Paris FC
vs
Marseille
Sat 22 May, 00:00 UTC · Matchweek 33 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Paris FC
- Marseille
Did you know?
- Marseille have underscored their xG by 0.55 goals per game over their last 9. They have created more than the scoreline shows.
- Paris FC have won 7 of their last 10 home matches.
- Paris FC's matches have averaged 2.3 goals per game over their last 10.
- Marseille's matches have averaged 2.7 goals per game over their last 10.
H2H
All 3 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Sep 26 | Marseille |
2–3 | Paris FC |
| 31 Jan 26 | Paris FC |
2–2 | Marseille |
| 23 Aug 25 | Marseille |
5–2 | Paris FC |
- Paris FC win · 1 (33%)
- Draw · 1 (33%)
- Marseille win · 1 (33%)
Biggest win: Marseille 5–2 Paris FC (23 Aug 25).
Paris FC vs Marseille head to head: in the previous 3 meetings, Paris FC have won once, Marseille have won once and 1 ended in a draw. Paris FC scored 7 goals and Marseille scored 9 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 6 Sep 2026, was won 3-2 by Paris FC, away at Marseille. Across these matches, both teams scored in 3 of 3 and 3 had over 2.5 goals. Neither side has kept a clean sheet against the other.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Paris FC
Marseille
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Paris FC
Marseille
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
Paris FC
Previous 10 Matches
LWLWDWWDWL-
19 Sep 26 H Paris FC vs
Strasbourg
2–1
W
-
17 May 26 H Paris FC vs
Paris Saint-Germain
2–1
W
Previous 10 Matches
LWWWLWWWDW-
19 Sep 26 H Paris FC vs
Strasbourg
2–1
W
-
17 May 26 H Paris FC vs
Paris Saint-Germain
2–1
W
Form & stats (Last 10)
6th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWLWDWWDWL | 1.70 |
| Home | LWWWLWWWDW | 2.20 |
| Away | DDDDDWLDWL | 1.20 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 35% | 45% | 25% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.73 | 3.05 | 2.40 |
| Scored/game | 1.38 | 1.65 | 1.10 |
| Conceded/game | 1.35 | 1.40 | 1.30 |
| Both teams scored | 57% | 50% | 65% |
| Clean sheets | 28% | 30% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 30% | 30% |
| xG/game | 1.50 | 1.68 | 1.32 |
| xG against/game | 1.51 | 1.38 | 1.64 |
| npxG/game | 1.35 | 1.48 | 1.21 |
| Deep completions/game | 6.0 | 7.5 | 4.4 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 15.3 | 13.7 | 17.0 |
| Led at half-time | 28% | 35% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Marseille
Previous 10 Matches
DLWWWLLLLW-
20 Sep 26 H Marseille vs
Paris Saint-Germain
1–2
L
-
21 Aug 26 H Marseille vs
Strasbourg
4–0
W
Previous 10 Matches
DWWLWDWWLL-
20 Sep 26 H Marseille vs
Paris Saint-Germain
1–2
L
-
21 Aug 26 H Marseille vs
Strasbourg
4–0
W
-
14 Feb 26 H Marseille vs
Strasbourg
2–2
D
Form & stats (Last 10)
14th in the league · 6 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLWWWLLLLW | 1.30 |
| Home | DWWLWDWWLL | 1.70 |
| Away | LLWLLLWLLW | 0.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 51% | 56% | 46% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.88 | 3.01 | 2.76 |
| Scored/game | 1.68 | 1.89 | 1.47 |
| Conceded/game | 1.20 | 1.12 | 1.29 |
| Both teams scored | 57% | 62% | 51% |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 27% | 28% |
| Failed to score | 20% | 15% | 26% |
| xG/game | 1.66 | 1.89 | 1.43 |
| xG against/game | 1.25 | 1.11 | 1.40 |
| npxG/game | 1.51 | 1.69 | 1.32 |
| Deep completions/game | 6.9 | 7.7 | 6.1 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 10.1 | 9.8 | 10.5 |
| Led at half-time | 36% | 39% | 33% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 14% | 22% | 8% |
League standings
Paris FC are 6th with 11 points. Marseille are 14th with 6 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris Saint-Germain |
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 14 |
| 2 | Lille |
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 14 |
| 3 | Monaco |
6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 14 |
| 4 | Rennes |
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 13 |
| 5 | Lyon |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 11 |
| 6 | Paris FC |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 11 |
| 7 | Lens |
7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 10 |
| 8 | Brest |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 9 |
| 9 | Toulouse |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 9 |
| 10 | Lorient |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | +0 | 8 |
| 11 | Nice |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 8 |
| 12 | Strasbourg |
7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 7 |
| 13 | Angers |
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 7 |
| 14 | Marseille |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 6 |
| 15 | Le Mans |
7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 6 |
| 16 | Auxerre |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 6 |
| 17 | Troyes |
7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 16 | -11 | 4 |
| 18 | Le Havre |
6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 2 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Paris FC yet.
Out / doubtful
- Emmanuel Mbemba Injured · Dead Leg (9 games missed)
- Jonathan Ikoné Injured · Dead Leg (0 games missed)
- Nhoa Sangui Injured · Muscle Injury (7 games missed)
- Otávio Injured · Dead Leg (5 games missed)
No expected XI available for Marseille yet.
Out / doubtful
- Derek Cornelius Injured · Hip Injury (3 games missed)
- Pierre-Emile Højbjerg Injured · Dead Leg (2 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Paris FC
- Lassine Sinayoko 000 4 6
- Pablo Pagis 010 1 6
- Ilan Kebbal 010 1 6
Marseille
- Amine Gouiri 000 4 6
- Himad Abdelli 001 1 6
- Keyliane Abdallah 000 1 6
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Paris FC
- Lassine Sinayoko 221 10 6
- Ilan Kebbal 111 5 6
- Luca Koleosho 020 3 5
Marseille
- Amine Gouiri 000 6 6
- Pierre-Emile Højbjerg 13– 5 5
- Amine Harit 101 3 6
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Paris FC
- Lassine Sinayoko 253 20 6
- Ilan Kebbal 123 14 6
- Pablo Pagis 124 12 6
Marseille
- Amine Gouiri 200 13 6
- Pierre-Emile Højbjerg 33– 10 5
- Angel Gomes 120 10 5
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Paris FC
- Lassine Sinayoko 001 2Y 6
- Hamari Traoré 101 2Y 5
- Maxime Lopez 011 2Y 5
Marseille
- Timothy Weah 12– 2Y 1R 5
- Angel Gomes 011 2Y 5
- Igor Paixão 100 1Y 5
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Paris FC
- Lassine Sinayoko 213 9 6
- Ilan Kebbal 210 8 6
- Luca Koleosho 311 8 5
Marseille
- Igor Paixão 402 8 5
- Timothy Weah 32– 8 5
- Angel Gomes 121 7 5
Most tackles
Tackles made
Paris FC
- Pierre Lees-Melou 091 21 6
- Adama Camara 130 14 6
- Lassine Sinayoko 210 9 6
Marseille
- Timothy Weah 52– 12 5
- CJ Egan-Riley 010 8 6
- Emerson 110 8 6
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Paris FC
- Diego Coppola 132 9 6
- Samir Chergui 4–2 9 4
- Lassine Sinayoko 220 7 6
Marseille
- CJ Egan-Riley 421 9 6
- Pierre-Emile Højbjerg 30– 8 5
- Emerson 221 7 6
Duels won
Challenges won
Paris FC
- Pierre Lees-Melou 2111 33 6
- Lassine Sinayoko 831 30 6
- Ilan Kebbal 831 24 6
Marseille
- Igor Paixão 719 27 5
- CJ Egan-Riley 322 25 6
- Emerson 731 24 6
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Paris FC
- Otávio ––0 4 2
- Samir Chergui 0–0 3 4
- Diego Coppola 100 2 6
Marseille
- CJ Egan-Riley 311 5 6
- Nayef Aguerd 121 5 4
- Emerson 120 3 6
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Paris FC
- Lassine Sinayoko 122 11 6
- Ilan Kebbal 021 11 6
- Pablo Pagis 210 8 6
Marseille
- Amine Harit 111 10 6
- Amine Gouiri 240 7 6
- Emerson 202 6 6
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Marseille
Over 3.5 Cards in the Match
90.0%
-
2
Marseille
Over 7.5 Corners in the Match
80.0%
-
3
Marseille
Over 1.5 Goals in the Match
80.0%
-
4
Paris FC
Team Over 1.5 Cards
80.0%
-
5
Paris FC
Most Cards
80.0%
-
1
JL
Jeffrey de Lange
Over 1.5 Saves
90.0%
-
2
LS
Lassine Sinayoko
Over 1.5 Shots
80.0%
-
3
PM
Pierre Lees-Melou
Over 1.5 Tackles
80.0%
-
4
LS
Lassine Sinayoko
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
80.0%
-
5
OT
Otávio
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
8 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Lorient
Lyon
Nice
Troyes
Rennes
Brest
Lille
Monaco
Le Havre
Lens
Metz
Toulouse
Auxerre
Nantes
Angers
Le Mans