Paris FC
vs
Toulouse
Sat 16 Jan, 00:00 UTC · Matchweek 16 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Paris FC
- Toulouse
Did you know?
- Toulouse's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 7 of their last 10.
- Paris FC have won 7 of their last 10 home matches.
- Paris FC's matches have averaged 2.3 goals per game over their last 10.
- Toulouse's matches have averaged 2.9 goals per game over their last 10.
H2H
All 2 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Feb 26 | Toulouse |
1–1 | Paris FC |
| 13 Dec 25 | Paris FC |
0–3 | Toulouse |
- Paris FC win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 1 (50%)
- Toulouse win · 1 (50%)
Biggest win: Paris FC 0–3 Toulouse (13 Dec 25).
Paris FC vs Toulouse head to head: in the previous 2 meetings, Paris FC have not won, Toulouse have won once and 1 ended in a draw. Paris FC scored 1 goal and Toulouse scored 4 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 21 Feb 2026, ended 1-1 at Toulouse. Across these matches, both teams scored in 1 of 2 and 1 had over 2.5 goals. Toulouse kept 1.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Paris FC
Toulouse
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Paris FC
Toulouse
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
Paris FC
Previous 10 Matches
LWLWDWWDWL-
19 Sep 26 H Paris FC vs
Strasbourg
2–1
W
-
17 May 26 H Paris FC vs
Paris Saint-Germain
2–1
W
Previous 10 Matches
LWWWLWWWDW-
19 Sep 26 H Paris FC vs
Strasbourg
2–1
W
-
17 May 26 H Paris FC vs
Paris Saint-Germain
2–1
W
Form & stats (Last 10)
6th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWLWDWWDWL | 1.70 |
| Home | LWWWLWWWDW | 2.20 |
| Away | DDDDDWLDWL | 1.20 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 35% | 45% | 25% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.73 | 3.05 | 2.40 |
| Scored/game | 1.38 | 1.65 | 1.10 |
| Conceded/game | 1.35 | 1.40 | 1.30 |
| Both teams scored | 57% | 50% | 65% |
| Clean sheets | 28% | 30% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 30% | 30% |
| xG/game | 1.50 | 1.68 | 1.32 |
| xG against/game | 1.51 | 1.38 | 1.64 |
| npxG/game | 1.35 | 1.48 | 1.21 |
| Deep completions/game | 6.0 | 7.5 | 4.4 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 15.3 | 13.7 | 17.0 |
| Led at half-time | 28% | 35% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Toulouse
Previous 10 Matches
DDLWLDWLLWPrevious 10 Matches
LWLLWDDDDW-
03 May 26 A Toulouse vs
Strasbourg
2–1
W
-
03 Apr 26 A Toulouse vs
Paris Saint-Germain
1–3
L
Form & stats (Last 10)
9th in the league · 9 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWDLDLDWDW | 1.60 |
| Home | DDLWLDWLLW | 1.20 |
| Away | LWLLWDDDDW | 1.30 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 28% | 27% | 30% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.68 | 2.67 | 2.69 |
| Scored/game | 1.19 | 1.21 | 1.17 |
| Conceded/game | 1.49 | 1.46 | 1.53 |
| Both teams scored | 54% | 56% | 52% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 22% | 23% |
| Failed to score | 31% | 30% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.38 | 1.51 | 1.26 |
| xG against/game | 1.44 | 1.30 | 1.58 |
| npxG/game | 1.23 | 1.34 | 1.12 |
| Deep completions/game | 6.0 | 6.5 | 5.5 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 12.7 | 12.2 | 13.1 |
| Led at half-time | 22% | 19% | 25% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 6% | 10% |
League standings
Paris FC are 6th with 11 points. Toulouse are 9th with 9 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris Saint-Germain |
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 14 |
| 2 | Lille |
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 14 |
| 3 | Monaco |
6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 14 |
| 4 | Rennes |
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 13 |
| 5 | Lyon |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 11 |
| 6 | Paris FC |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 11 |
| 7 | Lens |
7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 10 |
| 8 | Brest |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 9 |
| 9 | Toulouse |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 9 |
| 10 | Lorient |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | +0 | 8 |
| 11 | Nice |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 8 |
| 12 | Strasbourg |
7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 7 |
| 13 | Angers |
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 7 |
| 14 | Marseille |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 6 |
| 15 | Le Mans |
7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 6 |
| 16 | Auxerre |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 6 |
| 17 | Troyes |
7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 16 | -11 | 4 |
| 18 | Le Havre |
6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 2 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Paris FC yet.
Out / doubtful
- Emmanuel Mbemba Injured · Dead Leg (9 games missed)
- Jonathan Ikoné Injured · Dead Leg (0 games missed)
- Nhoa Sangui Injured · Muscle Injury (7 games missed)
- Otávio Injured · Dead Leg (5 games missed)
No expected XI available for Toulouse yet.
Out / doubtful
- Alexis Vossah Unavailable · Yellow Card Suspension (13 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Paris FC
- Lassine Sinayoko 000 4 6
- Pablo Pagis 010 1 6
- Ilan Kebbal 010 1 6
Toulouse
- Casper Tengstedt 211 5 5
- Jacen Russell-Rowe 001 2 7
- Thomas Jørgensen 100 2 7
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Paris FC
- Lassine Sinayoko 221 10 6
- Ilan Kebbal 111 5 6
- Luca Koleosho 020 3 5
Toulouse
- Jacen Russell-Rowe 102 7 7
- Thomas Jørgensen 120 6 7
- Casper Tengstedt 212 6 5
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Paris FC
- Lassine Sinayoko 253 20 6
- Ilan Kebbal 123 14 6
- Pablo Pagis 124 12 6
Toulouse
- Casper Tengstedt 536 19 5
- Thomas Jørgensen 122 14 7
- Jacen Russell-Rowe 212 13 7
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Paris FC
- Lassine Sinayoko 001 2Y 6
- Hamari Traoré 101 2Y 5
- Maxime Lopez 011 2Y 5
Toulouse
- Cristian Cásseres Jr. 010 2Y 7
- Niklas Schmidt ––– 2Y 4
- Seny Koumbassa 000 1Y 5
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Paris FC
- Lassine Sinayoko 213 9 6
- Ilan Kebbal 210 8 6
- Luca Koleosho 311 8 5
Toulouse
- Cristian Cásseres Jr. 231 14 7
- Christ Tapé 402 10 7
- Thomas Jørgensen 040 9 7
Most tackles
Tackles made
Paris FC
- Pierre Lees-Melou 091 21 6
- Adama Camara 130 14 6
- Lassine Sinayoko 210 9 6
Toulouse
- Cristian Cásseres Jr. 243 30 7
- Thomas Jørgensen 123 13 7
- Rafik Messali 321 10 5
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Paris FC
- Diego Coppola 132 9 6
- Samir Chergui 4–2 9 4
- Lassine Sinayoko 220 7 6
Toulouse
- Rafik Messali 131 11 5
- Cristian Cásseres Jr. 122 8 7
- Thomas Jørgensen 121 7 7
Duels won
Challenges won
Paris FC
- Pierre Lees-Melou 2111 33 6
- Lassine Sinayoko 831 30 6
- Ilan Kebbal 831 24 6
Toulouse
- Cristian Cásseres Jr. 478 62 7
- Mark McKenzie 837 32 7
- Rafik Messali 946 30 5
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Paris FC
- Otávio ––0 4 2
- Samir Chergui 0–0 3 4
- Diego Coppola 100 2 6
Toulouse
- Rasmus Nicolaisen ––0 5 4
- Mark McKenzie 200 4 7
- Seny Koumbassa 211 4 5
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Paris FC
- Lassine Sinayoko 122 11 6
- Ilan Kebbal 021 11 6
- Pablo Pagis 210 8 6
Toulouse
- Cristian Cásseres Jr. 313 22 7
- Thomas Jørgensen 310 11 7
- Christ Tapé 120 7 7
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Toulouse
Team Over 12.5 Fouls
88.9%
-
2
Toulouse
Over 1.5 Goals in the Match
80.0%
-
3
Paris FC
Team Over 1.5 Cards
80.0%
-
4
Toulouse
To Win or Draw (Double Chance)
80.0%
-
5
Paris FC
Most Cards
80.0%
-
1
CJ
Cristian Cásseres Jr.
Over 1.5 Tackles
90.0%
-
2
CJ
Cristian Cásseres Jr.
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
90.0%
-
3
GR
Guillaume Restes
Over 1.5 Saves
80.0%
-
4
LS
Lassine Sinayoko
Over 1.5 Shots
80.0%
-
5
LS
Lassine Sinayoko
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
4 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Lorient
Lyon
Marseille
Nice
Troyes
Rennes
Brest
Lille
Monaco
Le Havre
Lens
Metz
Auxerre
Le Mans
Nantes
Angers