Rennes
vs
Toulouse
Sat 20 Feb, 00:00 UTC · Matchweek 21 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Rennes
- Toulouse
Did you know?
- Rennes's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Rennes's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Rennes's matches have had over 9.5 corners in 9 of their last 10 (corner data on file).
- Both teams have scored in 8 of Rennes's last 10 matches.
H2H
All 12 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Feb 26 | Rennes |
1–0 | Toulouse |
| 29 Oct 25 | Toulouse |
2–2 | Rennes |
| 03 May 25 | Toulouse |
2–1 | Rennes |
| 10 Nov 24 | Rennes |
0–2 | Toulouse |
| 13 Apr 24 | Rennes |
1–2 | Toulouse |
| 17 Dec 23 | Toulouse |
0–0 | Rennes |
| 12 Feb 23 | Toulouse |
3–1 | Rennes |
| 12 Nov 22 | Rennes |
2–1 | Toulouse |
| 29 Feb 20 | Toulouse |
0–2 | Rennes |
| 27 Oct 19 | Rennes |
3–2 | Toulouse |
| 05 May 19 | Toulouse |
2–2 | Rennes |
| 30 Sep 18 | Rennes |
1–1 | Toulouse |
- Rennes win · 4 (33%)
- Draw · 4 (33%)
- Toulouse win · 4 (33%)
Biggest win: Rennes 0–2 Toulouse (10 Nov 24).
Rennes vs Toulouse head to head: in the previous 12 meetings, Rennes have won 4 times, Toulouse have won 4 times and 4 ended in a draw. Rennes scored 16 goals and Toulouse scored 17 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 28 Feb 2026, was won 1-0 by Rennes, at home against Toulouse. Across these matches, both teams scored in 8 of 12 and 7 had over 2.5 goals. Rennes kept 3 clean sheets and Toulouse kept 2.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Rennes
Toulouse
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Rennes
Toulouse
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
Rennes
Form & stats (Last 10)
4th in the league · 13 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLWLDWWWLW | 1.90 |
| Home | WLDWWWDWWW | 2.30 |
| Away | LLWWWWLLWL | 1.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 45% | 58% | 33% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.85 | 2.86 | 2.85 |
| Scored/game | 1.64 | 1.86 | 1.41 |
| Conceded/game | 1.22 | 1.00 | 1.44 |
| Both teams scored | 55% | 54% | 57% |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 34% | 26% |
| Failed to score | 19% | 15% | 22% |
| xG/game | 1.55 | 1.77 | 1.33 |
| xG against/game | 1.27 | 1.08 | 1.47 |
| npxG/game | 1.42 | 1.63 | 1.20 |
| Deep completions/game | 6.7 | 7.4 | 6.0 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 11.1 | 10.7 | 11.5 |
| Led at half-time | 38% | 42% | 33% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 12% | 5% |
Toulouse
Previous 10 Matches
DDLWLDWLLWPrevious 10 Matches
LWLLWDDDDW-
03 May 26 A Toulouse vs
Strasbourg
2–1
W
-
03 Apr 26 A Toulouse vs
Paris Saint-Germain
1–3
L
Form & stats (Last 10)
9th in the league · 9 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWDLDLDWDW | 1.60 |
| Home | DDLWLDWLLW | 1.20 |
| Away | LWLLWDDDDW | 1.30 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 28% | 27% | 30% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.68 | 2.67 | 2.69 |
| Scored/game | 1.19 | 1.21 | 1.17 |
| Conceded/game | 1.49 | 1.46 | 1.53 |
| Both teams scored | 54% | 56% | 52% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 22% | 23% |
| Failed to score | 31% | 30% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.38 | 1.51 | 1.26 |
| xG against/game | 1.44 | 1.30 | 1.58 |
| npxG/game | 1.23 | 1.34 | 1.12 |
| Deep completions/game | 6.0 | 6.5 | 5.5 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 12.7 | 12.2 | 13.1 |
| Led at half-time | 22% | 19% | 25% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 6% | 10% |
League standings
Rennes are 4th with 13 points. Toulouse are 9th with 9 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris Saint-Germain |
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 14 |
| 2 | Lille |
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 14 |
| 3 | Monaco |
6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 14 |
| 4 | Rennes |
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 13 |
| 5 | Lyon |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 11 |
| 6 | Paris FC |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 11 |
| 7 | Lens |
7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 10 |
| 8 | Brest |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 9 |
| 9 | Toulouse |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 9 |
| 10 | Lorient |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | +0 | 8 |
| 11 | Nice |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 8 |
| 12 | Strasbourg |
7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 7 |
| 13 | Angers |
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 7 |
| 14 | Marseille |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 6 |
| 15 | Le Mans |
7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 6 |
| 16 | Auxerre |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 6 |
| 17 | Troyes |
7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 16 | -11 | 4 |
| 18 | Le Havre |
6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 2 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Rennes yet.
Out / doubtful
- Gonçalo Oliveira Injured · Unknown Injury (21 games missed)
- Ayanda Sishuba Unavailable · No Eligibility (7 games missed)
No expected XI available for Toulouse yet.
Out / doubtful
- Alexis Vossah Unavailable · Yellow Card Suspension (13 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Rennes
- Estéban Lepaul 001 4 5
- Adrien Thomasson 101 2 6
- Boulaye Dia 002 2 4
Toulouse
- Casper Tengstedt 211 5 3
- Jacen Russell-Rowe 001 2 7
- Thomas Jørgensen 100 2 7
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Rennes
- Estéban Lepaul 023 13 5
- Mousa Tamari 101 4 4
- Ludovic Blas 200 3 6
Toulouse
- Jacen Russell-Rowe 102 7 7
- Thomas Jørgensen 120 6 7
- Casper Tengstedt 212 6 3
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Rennes
- Estéban Lepaul 235 24 5
- Ludovic Blas 311 12 6
- Issa Soumaré 2–5 10 5
Toulouse
- Casper Tengstedt 536 19 3
- Thomas Jørgensen 122 14 7
- Jacen Russell-Rowe 212 13 7
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Rennes
- Estéban Lepaul 001 2Y 5
- Adrien Thomasson 001 2Y 6
- Issa Soumaré 0–0 1Y 5
Toulouse
- Niklas Schmidt ––– 2Y 4
- Cristian Cásseres Jr. 010 2Y 7
- Niko Sigur 000 1Y 4
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Rennes
- Przemyslaw Frankowski 240 11 5
- Adrien Thomasson 231 10 6
- Charlie Cresswell 013 7 6
Toulouse
- Cristian Cásseres Jr. 231 14 7
- Christ Tapé 402 10 7
- Thomas Jørgensen 040 9 7
Most tackles
Tackles made
Rennes
- Mahamadou Nagida 406 15 6
- Valentin Rongier 132 14 6
- Przemyslaw Frankowski 150 12 5
Toulouse
- Cristian Cásseres Jr. 243 30 7
- Thomas Jørgensen 123 13 7
- Rafik Messali 321 10 5
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Rennes
- Mahamadou Nagida 501 8 6
- Valentin Rongier 120 7 6
- Abdelhamid Ait Boudlal –1– 7 3
Toulouse
- Rafik Messali 131 11 5
- Cristian Cásseres Jr. 122 8 7
- Thomas Jørgensen 121 7 7
Duels won
Challenges won
Rennes
- Charlie Cresswell 1151 31 6
- Valentin Rongier 464 30 6
- Adrien Thomasson 554 28 6
Toulouse
- Cristian Cásseres Jr. 478 62 7
- Mark McKenzie 837 32 7
- Rafik Messali 946 30 5
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Rennes
- Valentin Rongier 100 6 6
- Charlie Cresswell 000 5 6
- Anthony Rouault 0–0 4 3
Toulouse
- Rasmus Nicolaisen ––0 5 4
- Mark McKenzie 200 4 7
- Seny Koumbassa 211 4 5
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Rennes
- Adrien Thomasson 431 15 6
- Ludovic Blas 112 9 6
- Valentin Rongier 211 7 6
Toulouse
- Cristian Cásseres Jr. 313 22 7
- Thomas Jørgensen 310 11 7
- Christ Tapé 120 7 7
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Rennes
Over 7.5 Corners in the Match
100.0%
-
2
Rennes
Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target
90.0%
-
3
Rennes
Over 2.5 Goals in the Match
90.0%
-
4
Rennes
To Score
90.0%
-
5
Toulouse
Team Over 12.5 Fouls
88.9%
-
1
EL
Estéban Lepaul
Over 1.5 Shots
100.0%
-
2
CJ
Cristian Cásseres Jr.
Over 1.5 Tackles
90.0%
-
3
AT
Adrien Thomasson
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
90.0%
-
4
EL
Estéban Lepaul
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
90.0%
-
5
BS
Brice Samba
Over 1.5 Saves
80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
4 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Auxerre
Lyon
Marseille
Angers
Le Mans
Paris FC
Nantes
Metz
Lille
Brest
Nice
Lens
Monaco
Le Havre
Lorient
Troyes