Nice
vs
Auxerre
Sat 20 Feb, 00:00 UTC · Matchweek 21 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Nice
- Auxerre
Did you know?
- Auxerre have scored in 10 consecutive matches.
- Auxerre's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Both teams have scored in 6 of the last 7 meetings between these two.
- Nice have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
H2H
All 7 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Sep 26 | Auxerre |
1–0 | Nice |
| 10 May 26 | Auxerre |
2–1 | Nice |
| 23 Aug 25 | Nice |
3–1 | Auxerre |
| 14 Mar 25 | Nice |
1–1 | Auxerre |
| 18 Aug 24 | Auxerre |
2–1 | Nice |
| 03 Mar 23 | Nice |
1–1 | Auxerre |
| 16 Oct 22 | Auxerre |
1–1 | Nice |
- Nice win · 1 (14%)
- Draw · 3 (43%)
- Auxerre win · 3 (43%)
Biggest win: Nice 3–1 Auxerre (23 Aug 25).
Nice vs Auxerre head to head: in the previous 7 meetings, Nice have won once, Auxerre have won 3 times and 3 ended in a draw. Nice scored 8 goals and Auxerre scored 9 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 12 Sep 2026, was won 1-0 by Auxerre, at home against Nice. Across these matches, both teams scored in 6 of 7 and 3 had over 2.5 goals. Auxerre kept 1.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Nice
Auxerre
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Nice
Auxerre
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 10 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
Nice
Previous 10 Matches
DLLDDDDDWW-
11 Oct 26 H Nice vs
Strasbourg
2–1
W
-
21 Mar 26 H Nice vs
Paris Saint-Germain
0–4
L
Form & stats (Last 10)
11th in the league · 8 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DDLDDLDLWW | 1.10 |
| Home | DLLDDDDDWW | 1.20 |
| Away | WLLWLDDLLL | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 41% | 47% | 35% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.45 | 2.50 | 2.39 |
| Scored/game | 1.28 | 1.41 | 1.15 |
| Conceded/game | 1.17 | 1.09 | 1.25 |
| Both teams scored | 51% | 51% | 51% |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 33% | 27% |
| Failed to score | 28% | 24% | 32% |
| xG/game | 1.46 | 1.62 | 1.30 |
| xG against/game | 1.35 | 1.26 | 1.44 |
| npxG/game | 1.32 | 1.47 | 1.16 |
| Deep completions/game | 5.5 | 6.0 | 5.1 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 13.0 | 12.4 | 13.6 |
| Led at half-time | 30% | 35% | 25% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 15% | 16% | 14% |
Auxerre
Previous 10 Matches
LWWWLLLWWLPrevious 10 Matches
WDLDDLWLLLForm & stats (Last 10)
16th in the league · 6 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWWWLLLWWL | 1.50 |
| Home | DLDWDWWLWW | 1.80 |
| Away | WDLDDLWLLL | 0.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 26% | 36% | 16% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.67 | 2.32 | 3.02 |
| Scored/game | 1.12 | 1.14 | 1.09 |
| Conceded/game | 1.55 | 1.18 | 1.93 |
| Both teams scored | 54% | 48% | 59% |
| Clean sheets | 24% | 36% | 12% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 30% | 30% |
| xG/game | 1.17 | 1.31 | 1.04 |
| xG against/game | 1.70 | 1.42 | 1.99 |
| npxG/game | 1.04 | 1.12 | 0.96 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.5 | 4.6 | 4.4 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 14.7 | 14.6 | 14.9 |
| Led at half-time | 23% | 25% | 21% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 13% | 5% |
League standings
Nice are 11th with 8 points. Auxerre are 16th with 6 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris Saint-Germain |
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 14 |
| 2 | Lille |
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 14 |
| 3 | Monaco |
6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 14 |
| 4 | Rennes |
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 13 |
| 5 | Lyon |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 11 |
| 6 | Paris FC |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 11 |
| 7 | Lens |
7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 10 |
| 8 | Brest |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 9 |
| 9 | Toulouse |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 9 |
| 10 | Lorient |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | +0 | 8 |
| 11 | Nice |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 8 |
| 12 | Strasbourg |
7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 7 |
| 13 | Angers |
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 7 |
| 14 | Marseille |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 6 |
| 15 | Le Mans |
7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 6 |
| 16 | Auxerre |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 6 |
| 17 | Troyes |
7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 16 | -11 | 4 |
| 18 | Le Havre |
6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 2 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Nice yet.
Out / doubtful
- Antoine Mendy Injured · Cruciate Ligament Tear (3 games missed)
- Laurent Abergel Injured · Cruciate Ligament Tear (8 games missed)
- Morgan Sanson Injured · Knee Injury (6 games missed)
No expected XI available for Auxerre yet.
Out / doubtful
- Assane Dioussé Injured · Cruciate Ligament Tear (7 games missed)
- Bryan Okoh Injured · Cruciate Ligament Tear (14 games missed)
- Clément Akpa Injured · Knee Injury (0 games missed)
- Rayan Mandengue Injured · Groin Injury (1 games missed)
- Rémy Labeau Lascary Injured · Dead Leg (0 games missed)
- T. Siwe Injured · Hamstring Injury (4 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Nice
- Jonathan Clauss 001 1 6
- Elye Wahi 000 1 5
- Mohamed Amoura 010 1 4
Auxerre
- Cameron Archer 111 4 4
- Lamine Sy 000 1 6
- Danny Namaso 000 1 6
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Nice
- Jonathan Clauss 103 6 6
- Elye Wahi 110 4 5
- Mohamed Amoura 012 3 4
Auxerre
- Danny Namaso 210 6 6
- Rémy Labeau Lascary 200 6 5
- Cameron Archer 221 6 4
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Nice
- Jonathan Clauss 304 16 6
- Elye Wahi 221 8 5
- Mohamed Amoura 123 7 4
Auxerre
- Danny Namaso 321 11 6
- Rémy Labeau Lascary 200 9 5
- Cameron Archer 322 9 4
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Nice
- Youssouf Ndayishimiye 000 2Y 6
- Djibril Coulibaly 100 1Y 6
- Zoumana Diallo ––– 1Y 1
Auxerre
- Christ Makosso 01– 1Y 1R 4
- Sinaly Diomandé ––– 1Y 2
- Elikya Legros ––0 1Y 2
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Nice
- Djibril Coulibaly 340 10 6
- Niels Nkounkou 022 4 4
- Gauthier Hein 110 3 6
Auxerre
- Kévin Danois 230 10 6
- Lamine Sy 120 9 6
- Clément Akpa 011 8 6
Most tackles
Tackles made
Nice
- Xavier Mandza 124 14 6
- Niels Nkounkou 336 13 4
- Mohamed Abdelmonem 313 11 5
Auxerre
- Kévin Danois 543 19 6
- Clément Akpa 202 11 6
- Lamine Sy 125 9 6
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Nice
- Youssouf Ndayishimiye 002 11 6
- Xavier Mandza 410 9 6
- Axel Witsel 101 7 5
Auxerre
- Arthur Piedfort 212 10 6
- Christ Makosso 42– 8 4
- Kévin Danois 222 7 6
Duels won
Challenges won
Nice
- Xavier Mandza 337 27 6
- Niels Nkounkou 549 23 4
- Djibril Coulibaly 641 22 6
Auxerre
- Kévin Danois 81011 48 6
- Lamine Sy 6611 31 6
- Danny Namaso 744 31 6
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Nice
- Youssouf Ndayishimiye 200 5 6
- Axel Witsel 012 4 5
- Mohamed Abdelmonem 011 2 5
Auxerre
- Cameron Archer 102 4 4
- Arthur Piedfort 001 3 6
- Christ Makosso 10– 3 4
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Nice
- Jonathan Clauss 233 13 6
- Gauthier Hein 022 9 6
- Sofiane Diop 001 9 3
Auxerre
- Romain Faivre 134 12 6
- Kévin Danois 230 9 6
- Danny Namaso 211 8 6
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Auxerre
To Score
100.0%
-
2
Auxerre
Over 8.5 Corners in the Match
90.0%
-
3
Auxerre
Over 1.5 Goals in the Match
90.0%
-
4
Nice
Team Over 1.5 Offsides
90.0%
-
5
Auxerre
1st Half Over 0.5 Goals
90.0%
-
1
SD
Sinaly Diomandé
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
100.0%
-
2
YD
Yehvann Diouf
Over 1.5 Saves
90.0%
-
3
KD
Kévin Danois
Over 1.5 Tackles
80.0%
-
4
DN
Danny Namaso
Over 1.5 Shots
60.0%
-
5
EW
Elye Wahi
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
8 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Lille
Le Mans
Paris FC
Lorient
Metz
Lens
Marseille
Le Havre
Rennes
Angers
Lyon
Nantes
Brest
Monaco
Toulouse
Troyes