Levante
vs
Alaves
Sun 13 Dec, 00:00 UTC · Matchweek 16 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Levante
- Alaves
Did you know?
- Levante have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Alaves have won just 2 of their last 10 away matches.
- Whoever has hosted has won 7 of the last 10 meetings between these two.
- Levante have picked up just 1.3 cards per game over their last 10, well below the league average of 2.3.
H2H
All 10 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Feb 26 | Levante |
2–0 | Alaves |
| 16 Aug 25 | Alaves |
2–1 | Levante |
| 15 May 22 | Levante |
3–1 | Alaves |
| 06 Nov 21 | Alaves |
2–1 | Levante |
| 08 May 21 | Alaves |
2–2 | Levante |
| 08 Nov 20 | Levante |
1–1 | Alaves |
| 18 Jan 20 | Levante |
0–1 | Alaves |
| 18 Aug 19 | Alaves |
1–0 | Levante |
| 11 Feb 19 | Alaves |
2–0 | Levante |
| 30 Sep 18 | Levante |
2–1 | Alaves |
- Levante win · 3 (30%)
- Draw · 2 (20%)
- Alaves win · 5 (50%)
Biggest win: Levante 2–0 Alaves (27 Feb 26).
Levante vs Alaves head to head: in the previous 10 meetings, Levante have won 3 times, Alaves have won 5 times and 2 ended in a draw. Levante scored 12 goals and Alaves scored 13 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 27 Feb 2026, was won 2-0 by Levante, at home against Alaves. Across these matches, both teams scored in 6 of 10 and 5 had over 2.5 goals. Levante kept 1 clean sheet and Alaves kept 3.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Levante
Alaves
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Levante
Alaves
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
Levante
Previous 10 Matches
WLLDWDLLDD-
16 Oct 26 A Levante vs
Deportivo La Coruna
1–1
D
-
20 Sep 26 A Levante vs
Villarreal
1–3
L
-
29 Aug 26 H Levante vs
Real Betis
5–2
W
-
23 May 26 A Levante vs
Real Betis
1–2
L
Previous 10 Matches
WDWWWWWWLD-
29 Aug 26 H Levante vs
Real Betis
5–2
W
-
21 Mar 26 H Levante vs
Real Oviedo
4–2
W
Previous 10 Matches
LDLWLLDDLD-
16 Oct 26 A Levante vs
Deportivo La Coruna
1–1
D
-
20 Sep 26 A Levante vs
Villarreal
1–3
L
-
23 May 26 A Levante vs
Real Betis
1–2
L
-
12 May 26 A Levante vs
Celta Vigo
3–2
W
-
02 May 26 A Levante vs
Villarreal
1–5
L
-
04 Apr 26 A Levante vs
Real Sociedad
0–2
L
Form & stats (Last 10)
17th in the league · 7 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLLDWDLLDD | 1.00 |
| Home | WDWWWWWWLD | 2.30 |
| Away | LDLWLLDDLD | 0.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 27% | 34% | 21% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.98 | 3.08 | 2.89 |
| Scored/game | 1.32 | 1.55 | 1.10 |
| Conceded/game | 1.66 | 1.53 | 1.79 |
| Both teams scored | 58% | 60% | 56% |
| Clean sheets | 18% | 23% | 12% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 22% | 36% |
| xG/game | 1.38 | 1.59 | 1.18 |
| xG against/game | 1.74 | 1.55 | 1.94 |
| npxG/game | 1.24 | 1.37 | 1.11 |
| Deep completions/game | 5.2 | 5.8 | 4.7 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 11.5 | 10.8 | 12.2 |
| Led at half-time | 25% | 29% | 22% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 16% | 0% |
Alaves
Previous 10 Matches
WLWDWWLLDL-
10 Oct 26 H Alaves vs
Atletico Madrid
1–2
L
-
19 Sep 26 A Alaves vs
Athletic Bilbao
0–0
D
-
12 Sep 26 A Alaves vs
Racing Santander
1–2
L
-
28 Aug 26 H Alaves vs
Villarreal
1–0
W
-
20 Aug 26 A Alaves vs
Rayo Vallecano
1–1
D
-
23 May 26 H Alaves vs
Rayo Vallecano
1–2
L
-
17 May 26 A Alaves vs
Real Oviedo
1–0
W
Previous 10 Matches
DWLWLWWWLL-
10 Oct 26 H Alaves vs
Atletico Madrid
1–2
L
-
28 Aug 26 H Alaves vs
Villarreal
1–0
W
-
23 May 26 H Alaves vs
Rayo Vallecano
1–2
L
-
02 May 26 H Alaves vs
Athletic Bilbao
2–4
L
Previous 10 Matches
LLWDLDWDLD-
19 Sep 26 A Alaves vs
Athletic Bilbao
0–0
D
-
12 Sep 26 A Alaves vs
Racing Santander
1–2
L
-
20 Aug 26 A Alaves vs
Rayo Vallecano
1–1
D
-
17 May 26 A Alaves vs
Real Oviedo
1–0
W
-
21 Apr 26 A Alaves vs
Real Madrid
1–2
L
-
11 Apr 26 A Alaves vs
Real Sociedad
3–3
D
-
22 Mar 26 A Alaves vs
Celta Vigo
4–3
W
Form & stats (Last 10)
7th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLWDWWLLDL | 1.40 |
| Home | DWLWLWWWLL | 1.60 |
| Away | LLWDLDWDLD | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 28% | 38% | 18% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.41 | 2.17 | 2.65 |
| Scored/game | 0.99 | 1.08 | 0.89 |
| Conceded/game | 1.42 | 1.09 | 1.76 |
| Both teams scored | 49% | 49% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 22% | 30% | 14% |
| Failed to score | 35% | 30% | 40% |
| xG/game | 1.17 | 1.29 | 1.04 |
| xG against/game | 1.44 | 1.15 | 1.73 |
| npxG/game | 1.03 | 1.14 | 0.92 |
| Deep completions/game | 3.7 | 4.2 | 3.3 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 12.0 | 11.1 | 12.9 |
| Led at half-time | 22% | 26% | 17% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 6% | 12% | 2% |
League standings
Levante are 17th with 7 points. Alaves are 7th with 11 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona |
9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 9 | +30 | 27 |
| 2 | Atletico Madrid |
9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 22 |
| 3 | Real Betis |
9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 19 |
| 4 | Real Madrid |
8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 18 |
| 5 | Sevilla |
8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 14 |
| 6 | Real Sociedad |
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 13 |
| 7 | Alaves |
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 11 |
| 8 | Deportivo La Coruna |
9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 11 |
| 9 | Athletic Bilbao |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 9 |
| 10 | Villarreal |
9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 13 | +0 | 9 |
| 11 | Celta Vigo |
8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 8 |
| 12 | Espanyol |
9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 8 |
| 13 | Rayo Vallecano |
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 8 |
| 14 | Getafe |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 8 |
| 15 | Racing Santander |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 8 |
| 16 | Osasuna |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 8 |
| 17 | Levante |
8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 7 |
| 18 | Elche |
9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 7 |
| 19 | Valencia |
9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 6 |
| 20 | Malaga |
8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 4 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Alaves yet.
Out / doubtful
- Mikel Rodriguez Injured · Cruciate Ligament Tear (5 games missed)
- Facundo Garcés Unavailable · Suspension Through Sports Court (25 games missed)
- Ángel Pérez Unavailable · Red Card Suspension (0 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Levante
- Iván Romero 110 3 7
- Roger Brugué 000 3 7
- Adrián Dela 010 2 8
Alaves
- Lucas Boyé 001 5 7
- Mariano Díaz 000 3 3
- Ville Koski 000 1 8
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Levante
- Iván Romero 120 9 7
- Adrián Dela 031 6 8
- Roger Brugué 010 6 7
Alaves
- Mariano Díaz 000 8 3
- Lucas Boyé 101 7 7
- Ángel Pérez 101 5 8
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Levante
- Iván Romero 120 18 7
- Roger Brugué 140 17 7
- Adrián Dela 044 15 8
Alaves
- Lucas Boyé 401 17 7
- Ángel Pérez 203 12 8
- Toni Martínez 301 12 5
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Levante
- Adrián Dela 011 3Y 8
- Iván Romero 001 2Y 7
- Aïssa Mandi 1–– 2Y 6
Alaves
- Abde Rebbach 000 3Y 8
- Antonio Blanco 100 3Y 8
- Nahuel Tenaglia 000 2Y 8
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Levante
- Daniel Requena Sánchez 006 11 5
- Oriol Rey 110 8 7
- Adrián Dela 010 7 8
Alaves
- Lucas Boyé 222 17 7
- Pablo Ibáñez 132 15 8
- Abde Rebbach 102 12 8
Most tackles
Tackles made
Levante
- Manu Sánchez 462 34 8
- Jon Ander Olasagasti 432 18 8
- Roger Brugué 313 13 7
Alaves
- Abde Rebbach 012 18 8
- Nahuel Tenaglia 126 18 8
- Antonio Blanco 300 16 8
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Levante
- Adrián Dela 411 10 8
- Aïssa Mandi 1–– 8 6
- Manu Sánchez 101 7 8
Alaves
- Antonio Blanco 000 13 8
- Nahuel Tenaglia 132 12 8
- Abde Rebbach 120 11 8
Duels won
Challenges won
Levante
- Manu Sánchez 8112 53 8
- Iván Romero 584 40 7
- Jon Ander Olasagasti 453 35 8
Alaves
- Lucas Boyé 544 47 7
- Pablo Ibáñez 849 45 8
- Abde Rebbach 252 41 8
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Levante
- Manu Sánchez 120 4 8
- Oriol Rey 200 4 7
- Nacho Pérez –00 3 5
Alaves
- Ville Koski 131 7 8
- Jonny Otto –11 5 7
- Nicolás Valentini 201 5 5
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Levante
- Jon Ander Olasagasti 220 12 8
- Enzo Bardeli 0–0 8 5
- Iván Romero 011 5 7
Alaves
- Denis Suárez 2–2 13 7
- Ángel Pérez 200 10 8
- Toni Martínez 001 6 5
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Alaves
Team Over 10.5 Fouls
90.0%
-
2
Alaves
Over 2.5 Cards in the Match
90.0%
-
3
Levante
Over 1.5 Goals in the Match
80.0%
-
4
Alaves
Odd Number of Goals
80.0%
-
5
Alaves
To Score
80.0%
-
1
MR
Mathew Ryan
Over 1.5 Saves
100.0%
-
2
MS
Manu Sánchez
Over 1.5 Tackles
90.0%
-
3
LB
Lucas Boyé
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
90.0%
-
4
RB
Roger Brugué
Over 1.5 Shots
70.0%
-
5
IR
Iván Romero
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Sevilla
Barcelona
Malaga
Osasuna
Espanyol
Mallorca
Getafe
Girona
Valencia
Elche