Racing Santander
vs
Getafe
Sun 14 Feb, 00:00 UTC · Matchweek 24 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Racing Santander. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Racing Santander
- Getafe
Did you know?
- Racing Santander have conceded in each of their last 8 matches.
- Racing Santander's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 7 of their last 8.
- Racing Santander's matches have had over 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 8 (corner data on file).
- Getafe have won just 2 of their last 10 away matches.
H2H
All 1 meeting on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Aug 26 | Getafe |
1–0 | Racing Santander |
- Racing Santander win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Getafe win · 1 (100%)
Biggest win: Getafe 1–0 Racing Santander (23 Aug 26).
Racing Santander vs Getafe head to head: in their only meeting on file, Racing Santander have not won, Getafe have won once and none ended in a draw. Racing Santander scored 0 goals and Getafe scored 1 goal in that match. The latest meeting, on 23 Aug 2026, was won 1-0 by Getafe, at home against Racing Santander. At least one side failed to score. Getafe kept 1.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Racing Santander
Getafe
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Racing Santander
Getafe
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (12%)
- Over · 7 (88%)
- Under · 1 (12%)
- Over · 7 (88%)
- Under · 1 (12%)
- Over · 7 (88%)
- Under · 1 (12%)
- Over · 7 (88%)
- Under · 2 (25%)
- Over · 6 (75%)
- Under · 1 (12%)
- Over · 7 (88%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 8 (100%)
- Yes · 6 (75%)
- No · 2 (25%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 10 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 4 (100%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 4 (100%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 4 (100%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 4 (100%)
- Under · 1 (25%)
- Over · 3 (75%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 4 (100%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 4 (100%)
- Yes · 4 (100%)
- No · 0 (0%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 10 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
Racing Santander
Previous 8 Matches
DLWLWLLD-
11 Oct 26 H Racing Santander vs
Valencia
2–2
D
-
19 Sep 26 A Racing Santander vs
Celta Vigo
0–5
L
-
16 Sep 26 A Racing Santander vs
Barcelona
2–7
L
-
12 Sep 26 H Racing Santander vs
Alaves
2–1
W
-
05 Sep 26 A Racing Santander vs
Rayo Vallecano
2–3
L
-
28 Aug 26 H Racing Santander vs
Elche
3–2
W
-
23 Aug 26 A Racing Santander vs
Getafe
0–1
L
-
16 Aug 26 H Racing Santander vs
Villarreal
2–2
D
Previous 4 Matches
DWWD-
11 Oct 26 H Racing Santander vs
Valencia
2–2
D
-
12 Sep 26 H Racing Santander vs
Alaves
2–1
W
-
28 Aug 26 H Racing Santander vs
Elche
3–2
W
-
16 Aug 26 H Racing Santander vs
Villarreal
2–2
D
Previous 4 Matches
LLLL-
19 Sep 26 A Racing Santander vs
Celta Vigo
0–5
L
-
16 Sep 26 A Racing Santander vs
Barcelona
2–7
L
-
05 Sep 26 A Racing Santander vs
Rayo Vallecano
2–3
L
-
23 Aug 26 A Racing Santander vs
Getafe
0–1
L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 8)
15th in the league · 8 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall* | DLWLWLLD | 1.00 |
| Home* | DWWD | 2.00 |
| Away* | LLLL | 0.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 5.00 |
| Scored/game | 1.62 | 2.25 | 1.00 |
| Conceded/game | 2.88 | 1.75 | 4.00 |
| Both teams scored | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| xG/game | 1.40 | 1.83 | 0.98 |
| xG against/game | 2.22 | 1.47 | 2.97 |
| npxG/game | 1.22 | 1.64 | 0.79 |
| Deep completions/game | 6.6 | 7.2 | 6.0 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 11.8 | 9.5 | 14.1 |
| Led at half-time | 12% | 25% | 0% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | - | 0% |
Getafe
Previous 10 Matches
LWLWLDDLWL-
17 Sep 26 A Getafe vs
Real Betis
0–1
L
-
13 Sep 26 H Getafe vs
Deportivo La Coruna
1–1
D
-
07 Sep 26 H Getafe vs
Celta Vigo
1–1
D
-
23 Aug 26 H Getafe vs
Racing Santander
1–0
W
Previous 10 Matches
WWLLWWWDDW-
13 Sep 26 H Getafe vs
Deportivo La Coruna
1–1
D
-
07 Sep 26 H Getafe vs
Celta Vigo
1–1
D
-
23 Aug 26 H Getafe vs
Racing Santander
1–0
W
-
03 May 26 H Getafe vs
Rayo Vallecano
0–2
L
-
05 Apr 26 H Getafe vs
Athletic Bilbao
2–0
W
-
08 Mar 26 H Getafe vs
Real Betis
2–0
W
Previous 10 Matches
LWLWDLLLLL-
17 Sep 26 A Getafe vs
Real Betis
0–1
L
-
10 May 26 A Getafe vs
Real Oviedo
0–0
D
-
22 Apr 26 A Getafe vs
Real Sociedad
1–0
W
-
14 Mar 26 A Getafe vs
Atletico Madrid
0–1
L
Form & stats (Last 10)
14th in the league · 8 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWLWLDDLWL | 1.10 |
| Home | WWLLWWWDDW | 2.00 |
| Away | LWLWDLLLLL | 0.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 30% | 39% | 21% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.05 | 1.97 | 2.13 |
| Scored/game | 0.96 | 1.07 | 0.84 |
| Conceded/game | 1.10 | 0.90 | 1.29 |
| Both teams scored | 38% | 36% | 40% |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 41% | 24% |
| Failed to score | 42% | 37% | 46% |
| xG/game | 1.06 | 1.19 | 0.93 |
| xG against/game | 1.25 | 1.05 | 1.45 |
| npxG/game | 0.95 | 1.07 | 0.82 |
| Deep completions/game | 3.8 | 4.3 | 3.3 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 10.7 | 9.9 | 11.5 |
| Led at half-time | 20% | 22% | 17% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 3% | 3% | 3% |
League standings
Racing Santander are 15th with 8 points. Getafe are 14th with 8 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona |
8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 7 | +27 | 24 |
| 2 | Atletico Madrid |
9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 22 |
| 3 | Real Betis |
8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 19 |
| 4 | Real Madrid |
8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 18 |
| 5 | Sevilla |
8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 14 |
| 6 | Real Sociedad |
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 13 |
| 7 | Alaves |
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 11 |
| 8 | Deportivo La Coruna |
9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 11 |
| 9 | Celta Vigo |
8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 8 |
| 10 | Athletic Bilbao |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 8 |
| 11 | Villarreal |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 13 | +0 | 8 |
| 12 | Espanyol |
9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 8 |
| 13 | Rayo Vallecano |
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 8 |
| 14 | Getafe |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 8 |
| 15 | Racing Santander |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 8 |
| 16 | Osasuna |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 8 |
| 17 | Levante |
8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 7 |
| 18 | Elche |
8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 6 |
| 19 | Valencia |
8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 5 |
| 20 | Malaga |
8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 4 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Racing Santander yet.
Out / doubtful
- Simon Eriksson Injured · Tendonitis (4 games missed)
No expected XI available for Getafe yet.
Out / doubtful
- Christantus Uche Injured · Knee Injury (12 games missed)
- Juanmi Injured · Knee Injury (24 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Racing Santander
- Yassir Zabiri 101 7 8
- Sergio Canales 000 1 8
- Iván Martín –01 1 6
Getafe
- Martín Satriano 000 1 8
- Ramón Terrats –00 1 7
- Iván Azón 010 1 5
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Racing Santander
- Yassir Zabiri 203 11 8
- Sergio Canales 001 6 8
- Andrés Martín ––2 5 4
Getafe
- Ramón Terrats –20 6 7
- Iván Azón 131 5 5
- Martín Satriano 000 3 8
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Racing Santander
- Yassir Zabiri 213 17 8
- Sergio Canales 004 17 8
- Andrés Martín ––2 11 4
Getafe
- Ramón Terrats –20 17 7
- Martín Satriano 120 14 8
- Enes Ünal 03– 10 5
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Racing Santander
- Yassir Zabiri 110 4Y 8
- Pablo Ramón –11 3Y 6
- Jorge Salinas 001 3Y 8
Getafe
- Mario Martín 2–0 3Y 1R 5
- Johan Mojica 011 4Y 7
- Ramón Terrats –11 3Y 7
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Racing Santander
- Yassir Zabiri 121 14 8
- Iñigo Vicente 000 9 8
- Álvaro Mantilla –02 8 7
Getafe
- Martín Satriano 251 14 8
- Orel Mangala 50– 12 7
- Ramón Terrats –11 10 7
Most tackles
Tackles made
Racing Santander
- Jorge Salinas 043 26 8
- Iván Martín –10 18 6
- Álvaro Mantilla –31 15 7
Getafe
- Andrés García 112 13 7
- Zaid Romero 311 9 7
- Mario Martín 2–3 9 5
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Racing Santander
- Jorge Salinas 103 12 8
- Pablo Ramón –10 7 6
- Álvaro Mantilla –00 5 7
Getafe
- Orel Mangala 40– 14 7
- Zaid Romero 241 13 7
- Dakonam Djené 103 12 8
Duels won
Challenges won
Racing Santander
- Jorge Salinas 078 54 8
- Iñigo Vicente 218 43 8
- Iván Martín –53 33 6
Getafe
- Ramón Terrats –106 49 7
- Martín Satriano 3123 42 8
- Enes Ünal 16– 34 5
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Racing Santander
- Matteo Prati 1–0 5 5
- Manu Hernando 1–– 4 5
- Facundo González 2–– 4 5
Getafe
- Nemanja Gudelj 202 5 6
- Ramón Terrats –21 4 7
- Dakonam Djené 110 3 8
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Racing Santander
- Iñigo Vicente 008 25 8
- Andrés Martín ––0 6 4
- Jorge Salinas 001 5 8
Getafe
- Ramón Terrats –41 11 7
- Johan Mojica 020 8 7
- Martín Satriano 021 7 8
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Racing Santander
Team Over 10.5 Fouls
100.0%
-
2
Racing Santander
Over 2.5 Cards in the Match
100.0%
-
3
Racing Santander
Team Over 1.5 Cards
100.0%
-
4
Racing Santander
Over 9.5 Corners in the Match
87.5%
-
5
Racing Santander
Over 8.5 Shots on Target in the Match
87.5%
-
1
YZ
Yassir Zabiri
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
100.0%
-
2
DS
David Soria
Over 1.5 Saves
90.0%
-
3
JS
Jorge Salinas
Over 1.5 Tackles
87.5%
-
4
SC
Sergio Canales
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
62.5%
-
5
RT
Ramón Terrats
Over 1.5 Shots
60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
4 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
2 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Malaga
Osasuna
Mallorca
Levante
Espanyol
Real Madrid
Sevilla