Alaves
vs
Elche
Sun 20 Dec, 00:00 UTC · Matchweek 17 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Alaves
- Elche
Did you know?
- Elche have won just 1 of their last 10 matches.
- Elche have won just 2 of their last 10 away matches.
- Elche's matches have stayed under 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 9 (corner data on file).
- Both teams have scored in 7 of Elche's last 10 matches.
H2H
All 6 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09 May 26 | Elche |
1–1 | Alaves |
| 05 Oct 25 | Alaves |
3–1 | Elche |
| 05 Feb 22 | Elche |
3–1 | Alaves |
| 26 Oct 21 | Alaves |
1–0 | Elche |
| 11 May 21 | Elche |
0–2 | Alaves |
| 18 Oct 20 | Alaves |
0–2 | Elche |
- Alaves win · 3 (50%)
- Draw · 1 (17%)
- Elche win · 2 (33%)
Biggest win: Alaves 3–1 Elche (05 Oct 25).
Alaves vs Elche head to head: in the previous 6 meetings, Alaves have won 3 times, Elche have won 2 times and 1 ended in a draw. Alaves scored 8 goals and Elche scored 7 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 9 May 2026, ended 1-1 at Elche. Across these matches, both teams scored in 3 of 6 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Alaves kept 2 clean sheets and Elche kept 1.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Alaves
Elche
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Alaves
Elche
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
Alaves
Previous 10 Matches
WLWDWWLLDL-
10 Oct 26 H Alaves vs
Atletico Madrid
1–2
L
-
19 Sep 26 A Alaves vs
Athletic Bilbao
0–0
D
-
12 Sep 26 A Alaves vs
Racing Santander
1–2
L
-
28 Aug 26 H Alaves vs
Villarreal
1–0
W
-
20 Aug 26 A Alaves vs
Rayo Vallecano
1–1
D
-
23 May 26 H Alaves vs
Rayo Vallecano
1–2
L
-
17 May 26 A Alaves vs
Real Oviedo
1–0
W
Previous 10 Matches
DWLWLWWWLL-
10 Oct 26 H Alaves vs
Atletico Madrid
1–2
L
-
28 Aug 26 H Alaves vs
Villarreal
1–0
W
-
23 May 26 H Alaves vs
Rayo Vallecano
1–2
L
-
02 May 26 H Alaves vs
Athletic Bilbao
2–4
L
Previous 10 Matches
LLWDLDWDLD-
19 Sep 26 A Alaves vs
Athletic Bilbao
0–0
D
-
12 Sep 26 A Alaves vs
Racing Santander
1–2
L
-
20 Aug 26 A Alaves vs
Rayo Vallecano
1–1
D
-
17 May 26 A Alaves vs
Real Oviedo
1–0
W
-
21 Apr 26 A Alaves vs
Real Madrid
1–2
L
-
11 Apr 26 A Alaves vs
Real Sociedad
3–3
D
-
22 Mar 26 A Alaves vs
Celta Vigo
4–3
W
Form & stats (Last 10)
7th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLWDWWLLDL | 1.40 |
| Home | DWLWLWWWLL | 1.60 |
| Away | LLWDLDWDLD | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 28% | 38% | 18% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.41 | 2.17 | 2.65 |
| Scored/game | 0.99 | 1.08 | 0.89 |
| Conceded/game | 1.42 | 1.09 | 1.76 |
| Both teams scored | 49% | 49% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 22% | 30% | 14% |
| Failed to score | 35% | 30% | 40% |
| xG/game | 1.17 | 1.29 | 1.04 |
| xG against/game | 1.44 | 1.15 | 1.73 |
| npxG/game | 1.03 | 1.14 | 0.92 |
| Deep completions/game | 3.7 | 4.2 | 3.3 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 12.0 | 11.1 | 12.9 |
| Led at half-time | 22% | 26% | 17% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 6% | 12% | 2% |
Elche
Previous 10 Matches
DDLLLDLWDD-
17 Oct 26 A Elche vs
Villarreal
0–0
D
-
11 Oct 26 H Elche vs
Celta Vigo
0–0
D
-
15 Sep 26 H Elche vs
Real Madrid
2–3
L
-
12 Sep 26 A Elche vs
Athletic Bilbao
1–1
D
-
07 Sep 26 H Elche vs
Real Sociedad
2–3
L
-
28 Aug 26 A Elche vs
Racing Santander
2–3
L
-
17 Aug 26 A Elche vs
Deportivo La Coruna
1–1
D
Previous 10 Matches
DWWWDWLLLD-
11 Oct 26 H Elche vs
Celta Vigo
0–0
D
-
15 Sep 26 H Elche vs
Real Madrid
2–3
L
-
07 Sep 26 H Elche vs
Real Sociedad
2–3
L
-
22 Apr 26 H Elche vs
Atletico Madrid
3–2
W
Previous 10 Matches
LWLLDDLDWD-
17 Oct 26 A Elche vs
Villarreal
0–0
D
-
12 Sep 26 A Elche vs
Athletic Bilbao
1–1
D
-
28 Aug 26 A Elche vs
Racing Santander
2–3
L
-
17 Aug 26 A Elche vs
Deportivo La Coruna
1–1
D
-
12 May 26 A Elche vs
Real Betis
1–2
L
-
03 May 26 A Elche vs
Celta Vigo
1–3
L
-
26 Apr 26 A Elche vs
Real Oviedo
2–1
W
-
03 Apr 26 A Elche vs
Rayo Vallecano
0–1
L
Form & stats (Last 10)
18th in the league · 7 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DDLLLDLWDD | 0.80 |
| Home | DWWWDWLLLD | 1.50 |
| Away | LWLLDDLDWD | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 22% | 30% | 14% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.56 | 2.46 | 2.65 |
| Scored/game | 1.02 | 1.18 | 0.86 |
| Conceded/game | 1.54 | 1.29 | 1.79 |
| Both teams scored | 57% | 55% | 58% |
| Clean sheets | 18% | 25% | 11% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 28% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.03 | 1.34 | 0.73 |
| xG against/game | 1.78 | 1.63 | 1.93 |
| npxG/game | 0.96 | 1.24 | 0.70 |
| Deep completions/game | 3.9 | 4.8 | 3.0 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 12.7 | 11.7 | 13.8 |
| Led at half-time | 21% | 26% | 15% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 3% | 4% | 3% |
League standings
Alaves are 7th with 11 points. Elche are 18th with 7 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona |
9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 9 | +30 | 27 |
| 2 | Atletico Madrid |
9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 22 |
| 3 | Real Betis |
9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 19 |
| 4 | Real Madrid |
8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 18 |
| 5 | Sevilla |
8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 14 |
| 6 | Real Sociedad |
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 13 |
| 7 | Alaves |
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 11 |
| 8 | Deportivo La Coruna |
9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 11 |
| 9 | Villarreal |
9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 13 | +0 | 9 |
| 10 | Celta Vigo |
8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 8 |
| 11 | Athletic Bilbao |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 8 |
| 12 | Espanyol |
9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 8 |
| 13 | Rayo Vallecano |
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 8 |
| 14 | Getafe |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 8 |
| 15 | Racing Santander |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 8 |
| 16 | Osasuna |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 8 |
| 17 | Levante |
8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 7 |
| 18 | Elche |
9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 7 |
| 19 | Valencia |
8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 5 |
| 20 | Malaga |
8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 4 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Alaves yet.
Out / doubtful
- Mikel Rodriguez Injured · Cruciate Ligament Tear (5 games missed)
- Facundo Garcés Unavailable · Suspension Through Sports Court (25 games missed)
- Ángel Pérez Unavailable · Red Card Suspension (0 games missed)
No expected XI available for Elche yet.
Out / doubtful
- Buba Sangaré Injured · Head Injury
- Yago Santiago Injured · Arthroscopy (14 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Alaves
- Lucas Boyé 001 5 7
- Mariano Díaz 000 3 3
- Pablo Ibáñez 000 1 8
Elche
- Fer Niño 200 5 9
- Germán Valera 100 1 9
- Buba Sangaré 0–0 1 8
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Alaves
- Mariano Díaz 000 8 3
- Lucas Boyé 101 7 7
- Ángel Pérez 101 5 8
Elche
- Fer Niño 200 9 9
- Lucas Cepeda 100 5 9
- Gonzalo Villar 010 4 9
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Alaves
- Lucas Boyé 401 17 7
- Ángel Pérez 203 12 8
- Toni Martínez 301 12 5
Elche
- Fer Niño 211 13 9
- Lucas Cepeda 211 11 9
- Abiel Osorio 201 10 2
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Alaves
- Abde Rebbach 000 3Y 8
- Antonio Blanco 100 3Y 8
- Nahuel Tenaglia 000 2Y 8
Elche
- Gonzalo Villar 001 3Y 9
- Federico Redondo 1–0 1Y 1R 6
- Marc Aguado –10 2Y 6
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Alaves
- Lucas Boyé 222 17 7
- Pablo Ibáñez 132 15 8
- Abde Rebbach 102 12 8
Elche
- Gonzalo Villar 103 17 9
- Tete Morente 161 17 5
- Germán Valera 131 9 9
Most tackles
Tackles made
Alaves
- Abde Rebbach 012 18 8
- Nahuel Tenaglia 126 18 8
- Pablo Ibáñez 516 16 8
Elche
- Gonzalo Villar 102 17 9
- Víctor Chust 133 16 9
- Buba Sangaré 1–1 14 8
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Alaves
- Antonio Blanco 000 13 8
- Nahuel Tenaglia 132 12 8
- Abde Rebbach 120 11 8
Elche
- Federico Redondo 0–2 11 6
- Víctor Chust 121 10 9
- Roy Revivo 202 7 6
Duels won
Challenges won
Alaves
- Lucas Boyé 544 47 7
- Pablo Ibáñez 849 45 8
- Abde Rebbach 252 41 8
Elche
- Gonzalo Villar 304 51 9
- Fer Niño 772 48 9
- Germán Valera 936 37 9
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Alaves
- Ville Koski 131 7 8
- Jonny Otto –11 5 7
- Nicolás Valentini 201 5 5
Elche
- Roy Revivo 103 6 6
- Víctor Chust 102 5 9
- Pedro Bigas 2–– 3 2
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Alaves
- Denis Suárez 2–2 13 4
- Ángel Pérez 200 10 8
- Toni Martínez 001 6 5
Elche
- Germán Valera 111 14 9
- Gonzalo Villar 101 9 9
- Lucas Cepeda 001 6 9
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Alaves
Team Over 10.5 Fouls
90.0%
-
2
Alaves
Over 2.5 Cards in the Match
90.0%
-
3
Elche
Over 1.5 Goals in the Match
80.0%
-
4
Alaves
Odd Number of Goals
80.0%
-
5
Alaves
To Score
80.0%
-
1
AS
Antonio Sivera
Over 1.5 Saves
90.0%
-
2
LB
Lucas Boyé
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
90.0%
-
3
NT
Nahuel Tenaglia
Over 1.5 Tackles
70.0%
-
4
LB
Lucas Boyé
Over 1.5 Shots
60.0%
-
5
ÁP
Ángel Pérez
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Valencia
Osasuna
Getafe
Barcelona
Mallorca
Levante
Espanyol
Girona
Sevilla
Malaga