Rayo Vallecano
vs
Real Madrid
Sun 31 Jan, 00:00 UTC · Matchweek 22 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Rayo Vallecano
- Real Madrid
Did you know?
- Rayo Vallecano's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Rayo Vallecano have scored in 10 consecutive matches.
- Rayo Vallecano have conceded in each of their last 8 matches.
- Both teams have scored in 9 of Rayo Vallecano's last 10 matches.
H2H
All 13 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Sep 26 | Real Madrid |
4–1 | Rayo Vallecano |
| 01 Feb 26 | Real Madrid |
2–1 | Rayo Vallecano |
| 09 Nov 25 | Rayo Vallecano |
0–0 | Real Madrid |
| 09 Mar 25 | Real Madrid |
2–1 | Rayo Vallecano |
| 14 Dec 24 | Rayo Vallecano |
3–3 | Real Madrid |
| 18 Feb 24 | Rayo Vallecano |
1–1 | Real Madrid |
| 05 Nov 23 | Real Madrid |
0–0 | Rayo Vallecano |
| 24 May 23 | Real Madrid |
2–1 | Rayo Vallecano |
| 07 Nov 22 | Rayo Vallecano |
3–2 | Real Madrid |
| 26 Feb 22 | Rayo Vallecano |
0–1 | Real Madrid |
| 06 Nov 21 | Real Madrid |
2–1 | Rayo Vallecano |
| 28 Apr 19 | Rayo Vallecano |
1–0 | Real Madrid |
| 15 Dec 18 | Real Madrid |
1–0 | Rayo Vallecano |
- Rayo Vallecano win · 2 (15%)
- Draw · 4 (31%)
- Real Madrid win · 7 (54%)
Biggest win: Real Madrid 4–1 Rayo Vallecano (12 Sep 26).
Rayo Vallecano vs Real Madrid head to head: in the previous 13 meetings, Rayo Vallecano have won 2 times, Real Madrid have won 7 times and 4 ended in a draw. Rayo Vallecano scored 13 goals and Real Madrid scored 20 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 12 Sep 2026, was won 4-1 by Real Madrid, at home against Rayo Vallecano. Real Madrid are unbeaten in the last 8 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 8 of 13 and 7 had over 2.5 goals. Rayo Vallecano kept 3 clean sheets and Real Madrid kept 4.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Rayo Vallecano
Real Madrid
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Rayo Vallecano
Real Madrid
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 9 (90%)
- No · 1 (10%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Rayo Vallecano
Previous 10 Matches
DWWLDLWLWD-
19 Sep 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Osasuna
1–1
D
-
15 Sep 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Espanyol
2–1
W
-
12 Sep 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Real Madrid
1–4
L
-
05 Sep 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Racing Santander
3–2
W
-
31 Aug 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Barcelona
2–5
L
-
20 Aug 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Alaves
1–1
D
-
15 Aug 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Sevilla
1–2
L
-
23 May 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Alaves
2–1
W
-
17 May 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Villarreal
2–0
W
-
14 May 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Valencia
1–1
D
Previous 10 Matches
WDWWDDWDWW-
15 Sep 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Espanyol
2–1
W
-
05 Sep 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Racing Santander
3–2
W
-
20 Aug 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Alaves
1–1
D
-
17 May 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Villarreal
2–0
W
-
11 May 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Girona
1–1
D
-
26 Apr 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Real Sociedad
3–3
D
-
23 Apr 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Espanyol
1–0
W
-
03 Apr 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Elche
1–0
W
-
16 Mar 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Levante
1–1
D
-
04 Mar 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Real Oviedo
3–0
W
Previous 10 Matches
DLLWDWLLLD-
19 Sep 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Osasuna
1–1
D
-
12 Sep 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Real Madrid
1–4
L
-
31 Aug 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Barcelona
2–5
L
-
15 Aug 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Sevilla
1–2
L
-
23 May 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Alaves
2–1
W
-
14 May 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Valencia
1–1
D
-
03 May 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Getafe
2–0
W
-
12 Apr 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Mallorca
0–3
L
-
22 Mar 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Barcelona
0–1
L
-
08 Mar 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Sevilla
1–1
D
Form & stats (Last 10)
13th in the league · 8 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWWLDLWLWD | 1.50 |
| Home | WDWWDDWDWW | 2.20 |
| Away | DLLWDWLLLD | 0.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 29% | 35% | 22% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.44 | 2.55 | 2.33 |
| Scored/game | 1.05 | 1.29 | 0.81 |
| Conceded/game | 1.39 | 1.26 | 1.52 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 61% | 43% |
| Clean sheets | 26% | 26% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 31% | 22% | 40% |
| xG/game | 1.29 | 1.49 | 1.09 |
| xG against/game | 1.45 | 1.20 | 1.69 |
| npxG/game | 1.20 | 1.38 | 1.02 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.5 | 5.5 | 3.4 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 9.1 | 8.2 | 9.9 |
| Led at half-time | 26% | 31% | 21% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 4% | 7% | 2% |
Real Madrid
Previous 10 Matches
WWWWWLWWLW-
10 Oct 26 H Real Madrid vs
Villarreal
1–0
W
-
20 Sep 26 A Real Madrid vs
Atletico Madrid
1–2
L
-
15 Sep 26 A Real Madrid vs
Elche
3–2
W
-
12 Sep 26 H Real Madrid vs
Rayo Vallecano
4–1
W
-
04 Sep 26 A Real Madrid vs
Real Betis
0–1
L
-
30 Aug 26 H Real Madrid vs
Malaga
4–0
W
-
26 Aug 26 H Real Madrid vs
Real Sociedad
4–1
W
-
22 Aug 26 A Real Madrid vs
Espanyol
2–1
W
-
23 May 26 H Real Madrid vs
Athletic Bilbao
4–2
W
-
17 May 26 A Real Madrid vs
Sevilla
1–0
W
Previous 10 Matches
WWDWWWWWWW-
10 Oct 26 H Real Madrid vs
Villarreal
1–0
W
-
12 Sep 26 H Real Madrid vs
Rayo Vallecano
4–1
W
-
30 Aug 26 H Real Madrid vs
Malaga
4–0
W
-
26 Aug 26 H Real Madrid vs
Real Sociedad
4–1
W
-
23 May 26 H Real Madrid vs
Athletic Bilbao
4–2
W
-
14 May 26 H Real Madrid vs
Real Oviedo
2–0
W
-
21 Apr 26 H Real Madrid vs
Alaves
2–1
W
-
10 Apr 26 H Real Madrid vs
Girona
1–1
D
-
22 Mar 26 H Real Madrid vs
Atletico Madrid
3–2
W
-
14 Mar 26 H Real Madrid vs
Elche
4–1
W
Previous 10 Matches
WLDWLWWLWL-
20 Sep 26 A Real Madrid vs
Atletico Madrid
1–2
L
-
15 Sep 26 A Real Madrid vs
Elche
3–2
W
-
04 Sep 26 A Real Madrid vs
Real Betis
0–1
L
-
22 Aug 26 A Real Madrid vs
Espanyol
2–1
W
-
17 May 26 A Real Madrid vs
Sevilla
1–0
W
-
10 May 26 A Real Madrid vs
Barcelona
0–2
L
-
03 May 26 A Real Madrid vs
Espanyol
2–0
W
-
24 Apr 26 A Real Madrid vs
Real Betis
1–1
D
-
04 Apr 26 A Real Madrid vs
Mallorca
1–2
L
-
06 Mar 26 A Real Madrid vs
Celta Vigo
2–1
W
Form & stats (Last 10)
4th in the league · 18 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWWWWLWWLW | 2.40 |
| Home | WWDWWWWWWW | 2.80 |
| Away | WLDWLWWLWL | 1.60 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 67% | 76% | 58% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.85 | 2.94 | 2.76 |
| Scored/game | 1.97 | 2.21 | 1.74 |
| Conceded/game | 0.88 | 0.73 | 1.02 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 47% | 56% |
| Clean sheets | 41% | 48% | 35% |
| Failed to score | 13% | 12% | 15% |
| xG/game | 2.04 | 2.28 | 1.81 |
| xG against/game | 1.10 | 0.97 | 1.24 |
| npxG/game | 1.85 | 2.07 | 1.62 |
| Deep completions/game | 10.0 | 11.4 | 8.6 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 11.3 | 10.7 | 11.8 |
| Led at half-time | 43% | 49% | 37% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 28% | 43% | 17% |
League standings
Rayo Vallecano are 13th with 8 points. Real Madrid are 4th with 18 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona |
9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 9 | +30 | 27 |
| 2 | Atletico Madrid |
9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 22 |
| 3 | Real Betis |
9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 19 |
| 4 | Real Madrid |
8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 18 |
| 5 | Sevilla |
8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 14 |
| 6 | Real Sociedad |
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 13 |
| 7 | Alaves |
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 11 |
| 8 | Deportivo La Coruna |
9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 11 |
| 9 | Athletic Bilbao |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 9 |
| 10 | Villarreal |
9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 13 | +0 | 9 |
| 11 | Celta Vigo |
8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 8 |
| 12 | Espanyol |
9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 8 |
| 13 | Rayo Vallecano |
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 8 |
| 14 | Getafe |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 8 |
| 15 | Racing Santander |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 8 |
| 16 | Osasuna |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 8 |
| 17 | Levante |
8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 7 |
| 18 | Elche |
9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 7 |
| 19 | Valencia |
9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 6 |
| 20 | Malaga |
8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 4 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Rayo Vallecano yet.
Out / doubtful
- Augusto Batalla Injured · Lower Leg Fracture (5 games missed)
- Luiz Felipe Injured · Cruciate Ligament Tear (0 games missed)
- Raúl de Tomás Injured · Fitness (39 games missed)
No expected XI available for Real Madrid yet.
Out / doubtful
- Ferland Mendy Injured · Tendon Rupture (20 games missed)
- Raúl Asencio Injured · Fatigue Fracture (2 games missed)
- Rodrygo Injured · Cruciate Ligament Tear (31 games missed)
- Vinicius Junior Unavailable · Red Card Suspension (1 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Rayo Vallecano
- Sergio Camello 101 7 7
- Álvaro García 010 2 7
- Andrei Rațiu 000 1 6
Real Madrid
- Kylian Mbappé 100 7 8
- Jude Bellingham 000 3 8
- Carlos Espí 1–– 2 4
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Rayo Vallecano
- Sergio Camello 301 11 7
- Álvaro García 010 4 7
- Florian Lejeune 000 2 7
Real Madrid
- Kylian Mbappé 102 24 8
- Vinicius Junior 101 7 8
- Jude Bellingham 000 7 8
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Rayo Vallecano
- Sergio Camello 324 19 7
- Florian Lejeune 223 13 7
- Pedro Díaz 532 12 6
Real Madrid
- Kylian Mbappé 413 44 8
- Vinicius Junior 521 23 8
- Jude Bellingham 102 18 8
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Rayo Vallecano
- Alemão 010 3Y 6
- Pathé Ciss 111 3Y 7
- Fran Pérez –0– 1Y 1R 1
Real Madrid
- Ibrahima Konaté 101 4Y 7
- Vinicius Junior 001 2Y 1R 8
- Eduardo Camavinga –00 2Y 2
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Rayo Vallecano
- Unai López 210 9 7
- Adrià Pedrosa 411 9 5
- Sergio Camello 222 8 7
Real Madrid
- Ibrahima Konaté 211 9 7
- Kylian Mbappé 110 8 8
- Vinicius Junior 111 7 8
Most tackles
Tackles made
Rayo Vallecano
- Unai López 113 15 7
- Florian Lejeune 202 15 7
- Adrià Pedrosa 216 12 5
Real Madrid
- Marc Cucurella 255 18 4
- Jude Bellingham 041 13 8
- Denzel Dumfries 020 11 5
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Rayo Vallecano
- Pathé Ciss 440 16 7
- Florian Lejeune 022 11 7
- Álvaro García 121 7 7
Real Madrid
- Dean Huijsen 21– 9 6
- Federico Valverde 102 7 8
- Trent Alexander-Arnold 3–0 7 3
Duels won
Challenges won
Rayo Vallecano
- Florian Lejeune 302 34 7
- Andrei Rațiu 377 33 6
- Pathé Ciss 157 30 7
Real Madrid
- Jude Bellingham 4116 58 8
- Vinicius Junior 432 43 8
- Kylian Mbappé 566 43 8
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Rayo Vallecano
- Florian Lejeune 121 6 7
- Unai López 100 5 7
- Pathé Ciss 310 5 7
Real Madrid
- Ibrahima Konaté 120 6 7
- Antonio Rüdiger –10 6 4
- Marc Cucurella 011 4 4
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Rayo Vallecano
- Unai López 113 16 7
- Pedro Díaz 221 10 6
- Adrià Pedrosa 402 9 5
Real Madrid
- Arda Güler 310 28 8
- Jude Bellingham 230 17 8
- Vinicius Junior 100 13 8
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Rayo Vallecano
Over 1.5 Goals in the Match
100.0%
-
2
Rayo Vallecano
To Score
100.0%
-
3
Rayo Vallecano
First Goal Before 30 Minutes
90.0%
-
4
Rayo Vallecano
Team Over 10.5 Fouls
90.0%
-
5
Rayo Vallecano
1st Half Over 0.5 Goals
90.0%
-
1
KM
Kylian Mbappé
Over 2.5 Shots
90.0%
-
2
AB
Augusto Batalla
Over 1.5 Saves
80.0%
-
3
IK
Ibrahima Konaté
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
80.0%
-
4
SC
Sergio Camello
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
80.0%
-
5
FL
Florian Lejeune
Over 1.5 Tackles
70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Deportivo La Coruna