Lille
vs
Rennes
Sat 03 Apr, 00:00 UTC · Matchweek 26 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Lille
- Rennes
Did you know?
- Rennes's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Rennes's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Rennes's matches have had over 9.5 corners in 9 of their last 10 (corner data on file).
- Both teams have scored in 8 of Rennes's last 10 matches.
H2H
All 16 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Mar 26 | Rennes |
1–2 | Lille |
| 03 Jan 26 | Lille |
0–2 | Rennes |
| 16 Feb 25 | Rennes |
0–2 | Lille |
| 24 Nov 24 | Lille |
1–0 | Rennes |
| 10 Mar 24 | Lille |
2–2 | Rennes |
| 16 Sep 23 | Rennes |
2–2 | Lille |
| 04 Feb 23 | Rennes |
1–3 | Lille |
| 06 Nov 22 | Lille |
1–1 | Rennes |
| 21 May 22 | Lille |
2–2 | Rennes |
| 01 Dec 21 | Rennes |
1–2 | Lille |
| 24 Jan 21 | Rennes |
0–1 | Lille |
| 22 Aug 20 | Lille |
1–1 | Rennes |
| 04 Feb 20 | Lille |
1–0 | Rennes |
| 22 Sep 19 | Rennes |
1–1 | Lille |
| 24 May 19 | Rennes |
3–1 | Lille |
| 11 Aug 18 | Lille |
3–1 | Rennes |
- Lille win · 8 (50%)
- Draw · 6 (38%)
- Rennes win · 2 (12%)
Biggest win: Lille 0–2 Rennes (03 Jan 26).
Lille vs Rennes head to head: in the previous 16 meetings, Lille have won 8 times, Rennes have won 2 times and 6 ended in a draw. Lille scored 25 goals and Rennes scored 18 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 15 Mar 2026, was won 2-1 by Lille, away at Rennes. Across these matches, both teams scored in 11 of 16 and 8 had over 2.5 goals. Lille kept 4 clean sheets and Rennes kept 1.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Lille
Rennes
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Lille
Rennes
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Lille
Previous 10 Matches
DWWWWWWWWLForm & stats (Last 10)
3rd in the league · 13 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDWLWDWWLW | 2.00 |
| Home | DWDWDDLDWW | 1.70 |
| Away | DWWWWWWWWL | 2.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 52% | 59% | 44% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.54 | 2.63 | 2.45 |
| Scored/game | 1.55 | 1.74 | 1.35 |
| Conceded/game | 0.99 | 0.89 | 1.10 |
| Both teams scored | 51% | 53% | 49% |
| Clean sheets | 39% | 43% | 34% |
| Failed to score | 18% | 12% | 24% |
| xG/game | 1.60 | 1.74 | 1.46 |
| xG against/game | 1.08 | 0.96 | 1.20 |
| npxG/game | 1.43 | 1.57 | 1.29 |
| Deep completions/game | 7.2 | 7.5 | 6.9 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 11.0 | 10.8 | 11.3 |
| Led at half-time | 41% | 46% | 36% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 22% | 30% | 16% |
Rennes
Form & stats (Last 10)
4th in the league · 13 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLWLDWWWLW | 1.90 |
| Home | WLDWWWDWWW | 2.30 |
| Away | LLWWWWLLWL | 1.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 45% | 58% | 33% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.85 | 2.86 | 2.85 |
| Scored/game | 1.64 | 1.86 | 1.41 |
| Conceded/game | 1.22 | 1.00 | 1.44 |
| Both teams scored | 55% | 54% | 57% |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 34% | 26% |
| Failed to score | 19% | 15% | 22% |
| xG/game | 1.55 | 1.77 | 1.33 |
| xG against/game | 1.27 | 1.08 | 1.47 |
| npxG/game | 1.42 | 1.63 | 1.20 |
| Deep completions/game | 6.7 | 7.4 | 6.0 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 11.1 | 10.7 | 11.5 |
| Led at half-time | 38% | 42% | 33% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 12% | 5% |
League standings
Lille are 3rd with 13 points. Rennes are 4th with 13 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris Saint-Germain |
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 14 |
| 2 | Monaco |
6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 14 |
| 3 | Lille |
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 13 |
| 4 | Rennes |
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 13 |
| 5 | Lyon |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 11 |
| 6 | Paris FC |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 11 |
| 7 | Toulouse |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 9 |
| 8 | Brest |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 8 |
| 9 | Lorient |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | +0 | 8 |
| 10 | Nice |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 8 |
| 11 | Lens |
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 7 |
| 12 | Strasbourg |
7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 7 |
| 13 | Angers |
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 7 |
| 14 | Marseille |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 6 |
| 15 | Le Mans |
7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 6 |
| 16 | Auxerre |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 6 |
| 17 | Troyes |
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 4 |
| 18 | Le Havre |
6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 2 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Lille yet.
Out / doubtful
- Ayase Ueda Injured · Foot Injury (0 games missed)
- Ethan Mbappé Injured · Ankle Injury (3 games missed)
- Hamza Igamane Injured · Cruciate Ligament Tear (36 games missed)
- Tiago Santos Injured · Cruciate Ligament Tear (1 games missed)
No expected XI available for Rennes yet.
Out / doubtful
- Gonçalo Oliveira Injured · Unknown Injury (21 games missed)
- Ayanda Sishuba Unavailable · No Eligibility (7 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Lille
- Tiago Santos 100 2 6
- Dilane Bakwa 001 2 5
- Ayase Ueda 010 2 4
Rennes
- Estéban Lepaul 001 4 5
- Adrien Thomasson 101 2 6
- Boulaye Dia 002 2 4
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Lille
- Ayase Ueda 140 7 4
- Tiago Santos 120 6 6
- Ethan Mbappé 30– 6 4
Rennes
- Estéban Lepaul 023 13 5
- Mousa Tamari 101 4 4
- Ludovic Blas 200 3 6
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Lille
- Tiago Santos 230 9 6
- Ayase Ueda 340 9 4
- Ethan Mbappé 31– 9 4
Rennes
- Estéban Lepaul 235 24 5
- Ludovic Blas 311 12 6
- Issa Soumaré 2–5 10 5
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Lille
- Maurits Kjærgaard 011 2Y 1
- Romain Perraud 000 2Y 6
- Olivier Giroud 100 1Y 6
Rennes
- Estéban Lepaul 001 2Y 5
- Adrien Thomasson 001 2Y 6
- Issa Soumaré 0–0 1Y 5
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Lille
- Ayase Ueda 201 8 4
- Nabil Bentaleb 115 7 6
- Dilane Bakwa 105 7 5
Rennes
- Przemyslaw Frankowski 240 11 5
- Adrien Thomasson 231 10 6
- Charlie Cresswell 013 7 6
Most tackles
Tackles made
Lille
- Tiago Santos 131 11 6
- Romain Perraud 123 11 6
- Dilane Bakwa 106 9 5
Rennes
- Mahamadou Nagida 406 15 6
- Valentin Rongier 132 14 6
- Przemyslaw Frankowski 150 12 5
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Lille
- Nathan Ngoy 02– 7 5
- Tiago Santos 100 5 6
- Alexsandro 102 5 6
Rennes
- Mahamadou Nagida 501 8 6
- Valentin Rongier 120 7 6
- Abdelhamid Ait Boudlal –1– 7 3
Duels won
Challenges won
Lille
- Tiago Santos 582 31 6
- Alexsandro 453 26 6
- Romain Perraud 453 22 6
Rennes
- Charlie Cresswell 1151 31 6
- Valentin Rongier 464 30 6
- Adrien Thomasson 554 28 6
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Lille
- Alexsandro 003 7 6
- Nathan Ngoy 00– 3 5
- Romain Perraud 000 2 6
Rennes
- Valentin Rongier 100 6 6
- Charlie Cresswell 000 5 6
- Anthony Rouault 0–0 4 3
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Lille
- Hákon Arnar Haraldsson 121 10 5
- Nabil Bentaleb 320 7 6
- Dilane Bakwa 221 6 5
Rennes
- Adrien Thomasson 431 15 6
- Ludovic Blas 112 9 6
- Valentin Rongier 211 7 6
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Rennes
Over 7.5 Corners in the Match
100.0%
-
2
Rennes
Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target
90.0%
-
3
Lille
Over 3.5 Offsides in the Match
90.0%
-
4
Rennes
Over 2.5 Goals in the Match
90.0%
-
5
Lille
To Score
90.0%
-
1
EL
Estéban Lepaul
Over 1.5 Shots
100.0%
-
2
BA
Benjamin André
Over 1.5 Tackles
90.0%
-
3
EL
Estéban Lepaul
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
90.0%
-
4
AT
Adrien Thomasson
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
90.0%
-
5
BÖ
Berke Özer
Over 1.5 Saves
80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Le Havre
Nice
Troyes
Toulouse
Paris Saint-Germain
Angers
Auxerre
Monaco
Paris FC
Lens
Lorient
Nantes
Brest
Marseille
Metz
Lyon
Le Mans
Strasbourg