RAAL La Louviere
vs
Anderlecht
Fri 21 May, 16:00 UTC · Matchweek 34 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- RAAL La Louviere
- Anderlecht
Did you know?
- RAAL La Louviere's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- RAAL La Louviere have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- RAAL La Louviere's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
- RAAL La Louviere's matches have stayed under 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 10 (corner data on file).
H2H
All 3 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09 Aug 26 | 2–1 | ||
| 15 Feb 26 | 0–0 | ||
| 23 Nov 25 | 0–1 |
- RAAL La Louviere win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 1 (33%)
- Anderlecht win · 2 (67%)
Biggest win: Anderlecht 2–1 RAAL La Louviere (09 Aug 26).
RAAL La Louviere vs Anderlecht head to head: in the previous 3 meetings, RAAL La Louviere have not won, Anderlecht have won 2 times and 1 ended in a draw. RAAL La Louviere scored 1 goal and Anderlecht scored 3 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 9 Aug 2026, was won 2-1 by Anderlecht, at home against RAAL La Louviere. Anderlecht are unbeaten in the last 3 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 1 of 3 and 1 had over 2.5 goals. RAAL La Louviere kept 1 clean sheet and Anderlecht kept 2.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Cedes possession
- Crosses and headers
- Keeps the ball
- Shoots on sight
- Open play side
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball42% 18th of 18 56% 3rd of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 11th of 18 0.09 xG a shot 16th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces24% of xG 9th of 18 22% of xG 14th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers26% of shots 1st of 18 19% of shots 8th of 18
Where they differ
- Anderlecht see much more of the ball than RAAL La Louviere, 56% against 42%.
- RAAL La Louviere go more through the air than Anderlecht, 26% of shots against 19%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
RAAL La Louviere
Previous 10 Matches
LLLDLWLLWL-
01 Nov 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Charleroi 2–5 L
-
24 Oct 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Zulte Waregem 3–0 W
-
10 Oct 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Club Brugge 1–4 L
-
19 Sep 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–2 L
-
13 Sep 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Kortrijk 3–0 W
-
05 Sep 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Sint-Truiden 0–4 L
-
29 Aug 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Mechelen 2–2 D
-
21 Aug 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Standard Liege 0–2 L
-
16 Aug 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Gent 1–2 L
-
09 Aug 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Anderlecht 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
DDLLWLDWLW-
24 Oct 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Zulte Waregem 3–0 W
-
10 Oct 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Club Brugge 1–4 L
-
13 Sep 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Kortrijk 3–0 W
-
29 Aug 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Mechelen 2–2 D
-
16 Aug 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Gent 1–2 L
-
09 May 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Cercle Brugge 4–1 W
-
19 Apr 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Zulte Waregem 0–2 L
-
06 Apr 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Dender 0–1 L
-
22 Mar 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Genk 5–5 D
-
06 Mar 26 H RAAL La Louviere vs
Antwerp 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
DWLLLLLLLL-
01 Nov 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Charleroi 2–5 L
-
19 Sep 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–2 L
-
05 Sep 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Sint-Truiden 0–4 L
-
21 Aug 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Standard Liege 0–2 L
-
09 Aug 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Anderlecht 1–2 L
-
03 May 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Dender 1–2 L
-
26 Apr 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Zulte Waregem 0–4 L
-
11 Apr 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Cercle Brugge 0–3 L
-
15 Mar 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Cercle Brugge 3–1 W
-
27 Feb 26 A RAAL La Louviere vs
Standard Liege 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
16th in the league · 7 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLLDLWLLWL | 0.70 |
| Home | DDLLWLDWLW | 1.20 |
| Away | DWLLLLLLLL | 0.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 20% | 26% | 13% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.63 | 2.35 | 2.91 |
| Scored/game | 1.04 | 1.13 | 0.96 |
| Conceded/game | 1.59 | 1.22 | 1.96 |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 39% | 61% |
| Clean sheets | 26% | 39% | 13% |
| Failed to score | 41% | 43% | 39% |
| xG/game | 1.10 | 1.24 | 0.96 |
| xG against/game | 1.51 | 1.45 | 1.57 |
| npxG/game | 1.05 | 1.18 | 0.92 |
| Led at half-time | 18% | 26% | 9% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 13% | 17% | 11% |
Anderlecht
Previous 10 Matches
DWLWWLWLWW-
05 Nov 26 H Anderlecht vs
Red Bull Salzburg 2–0 W
-
31 Oct 26 H Anderlecht vs
Westerlo 4–1 W
-
25 Oct 26 A Anderlecht vs
Gent 0–4 L
-
22 Oct 26 A Anderlecht vs
Jagiellonia Bialystok 3–0 W
-
15 Oct 26 A Anderlecht vs
Dinamo Zagreb 0–1 L
-
10 Oct 26 A Anderlecht vs
Cercle Brugge 2–1 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Anderlecht vs
Zulte Waregem 3–0 W
-
16 Sep 26 H Anderlecht vs
Lyon
1–2
L
-
11 Sep 26 A Anderlecht vs
Mechelen 1–0 W
-
06 Sep 26 H Anderlecht vs
Genk 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
LDWWWDLWWW-
05 Nov 26 H Anderlecht vs
Red Bull Salzburg 2–0 W
-
31 Oct 26 H Anderlecht vs
Westerlo 4–1 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Anderlecht vs
Zulte Waregem 3–0 W
-
16 Sep 26 H Anderlecht vs
Lyon
1–2
L
-
06 Sep 26 H Anderlecht vs
Genk 0–0 D
-
03 Sep 26 H Anderlecht vs
Kortrijk 1–0 W
-
09 Aug 26 H Anderlecht vs
RAAL La Louviere 2–1 W
-
21 May 26 H Anderlecht vs
Sint-Truiden 3–1 W
-
17 May 26 H Anderlecht vs
Mechelen 2–2 D
-
03 May 26 H Anderlecht vs
Club Brugge 1–3 L
Previous 10 Matches
LDLLLWWLWL-
25 Oct 26 A Anderlecht vs
Gent 0–4 L
-
22 Oct 26 A Anderlecht vs
Jagiellonia Bialystok 3–0 W
-
15 Oct 26 A Anderlecht vs
Dinamo Zagreb 0–1 L
-
10 Oct 26 A Anderlecht vs
Cercle Brugge 2–1 W
-
11 Sep 26 A Anderlecht vs
Mechelen 1–0 W
-
30 Aug 26 A Anderlecht vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 0–3 L
-
16 Aug 26 A Anderlecht vs
Beveren 0–1 L
-
24 May 26 A Anderlecht vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 1–5 L
-
10 May 26 A Anderlecht vs
Gent 1–1 D
-
23 Apr 26 A Anderlecht vs
Sint-Truiden 0–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
5th in the league · 19 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLLWDWWWLW | 1.90 |
| Home | WLLDWWWDWW | 2.00 |
| Away | LWLDLLLWWL | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 46% | 54% | 39% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.85 | 3.00 | 2.70 |
| Scored/game | 1.64 | 1.91 | 1.37 |
| Conceded/game | 1.21 | 1.09 | 1.33 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 56% | 48% |
| Clean sheets | 31% | 34% | 27% |
| Failed to score | 24% | 18% | 29% |
| xG/game | 1.49 | 1.68 | 1.29 |
| xG against/game | 1.39 | 1.22 | 1.55 |
| npxG/game | 1.38 | 1.55 | 1.20 |
| Led at half-time | 34% | 38% | 30% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 12% | 12% | 12% |
League standings
RAAL La Louviere are 16th with 7 points. Anderlecht are 5th with 19 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 27 | |
| 2 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 7 | +22 | 26 | |
| 3 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 6 | +13 | 25 | |
| 4 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 24 | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 19 | |
| 6 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 15 | |
| 7 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 15 | |
| 8 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 15 | |
| 9 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 25 | +0 | 14 | |
| 10 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 12 | |
| 11 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 11 | |
| 12 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 10 | |
| 13 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 10 | |
| 14 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 9 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 8 | |
| 16 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 7 | |
| 17 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 6 | |
| 18 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 22 | -18 | 4 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Anderlecht yet.
Out / doubtful
- L. Hey Injured · Broken leg (back 2027-01-10)
- M. Winkler Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
- T. Aasgaard Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Anderlecht
- T. Bentayeb 1–0 3 4
- M. Winkler 00– 2 4
- A. Bertaccini 100 2 0
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
RAAL La Louviere
- M. Isah 001 12 10
- E. Filet 010 6 6
- S. P. A. Nkoa 1–– 4 7
Anderlecht
- D. Sikan 010 8 7
- A. Maamar 001 6 9
- T. Bentayeb 3–0 6 4
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Anderlecht
- G. Biancone –10 4Y 8
- M. Kana 000 4Y 7
- A. Omobamidele ––1 2Y 1
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Most tackles
Tackles made
RAAL La Louviere
- I. Coulibaly 122 23 9
- W. Faye –05 21 8
- S. Delos 5–– 21 8
Anderlecht
- G. Biancone –41 19 8
- A. Maamar 113 18 9
- E. Llansana –0– 13 4
Interceptions
Passes cut out
RAAL La Louviere
- I. Coulibaly 011 13 9
- W. Faye –11 11 8
- S. P. A. Nkoa 0–– 10 7
Anderlecht
- A. Maamar 213 13 9
- G. Biancone –20 10 8
- L. Pétrot 000 9 10
Duels won
Challenges won
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
RAAL La Louviere
- S. P. A. Nkoa 1–– 12 7
- Y. Okou 1–– 6 7
- W. Faye –00 4 8
Anderlecht
- L. Pétrot 002 6 10
- I. Koutsoupias 0–0 3 5
- E. Llansana –1– 2 4
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
RAAL La Louviere Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Anderlecht Team Over 3.5 Corners 90.0%
-
3
RAAL La Louviere Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Anderlecht Team Over 1.5 Cards 90.0%
-
5
RAAL La Louviere Team Over 10.5 Fouls 80.0%
-
1
EL
E. Llansana Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
MP
M. Peano Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
3
MI
M. Isah Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
4
GB
G. Biancone Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
5
MI
M. Isah Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad