Toulouse
vs
Lens
Sat 30 Jan, 00:00 UTC · Matchweek 18 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Toulouse
- Lens
Did you know?
- Lens have conceded in each of their last 7 matches.
- Lens have won just 2 of their last 10 away matches.
- Toulouse's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 7 of their last 10.
- Lens's matches have had over 9.5 corners in 6 of their last 9 (corner data on file).
H2H
All 8 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Apr 26 | Lens |
3–2 | Toulouse |
| 02 Jan 26 | Toulouse |
0–3 | Lens |
| 10 May 25 | Toulouse |
1–1 | Lens |
| 05 Jan 25 | Lens |
0–1 | Toulouse |
| 28 Jan 24 | Toulouse |
0–2 | Lens |
| 24 Sep 23 | Lens |
2–1 | Toulouse |
| 02 May 23 | Toulouse |
0–1 | Lens |
| 28 Oct 22 | Lens |
3–0 | Toulouse |
- Toulouse win · 1 (12%)
- Draw · 1 (12%)
- Lens win · 6 (75%)
Biggest win: Toulouse 0–3 Lens (02 Jan 26).
Toulouse vs Lens head to head: in the previous 8 meetings, Toulouse have won once, Lens have won 6 times and 1 ended in a draw. Toulouse scored 5 goals and Lens scored 15 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 17 Apr 2026, was won 3-2 by Lens, at home against Toulouse. Lens are unbeaten in the last 3 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 3 of 8 and 4 had over 2.5 goals. Toulouse kept 1 clean sheet and Lens kept 4.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Toulouse
Lens
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Toulouse
Lens
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 9 (100%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
Toulouse
Previous 10 Matches
DDLWLDWLLWPrevious 10 Matches
LWLLWDDDDW-
03 May 26 A Toulouse vs
Strasbourg
2–1
W
-
03 Apr 26 A Toulouse vs
Paris Saint-Germain
1–3
L
Form & stats (Last 10)
9th in the league · 9 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWDLDLDWDW | 1.60 |
| Home | DDLWLDWLLW | 1.20 |
| Away | LWLLWDDDDW | 1.30 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 28% | 27% | 30% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.68 | 2.67 | 2.69 |
| Scored/game | 1.19 | 1.21 | 1.17 |
| Conceded/game | 1.49 | 1.46 | 1.53 |
| Both teams scored | 54% | 56% | 52% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 22% | 23% |
| Failed to score | 31% | 30% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.38 | 1.51 | 1.26 |
| xG against/game | 1.44 | 1.30 | 1.58 |
| npxG/game | 1.23 | 1.34 | 1.12 |
| Deep completions/game | 6.0 | 6.5 | 5.5 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 12.7 | 12.2 | 13.1 |
| Led at half-time | 22% | 19% | 25% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 6% | 10% |
Lens
Previous 10 Matches
WLWWLLDLWW-
29 Aug 26 A Lens vs
Strasbourg
1–2
L
-
13 May 26 H Lens vs
Paris Saint-Germain
0–2
L
Previous 10 Matches
DLLDDWLDLW-
29 Aug 26 A Lens vs
Strasbourg
1–2
L
-
27 Feb 26 A Lens vs
Strasbourg
1–1
D
Form & stats (Last 10)
7th in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLWWLLDLWW | 1.60 |
| Home | WLWWWWLWLW | 2.10 |
| Away | DLLDDWLDLW | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 50% | 59% | 41% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.71 | 2.77 | 2.65 |
| Scored/game | 1.58 | 1.73 | 1.43 |
| Conceded/game | 1.13 | 1.05 | 1.22 |
| Both teams scored | 54% | 49% | 59% |
| Clean sheets | 31% | 36% | 27% |
| Failed to score | 20% | 19% | 21% |
| xG/game | 1.75 | 1.95 | 1.55 |
| xG against/game | 1.27 | 1.15 | 1.40 |
| npxG/game | 1.60 | 1.77 | 1.42 |
| Deep completions/game | 7.2 | 8.1 | 6.2 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 11.5 | 11.3 | 11.7 |
| Led at half-time | 39% | 41% | 37% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 9% | 15% | 6% |
League standings
Toulouse are 9th with 9 points. Lens are 7th with 10 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris Saint-Germain |
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 14 |
| 2 | Lille |
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 14 |
| 3 | Monaco |
6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 14 |
| 4 | Rennes |
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 13 |
| 5 | Lyon |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 11 |
| 6 | Paris FC |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 11 |
| 7 | Lens |
7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 10 |
| 8 | Brest |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 9 |
| 9 | Toulouse |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 9 |
| 10 | Lorient |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | +0 | 8 |
| 11 | Nice |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 8 |
| 12 | Strasbourg |
7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 7 |
| 13 | Angers |
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 7 |
| 14 | Marseille |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 6 |
| 15 | Le Mans |
7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 6 |
| 16 | Auxerre |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 6 |
| 17 | Troyes |
7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 16 | -11 | 4 |
| 18 | Le Havre |
6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 2 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Toulouse yet.
Out / doubtful
- Alexis Vossah Unavailable · Yellow Card Suspension (13 games missed)
No expected XI available for Lens yet.
Out / doubtful
- Abdallah Sima Injured · Dead Leg (4 games missed)
- Jonathan Gradit Injured · Muscle Injury (2 games missed)
- Maik Nawrocki Injured · Cruciate Ligament Tear (8 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Toulouse
- Casper Tengstedt 211 5 3
- Jacen Russell-Rowe 001 2 7
- Thomas Jørgensen 100 2 7
Lens
- Florian Thauvin 000 3 7
- Matthieu Udol 11– 2 6
- Franjo Ivanović –00 2 5
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Toulouse
- Jacen Russell-Rowe 102 7 7
- Thomas Jørgensen 120 6 7
- Casper Tengstedt 212 6 3
Lens
- Florian Thauvin 020 11 7
- Franjo Ivanović –00 4 5
- Andrija Bulatovic 001 3 7
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Toulouse
- Casper Tengstedt 536 19 3
- Thomas Jørgensen 122 14 7
- Jacen Russell-Rowe 212 13 7
Lens
- Florian Thauvin 220 18 7
- Andrija Bulatovic 003 9 7
- Abdallah Sima 2–– 9 5
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Toulouse
- Cristian Cásseres Jr. 010 2Y 7
- Niklas Schmidt ––– 2Y 4
- Seny Koumbassa 000 1Y 5
Lens
- Souleymane Sagnan ––– 1Y 1R 3
- Florian Thauvin 100 2Y 7
- Matthieu Udol 00– 0Y 1R 6
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Toulouse
- Cristian Cásseres Jr. 231 14 7
- Christ Tapé 402 10 7
- Thomas Jørgensen 040 9 7
Lens
- Ruben Aguilar 101 9 6
- Abdallah Sima 1–– 7 5
- Michal Skoras 1–1 6 4
Most tackles
Tackles made
Toulouse
- Cristian Cásseres Jr. 243 30 7
- Thomas Jørgensen 123 13 7
- Rafik Messali 321 10 5
Lens
- Ruben Aguilar 251 15 6
- Yassine Titraoui –13 13 5
- Kyllian Antonio 504 13 5
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Toulouse
- Rafik Messali 131 11 5
- Cristian Cásseres Jr. 122 8 7
- Thomas Jørgensen 121 7 7
Lens
- Ruben Aguilar 200 8 6
- Michal Skoras 0–1 8 4
- Matthieu Udol 12– 7 6
Duels won
Challenges won
Toulouse
- Cristian Cásseres Jr. 478 62 7
- Mark McKenzie 837 32 7
- Rafik Messali 946 30 5
Lens
- Matthieu Udol 55– 31 6
- Florian Thauvin 234 25 7
- Ismaëlo Ganiou –84 25 5
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Toulouse
- Rasmus Nicolaisen ––0 5 4
- Mark McKenzie 200 4 7
- Seny Koumbassa 211 4 5
Lens
- Maik Nawrocki ––– 4 2
- Ismaëlo Ganiou –21 3 5
- Souleymane Sagnan ––– 2 3
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Toulouse
- Cristian Cásseres Jr. 313 22 7
- Thomas Jørgensen 310 11 7
- Christ Tapé 120 7 7
Lens
- Florian Thauvin 256 25 7
- Matthieu Udol 23– 9 6
- Ruben Aguilar 120 8 6
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Lens
Over 7.5 Corners in the Match
100.0%
-
2
Lens
Team Over 3.5 Corners
100.0%
-
3
Lens
Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target
100.0%
-
4
Toulouse
Team Over 12.5 Fouls
88.9%
-
5
Toulouse
Over 1.5 Goals in the Match
80.0%
-
1
CJ
Cristian Cásseres Jr.
Over 1.5 Tackles
90.0%
-
2
CJ
Cristian Cásseres Jr.
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
90.0%
-
3
GR
Guillaume Restes
Over 1.5 Saves
80.0%
-
4
AS
Abdallah Sima
Over 1.5 Shots
70.0%
-
5
FT
Florian Thauvin
To Score or Assist
70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Le Mans
Monaco
Le Havre
Lorient
Lille
Brest
Lyon
Nantes
Marseille
Paris FC
Auxerre
Metz
Rennes
Troyes
Angers
Nice