.81 |
| xG against/game | 1.10 | 0.97 | 1.24 |
| npxG/game | 1.85 | 2.07 | 1.62 |
| Deep completions/game | 10.0 | 11.4 | 8.6 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 11.3 | 10.7 | 11.8 |
| Led at half-time | 43% | 49% | 37% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 28% | 43% | 17% |
League standings
Racing Santander are 15th with 8 points. Real Madrid are 4th with 18 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona |
9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 9 | +30 | 27 |
| 2 | Atletico Madrid |
9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 22 |
| 3 | Real Betis |
9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 19 |
| 4 | Real Madrid |
8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 18 |
| 5 | Sevilla |
8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 14 |
| 6 | Real Sociedad |
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 13 |
| 7 | Alaves |
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 11 |
| 8 | Deportivo La Coruna |
9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 11 |
| 9 | Athletic Bilbao |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 9 |
| 10 | Villarreal |
9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 13 | +0 | 9 |
| 11 | Celta Vigo |
8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 8 |
| 12 | Espanyol |
9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 8 |
| 13 | Rayo Vallecano |
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 8 |
| 14 | Getafe |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 8 |
| 15 | Racing Santander |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 8 |
| 16 | Osasuna |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 8 |
| 17 | Levante |
8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 7 |
| 18 | Elche |
9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 7 |
| 19 | Valencia |
9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 6 |
| 20 | Malaga |
8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 4 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Racing Santander yet.
Out / doubtful
- Simon Eriksson Injured · Tendonitis (4 games missed)
No expected XI available for Real Madrid yet.
Out / doubtful
- Ferland Mendy Injured · Tendon Rupture (20 games missed)
- Raúl Asencio Injured · Fatigue Fracture (2 games missed)
- Rodrygo Injured · Cruciate Ligament Tear (31 games missed)
- Vinicius Junior Unavailable · Red Card Suspension (1 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Racing Santander
- Yassir Zabiri 101 7 8
- Sergio Canales 000 1 8
- Iván Martín –01 1 6
Real Madrid
- Kylian Mbappé 100 7 8
- Jude Bellingham 000 3 8
- Carlos Espí 1–– 2 4
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Racing Santander
- Yassir Zabiri 203 11 8
- Sergio Canales 001 6 8
- Andrés Martín ––2 5 4
Real Madrid
- Kylian Mbappé 102 24 8
- Vinicius Junior 101 7 8
- Jude Bellingham 000 7 8
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Racing Santander
- Yassir Zabiri 213 17 8
- Sergio Canales 004 17 8
- Andrés Martín ––2 11 4
Real Madrid
- Kylian Mbappé 413 44 8
- Vinicius Junior 521 23 8
- Jude Bellingham 102 18 8
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Racing Santander
- Yassir Zabiri 110 4Y 8
- Pablo Ramón –11 3Y 6
- Jorge Salinas 001 3Y 8
Real Madrid
- Ibrahima Konaté 101 4Y 7
- Vinicius Junior 001 2Y 1R 8
- Eduardo Camavinga –00 2Y 2
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Racing Santander
- Yassir Zabiri 121 14 8
- Iñigo Vicente 000 9 8
- Álvaro Mantilla –02 8 7
Real Madrid
- Ibrahima Konaté 211 9 7
- Kylian Mbappé 110 8 8
- Vinicius Junior 111 7 8
Most tackles
Tackles made
Racing Santander
- Jorge Salinas 043 26 8
- Iván Martín –10 18 6
- Álvaro Mantilla –31 15 7
Real Madrid
- Marc Cucurella 255 18 4
- Jude Bellingham 041 13 8
- Denzel Dumfries 020 11 5
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Racing Santander
- Jorge Salinas 103 12 8
- Pablo Ramón –10 7 6
- Álvaro Mantilla –00 5 7
Real Madrid
- Dean Huijsen 21– 9 6
- Federico Valverde 102 7 8
- Trent Alexander-Arnold 3–0 7 3
Duels won
Challenges won
Racing Santander
- Jorge Salinas 078 54 8
- Iñigo Vicente 218 43 8
- Iván Martín –53 33 6
Real Madrid
- Jude Bellingham 4116 58 8
- Vinicius Junior 432 43 8
- Kylian Mbappé 566 43 8
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Racing Santander
- Matteo Prati 1–0 5 4
- Manu Hernando 1–– 4 5
- Facundo González 2–– 4 5
Real Madrid
- Ibrahima Konaté 120 6 7
- Antonio Rüdiger –10 6 4
- Marc Cucurella 011 4 4
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Racing Santander
- Iñigo Vicente 008 25 8
- Andrés Martín ––0 6 4
- Jorge Salinas 001 5 8
Real Madrid
- Arda Güler 310 28 8
- Jude Bellingham 230 17 8
- Vinicius Junior 100 13 8
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Racing Santander
Team Over 10.5 Fouls
100.0%
-
2
Racing Santander
Over 2.5 Cards in the Match
100.0%
-
3
Racing Santander
Team Over 1.5 Cards
100.0%
-
4
Real Madrid
To Score
90.0%
-
5
Racing Santander
Over 9.5 Corners in the Match
87.5%
-
1
YZ
Yassir Zabiri
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
100.0%
-
2
KM
Kylian Mbappé
Over 2.5 Shots
90.0%
-
3
JS
Jorge Salinas
Over 1.5 Tackles
87.5%
-
4
EN
Endrick
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
80.0%
-
5
JA
Julen Agirrezabala
Over 1.5 Saves
70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
4 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Deportivo La Coruna
Osasuna
Levante