Teplice
vs
Banik Ostrava
Sat 17 Apr, 12:00 UTC · Matchweek 29 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Teplice and Banik Ostrava. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Teplice
- Banik Ostrava
Did you know?
- Banik Ostrava have underscored their xG by 0.53 goals per game over their last 9. They have created more than the scoreline shows.
- Teplice have won just 2 of their last 7 home matches.
- Teplice's matches have stayed under 2.5 goals in 7 of their last 10.
- Teplice's matches have had over 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 10 (corner data on file).
H2H
These two have no meetings in the stored history. At least one of them is newly promoted.
How they play
Each line runs across the 16 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Shoots on sight
- Open play side
- Cedes possession
- Plays on the floor
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball46% 12th of 16 48% 10th of 16
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.09 xG a shot 14th of 16 0.10 xG a shot 11th of 16
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces17% of xG 14th of 16 21% of xG 11th of 16
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers15% of shots 11th of 16 11% of shots 15th of 16
Where they differ
These two are close to each other on every one of these measures.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (14%)
- Over · 6 (86%)
- Under · 3 (43%)
- Over · 4 (57%)
- Under · 5 (71%)
- Over · 2 (29%)
- Under · 3 (43%)
- Over · 4 (57%)
- Under · 5 (71%)
- Over · 2 (29%)
- Under · 4 (57%)
- Over · 3 (43%)
- Yes · 2 (29%)
- No · 5 (71%)
- Yes · 3 (43%)
- No · 4 (57%)
- Under · 2 (29%)
- Over · 5 (71%)
- Under · 1 (14%)
- Over · 6 (86%)
- Under · 2 (29%)
- Over · 5 (71%)
- Under · 3 (43%)
- Over · 4 (57%)
- Under · 4 (57%)
- Over · 3 (43%)
- Under · 4 (57%)
- Over · 3 (43%)
- Yes · 1 (14%)
- No · 6 (86%)
- Yes · 3 (43%)
- No · 4 (57%)
Teplice
Previous 10 Matches
LLWWLWDLDW-
24 Oct 26 H Teplice vs
Artis Brno 0–0 D
-
17 Oct 26 A Teplice vs
Mlada Boleslav 0–1 L
-
11 Oct 26 H Teplice vs
Sigma Olomouc 1–1 D
-
20 Sep 26 A Teplice vs
Hradec Kralove 2–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 H Teplice vs
Slavia Prague 0–2 L
-
23 Aug 26 H Teplice vs
Zbrojovka Brno 0–2 L
-
15 Aug 26 A Teplice vs
Sparta Prague 1–4 L
Previous 7 Matches
WDLWLDD-
24 Oct 26 H Teplice vs
Artis Brno 0–0 D
-
11 Oct 26 H Teplice vs
Sigma Olomouc 1–1 D
-
13 Sep 26 H Teplice vs
Slavia Prague 0–2 L
-
23 Aug 26 H Teplice vs
Zbrojovka Brno 0–2 L
-
08 Aug 26 H Teplice vs
Viktoria Plzen 5–5 D
-
25 Jul 26 H Teplice vs
Bohemians 1905 3–1 W
Previous 6 Matches
WLWWLW-
17 Oct 26 A Teplice vs
Mlada Boleslav 0–1 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Teplice vs
Hradec Kralove 2–0 W
-
15 Aug 26 A Teplice vs
Sparta Prague 1–4 L
-
01 Aug 26 A Teplice vs
Slovan Liberec 1–0 W
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
6th in the league · 21 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLWWLWDLDW | 1.40 |
| Home* | WDLWLDD | 1.29 |
| Away* | WLWWLW | 2.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 46% | 29% | 67% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.00 | 3.14 | 2.83 |
| Scored/game | 1.62 | 1.57 | 1.67 |
| Conceded/game | 1.38 | 1.57 | 1.17 |
| Both teams scored | 46% | 43% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 31% | 29% | 33% |
| Failed to score | 31% | 43% | 17% |
| xG/game | 1.46 | 1.60 | 1.29 |
| xG against/game | 1.45 | 1.31 | 1.60 |
| npxG/game | 1.46 | 1.60 | 1.29 |
| Led at half-time | 31% | 14% | 50% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Banik Ostrava
Previous 10 Matches
WWLLLDLDLW-
07 Nov 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Zbrojovka Brno 3–1 W
-
01 Nov 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Viktoria Plzen 0–4 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Sparta Prague 0–0 D
-
10 Oct 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Bohemians 1905 0–1 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Slovacko 2–2 D
-
13 Sep 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Pardubice 1–2 L
-
09 Sep 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Jablonec 0–3 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Mlada Boleslav 0–4 L
-
29 Aug 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Sigma Olomouc 1–0 W
-
16 Aug 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Artis Brno 1–0 W
Previous 6 Matches
LWWLDL-
01 Nov 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Viktoria Plzen 0–4 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Sparta Prague 0–0 D
-
13 Sep 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Pardubice 1–2 L
-
29 Aug 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Sigma Olomouc 1–0 W
-
16 Aug 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Artis Brno 1–0 W
-
01 Aug 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Slavia Prague 0–4 L
Previous 7 Matches
WLLLDLW-
07 Nov 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Zbrojovka Brno 3–1 W
-
10 Oct 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Bohemians 1905 0–1 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Slovacko 2–2 D
-
09 Sep 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Jablonec 0–3 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Mlada Boleslav 0–4 L
-
09 Aug 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Hradec Kralove 1–2 L
-
25 Jul 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Zlin 1–0 W
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
13th in the league · 14 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWLLLDLDLW | 1.10 |
| Home* | LWWLDL | 1.17 |
| Away* | WLLLDLW | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 31% | 33% | 29% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.54 | 2.17 | 2.86 |
| Scored/game | 0.77 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| Conceded/game | 1.77 | 1.67 | 1.86 |
| Both teams scored | 31% | 17% | 43% |
| Clean sheets | 31% | 50% | 14% |
| Failed to score | 46% | 50% | 43% |
| xG/game | 1.22 | 0.98 | 1.45 |
| xG against/game | 2.23 | 2.05 | 2.40 |
| npxG/game | 1.15 | 0.98 | 1.32 |
| Led at half-time | 31% | 33% | 29% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Teplice are 6th with 21 points. Banik Ostrava are 13th with 14 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 7 | +25 | 31 | |
| 2 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 26 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 24 | |
| 4 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 24 | |
| 5 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 23 | |
| 6 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 21 | |
| 7 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 20 | |
| 8 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 15 | +0 | 20 | |
| 9 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 20 | |
| 10 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 21 | +7 | 19 | |
| 11 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 18 | |
| 12 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 14 | |
| 13 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 14 | |
| 14 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 24 | -10 | 10 | |
| 15 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 10 | |
| 16 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 27 | -16 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Teplice yet.
Out / doubtful
- N. Audinis Injured · Cruciate ligament injury (back 2027-03-10)
- L. Takács Doubtful · Physical discomfort (back 2026-11-14)
No expected XI available for Banik Ostrava yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Gning Injured · Broken leg (back 2027-01-10)
- M. Diachuk Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
- V. Sinyavskiy Injured · Knee injury (back 2026-11-30)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Teplice
- M. Pulkrab ––1 4 10
- J. Auta 00– 4 6
- M. Radosta 001 3 13
Banik Ostrava
- J. Micek 00– 1 10
- V. Jurečka 00– 1 7
- V. Skrkon 00– 1 6
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Teplice
- M. Radosta 021 7 13
- J. Fortelný 120 7 12
- M. Čermák 011 7 12
Banik Ostrava
- V. Jurečka 10– 5 7
- V. Skrkon 00– 5 6
- D. Gilbert 00– 5 3
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Teplice
- M. Čermák 112 21 12
- M. Radosta 142 20 13
- J. Fortelný 520 19 12
Banik Ostrava
- V. Skrkon 31– 21 6
- D. Gilbert 10– 15 3
- F. Kubala 01– 14 8
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Teplice
- J. Fortelný 100 5Y 12
- M. Riznič 010 3Y 13
- T. Zlatohlavek 00– 3Y 1
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Teplice
- M. Pulkrab ––7 26 10
- D. Večerka 301 19 11
- J. Fortelný 121 18 12
Most tackles
Tackles made
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Teplice
- M. Riznič 220 15 13
- D. Večerka 022 13 11
- L. Mareček 101 12 12
Banik Ostrava
- R. Nogha 11– 11 11
- Y. Skyba ––– 11 7
- M. Frydrych 51– 10 5
Duels won
Challenges won
Teplice
- M. Riznič 553 65 13
- M. Pulkrab ––5 51 10
- O. Vientiess 252 43 13
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Teplice
- O. Vientiess 023 16 13
- D. Večerka 012 8 11
- J. Fortelný 110 5 12
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Teplice
- M. Riznič 430 22 13
- M. Radosta 011 18 13
- J. Fortelný 220 18 12
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Teplice Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
2
Banik Ostrava Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Teplice Over 8.5 Corners in the Match 80.0%
-
4
Banik Ostrava Team Over 3.5 Corners 80.0%
-
5
Teplice Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 80.0%
-
1
MJ
M. Jedlička Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
JF
J. Fortelný Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
3
AB
A. Bewene Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
4
MK
M. Kohút Over 1.5 Shots 66.7%
-
5
JF
J. Fortelný Over 0.5 Shots on Target 50.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad