Alaves
vs
Rayo Vallecano
Sun 18 Apr, 00:00 UTC · Matchweek 32 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Alaves
- Rayo Vallecano
Did you know?
- Rayo Vallecano's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Rayo Vallecano have scored in 10 consecutive matches.
- Rayo Vallecano have conceded in each of their last 8 matches.
- Both teams have scored in 9 of Rayo Vallecano's last 10 matches.
H2H
All 11 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Aug 26 | Rayo Vallecano |
1–1 | Alaves |
| 23 May 26 | Alaves |
1–2 | Rayo Vallecano |
| 26 Oct 25 | Rayo Vallecano |
1–0 | Alaves |
| 29 Mar 25 | Alaves |
0–2 | Rayo Vallecano |
| 26 Oct 24 | Rayo Vallecano |
1–0 | Alaves |
| 10 Mar 24 | Alaves |
1–0 | Rayo Vallecano |
| 15 Sep 23 | Rayo Vallecano |
2–0 | Alaves |
| 16 Apr 22 | Alaves |
1–0 | Rayo Vallecano |
| 18 Dec 21 | Rayo Vallecano |
2–0 | Alaves |
| 28 Jan 19 | Alaves |
0–1 | Rayo Vallecano |
| 22 Sep 18 | Rayo Vallecano |
1–5 | Alaves |
- Alaves win · 3 (27%)
- Draw · 1 (9%)
- Rayo Vallecano win · 7 (64%)
Biggest win: Rayo Vallecano 1–5 Alaves (22 Sep 18).
Alaves vs Rayo Vallecano head to head: in the previous 11 meetings, Alaves have won 3 times, Rayo Vallecano have won 7 times and 1 ended in a draw. Alaves scored 9 goals and Rayo Vallecano scored 13 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 20 Aug 2026, ended 1-1 at Rayo Vallecano. Rayo Vallecano are unbeaten in the last 5 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 3 of 11 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Alaves kept 2 clean sheets and Rayo Vallecano kept 6.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Alaves
Rayo Vallecano
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Alaves
Rayo Vallecano
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 9 (90%)
- No · 1 (10%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
Alaves
Previous 10 Matches
WLWDWWLLDL-
10 Oct 26 H Alaves vs
Atletico Madrid
1–2
L
-
19 Sep 26 A Alaves vs
Athletic Bilbao
0–0
D
-
12 Sep 26 A Alaves vs
Racing Santander
1–2
L
-
28 Aug 26 H Alaves vs
Villarreal
1–0
W
-
20 Aug 26 A Alaves vs
Rayo Vallecano
1–1
D
-
23 May 26 H Alaves vs
Rayo Vallecano
1–2
L
-
17 May 26 A Alaves vs
Real Oviedo
1–0
W
Previous 10 Matches
DWLWLWWWLL-
10 Oct 26 H Alaves vs
Atletico Madrid
1–2
L
-
28 Aug 26 H Alaves vs
Villarreal
1–0
W
-
23 May 26 H Alaves vs
Rayo Vallecano
1–2
L
-
02 May 26 H Alaves vs
Athletic Bilbao
2–4
L
Previous 10 Matches
LLWDLDWDLD-
19 Sep 26 A Alaves vs
Athletic Bilbao
0–0
D
-
12 Sep 26 A Alaves vs
Racing Santander
1–2
L
-
20 Aug 26 A Alaves vs
Rayo Vallecano
1–1
D
-
17 May 26 A Alaves vs
Real Oviedo
1–0
W
-
21 Apr 26 A Alaves vs
Real Madrid
1–2
L
-
11 Apr 26 A Alaves vs
Real Sociedad
3–3
D
-
22 Mar 26 A Alaves vs
Celta Vigo
4–3
W
Form & stats (Last 10)
7th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLWDWWLLDL | 1.40 |
| Home | DWLWLWWWLL | 1.60 |
| Away | LLWDLDWDLD | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 28% | 38% | 18% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.41 | 2.17 | 2.65 |
| Scored/game | 0.99 | 1.08 | 0.89 |
| Conceded/game | 1.42 | 1.09 | 1.76 |
| Both teams scored | 49% | 49% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 22% | 30% | 14% |
| Failed to score | 35% | 30% | 40% |
| xG/game | 1.17 | 1.29 | 1.04 |
| xG against/game | 1.44 | 1.15 | 1.73 |
| npxG/game | 1.03 | 1.14 | 0.92 |
| Deep completions/game | 3.7 | 4.2 | 3.3 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 12.0 | 11.1 | 12.9 |
| Led at half-time | 22% | 26% | 17% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 6% | 12% | 2% |
Rayo Vallecano
Previous 10 Matches
DWWLDLWLWD-
19 Sep 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Osasuna
1–1
D
-
15 Sep 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Espanyol
2–1
W
-
12 Sep 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Real Madrid
1–4
L
-
05 Sep 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Racing Santander
3–2
W
-
31 Aug 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Barcelona
2–5
L
-
20 Aug 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Alaves
1–1
D
-
15 Aug 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Sevilla
1–2
L
-
23 May 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Alaves
2–1
W
-
17 May 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Villarreal
2–0
W
-
14 May 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Valencia
1–1
D
Previous 10 Matches
WDWWDDWDWW-
15 Sep 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Espanyol
2–1
W
-
05 Sep 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Racing Santander
3–2
W
-
20 Aug 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Alaves
1–1
D
-
17 May 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Villarreal
2–0
W
-
11 May 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Girona
1–1
D
-
26 Apr 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Real Sociedad
3–3
D
-
23 Apr 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Espanyol
1–0
W
-
03 Apr 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Elche
1–0
W
-
16 Mar 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Levante
1–1
D
-
04 Mar 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Real Oviedo
3–0
W
Previous 10 Matches
DLLWDWLLLD-
19 Sep 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Osasuna
1–1
D
-
12 Sep 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Real Madrid
1–4
L
-
31 Aug 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Barcelona
2–5
L
-
15 Aug 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Sevilla
1–2
L
-
23 May 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Alaves
2–1
W
-
14 May 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Valencia
1–1
D
-
03 May 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Getafe
2–0
W
-
12 Apr 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Mallorca
0–3
L
-
22 Mar 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Barcelona
0–1
L
-
08 Mar 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Sevilla
1–1
D
Form & stats (Last 10)
13th in the league · 8 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWWLDLWLWD | 1.50 |
| Home | WDWWDDWDWW | 2.20 |
| Away | DLLWDWLLLD | 0.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 29% | 35% | 22% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.44 | 2.55 | 2.33 |
| Scored/game | 1.05 | 1.29 | 0.81 |
| Conceded/game | 1.39 | 1.26 | 1.52 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 61% | 43% |
| Clean sheets | 26% | 26% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 31% | 22% | 40% |
| xG/game | 1.29 | 1.49 | 1.09 |
| xG against/game | 1.45 | 1.20 | 1.69 |
| npxG/game | 1.20 | 1.38 | 1.02 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.5 | 5.5 | 3.4 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 9.1 | 8.2 | 9.9 |
| Led at half-time | 26% | 31% | 21% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 4% | 7% | 2% |
League standings
Alaves are 7th with 11 points. Rayo Vallecano are 13th with 8 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona |
9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 9 | +30 | 27 |
| 2 | Atletico Madrid |
9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 22 |
| 3 | Real Betis |
9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 19 |
| 4 | Real Madrid |
8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 18 |
| 5 | Sevilla |
8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 14 |
| 6 | Real Sociedad |
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 13 |
| 7 | Alaves |
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 11 |
| 8 | Deportivo La Coruna |
9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 11 |
| 9 | Athletic Bilbao |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 9 |
| 10 | Villarreal |
9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 13 | +0 | 9 |
| 11 | Celta Vigo |
8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 8 |
| 12 | Espanyol |
9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 8 |
| 13 | Rayo Vallecano |
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 8 |
| 14 | Getafe |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 8 |
| 15 | Racing Santander |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 8 |
| 16 | Osasuna |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 8 |
| 17 | Levante |
8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 7 |
| 18 | Elche |
9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 7 |
| 19 | Valencia |
9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 6 |
| 20 | Malaga |
8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 4 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Alaves yet.
Out / doubtful
- Mikel Rodriguez Injured · Cruciate Ligament Tear (5 games missed)
- Facundo Garcés Unavailable · Suspension Through Sports Court (25 games missed)
- Ángel Pérez Unavailable · Red Card Suspension (0 games missed)
No expected XI available for Rayo Vallecano yet.
Out / doubtful
- Augusto Batalla Injured · Lower Leg Fracture (5 games missed)
- Luiz Felipe Injured · Cruciate Ligament Tear (0 games missed)
- Raúl de Tomás Injured · Fitness (39 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Alaves
- Lucas Boyé 001 5 7
- Mariano Díaz 000 3 8
- Nahuel Tenaglia 000 1 8
Rayo Vallecano
- Sergio Camello 101 7 7
- Álvaro García 010 2 7
- Andrei Rațiu 000 1 6
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Alaves
- Mariano Díaz 000 8 8
- Lucas Boyé 101 7 7
- Ángel Pérez 101 5 8
Rayo Vallecano
- Sergio Camello 301 11 7
- Álvaro García 010 4 7
- Florian Lejeune 000 2 7
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Alaves
- Lucas Boyé 401 17 7
- Ángel Pérez 203 12 8
- Toni Martínez 301 12 5
Rayo Vallecano
- Sergio Camello 324 19 7
- Florian Lejeune 223 13 7
- Pedro Díaz 532 12 3
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Alaves
- Antonio Blanco 100 3Y 8
- Abde Rebbach 000 3Y 8
- Nahuel Tenaglia 000 2Y 8
Rayo Vallecano
- Alemão 010 3Y 6
- Pathé Ciss 111 3Y 7
- Fran Pérez –0– 1Y 1R 1
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Alaves
- Lucas Boyé 222 17 7
- Pablo Ibáñez 132 15 8
- Antonio Blanco 000 12 8
Rayo Vallecano
- Unai López 210 9 7
- Adrià Pedrosa 411 9 5
- Sergio Camello 222 8 7
Most tackles
Tackles made
Alaves
- Abde Rebbach 012 18 8
- Nahuel Tenaglia 126 18 8
- Antonio Blanco 300 16 8
Rayo Vallecano
- Florian Lejeune 202 15 7
- Unai López 113 15 7
- Adrià Pedrosa 216 12 5
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Alaves
- Antonio Blanco 000 13 8
- Nahuel Tenaglia 132 12 8
- Abde Rebbach 120 11 8
Rayo Vallecano
- Pathé Ciss 440 16 7
- Florian Lejeune 022 11 7
- Álvaro García 121 7 7
Duels won
Challenges won
Alaves
- Lucas Boyé 544 47 7
- Pablo Ibáñez 849 45 8
- Abde Rebbach 252 41 8
Rayo Vallecano
- Florian Lejeune 302 34 7
- Andrei Rațiu 377 33 6
- Pathé Ciss 157 30 7
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Alaves
- Ville Koski 131 7 8
- Jonny Otto –11 5 7
- Nicolás Valentini 201 5 5
Rayo Vallecano
- Florian Lejeune 121 6 7
- Unai López 100 5 7
- Pathé Ciss 310 5 7
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Alaves
- Denis Suárez 2–2 13 7
- Ángel Pérez 200 10 8
- Toni Martínez 001 6 5
Rayo Vallecano
- Unai López 113 16 7
- Pedro Díaz 221 10 3
- Adrià Pedrosa 402 9 5
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Rayo Vallecano
Over 1.5 Goals in the Match
100.0%
-
2
Rayo Vallecano
To Score
100.0%
-
3
Rayo Vallecano
First Goal Before 30 Minutes
90.0%
-
4
Alaves
Team Over 10.5 Fouls
90.0%
-
5
Alaves
Over 2.5 Cards in the Match
90.0%
-
1
AS
Antonio Sivera
Over 1.5 Saves
90.0%
-
2
SC
Sergio Camello
Over 1.5 Shots
90.0%
-
3
LB
Lucas Boyé
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
90.0%
-
4
SC
Sergio Camello
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
80.0%
-
5
NT
Nahuel Tenaglia
Over 1.5 Tackles
70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Real Betis
Deportivo La Coruna
Malaga