Toulouse
vs
Paris FC
Sat 17 Apr, 00:00 UTC · Matchweek 28 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Toulouse
- Paris FC
Did you know?
- Paris FC have won just 2 of their last 10 away matches.
- Toulouse's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 7 of their last 10.
- Paris FC's matches have stayed under 9.5 corners in 6 of their last 9 (corner data on file).
- Toulouse's matches have averaged 2.9 goals per game over their last 10.
H2H
All 2 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Feb 26 | Toulouse |
1–1 | Paris FC |
| 13 Dec 25 | Paris FC |
0–3 | Toulouse |
- Toulouse win · 1 (50%)
- Draw · 1 (50%)
- Paris FC win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: Paris FC 0–3 Toulouse (13 Dec 25).
Toulouse vs Paris FC head to head: in the previous 2 meetings, Toulouse have won once, Paris FC have not won and 1 ended in a draw. Toulouse scored 4 goals and Paris FC scored 1 goal in these matches. The latest meeting, on 21 Feb 2026, ended 1-1 at Toulouse. Across these matches, both teams scored in 1 of 2 and 1 had over 2.5 goals. Toulouse kept 1 clean sheet.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Toulouse
Paris FC
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Toulouse
Paris FC
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Toulouse
Previous 10 Matches
DDLWLDWLLWPrevious 10 Matches
LWLLWDDDDW-
03 May 26 A Toulouse vs
Strasbourg
2–1
W
-
03 Apr 26 A Toulouse vs
Paris Saint-Germain
1–3
L
Form & stats (Last 10)
11th in the league · 9 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWDLDLDWDW | 1.60 |
| Home | DDLWLDWLLW | 1.20 |
| Away | LWLLWDDDDW | 1.30 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 28% | 27% | 30% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.68 | 2.67 | 2.69 |
| Scored/game | 1.19 | 1.21 | 1.17 |
| Conceded/game | 1.49 | 1.46 | 1.53 |
| Both teams scored | 54% | 56% | 52% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 22% | 23% |
| Failed to score | 31% | 30% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.38 | 1.51 | 1.26 |
| xG against/game | 1.44 | 1.30 | 1.58 |
| npxG/game | 1.23 | 1.34 | 1.12 |
| Deep completions/game | 6.0 | 6.5 | 5.5 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 12.7 | 12.2 | 13.1 |
| Led at half-time | 22% | 19% | 25% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 6% | 10% |
Paris FC
Previous 10 Matches
WLWDWWDWLW-
19 Sep 26 H Paris FC vs
Strasbourg
2–1
W
-
17 May 26 H Paris FC vs
Paris Saint-Germain
2–1
W
Previous 10 Matches
WWWLWWWDWW-
19 Sep 26 H Paris FC vs
Strasbourg
2–1
W
-
17 May 26 H Paris FC vs
Paris Saint-Germain
2–1
W
Form & stats (Last 10)
2nd in the league · 14 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLWDWWDWLW | 2.00 |
| Home | WWWLWWWDWW | 2.50 |
| Away | DDDDDWLDWL | 1.20 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 37% | 48% | 25% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.83 | 3.24 | 2.40 |
| Scored/game | 1.44 | 1.76 | 1.10 |
| Conceded/game | 1.39 | 1.48 | 1.30 |
| Both teams scored | 59% | 52% | 65% |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 29% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 29% | 30% |
| xG/game | 1.50 | 1.68 | 1.32 |
| xG against/game | 1.51 | 1.38 | 1.64 |
| npxG/game | 1.35 | 1.48 | 1.21 |
| Deep completions/game | 6.0 | 7.5 | 4.4 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 15.3 | 13.7 | 17.0 |
| Led at half-time | 28% | 35% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Toulouse are 11th with 9 points. Paris FC are 2nd with 14 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris Saint-Germain |
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 14 |
| 2 | Paris FC |
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 14 |
| 3 | Lille |
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 14 |
| 4 | Monaco |
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 14 |
| 5 | Rennes |
7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 13 |
| 6 | Lyon |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 11 |
| 7 | Lorient |
7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 11 |
| 8 | Lens |
7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 10 |
| 9 | Marseille |
7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 9 |
| 10 | Brest |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 9 |
| 11 | Toulouse |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 9 |
| 12 | Auxerre |
7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 9 |
| 13 | Nice |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 8 |
| 14 | Strasbourg |
7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 7 |
| 15 | Angers |
7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 7 |
| 16 | Le Mans |
7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 6 |
| 17 | Troyes |
7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 16 | -11 | 4 |
| 18 | Le Havre |
7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 2 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Toulouse yet.
Out / doubtful
- Alexis Vossah Unavailable · Yellow Card Suspension (13 games missed)
No expected XI available for Paris FC yet.
Out / doubtful
- Emmanuel Mbemba Injured · Dead Leg (9 games missed)
- Jonathan Ikoné Injured · Dead Leg (0 games missed)
- Nhoa Sangui Injured · Muscle Injury (7 games missed)
- Otávio Injured · Dead Leg (5 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Toulouse
- Casper Tengstedt 211 5 5
- Jacen Russell-Rowe 001 2 7
- Thomas Jørgensen 100 2 7
Paris FC
- Lassine Sinayoko 002 6 7
- Maxime Lopez 002 2 7
- Pablo Pagis 100 1 7
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Toulouse
- Jacen Russell-Rowe 102 7 7
- Thomas Jørgensen 120 6 7
- Casper Tengstedt 212 6 5
Paris FC
- Lassine Sinayoko 212 12 7
- Ilan Kebbal 111 6 7
- Luca Koleosho 201 4 6
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Toulouse
- Casper Tengstedt 536 19 5
- Thomas Jørgensen 122 14 7
- Jacen Russell-Rowe 212 13 7
Paris FC
- Lassine Sinayoko 536 26 7
- Pablo Pagis 243 15 7
- Ilan Kebbal 231 15 7
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Toulouse
- Cristian Cásseres Jr. 010 2Y 7
- Niklas Schmidt ––– 2Y 4
- Seny Koumbassa 000 1Y 5
Paris FC
- Lassine Sinayoko 010 2Y 7
- Hamari Traoré 010 2Y 6
- Samir Chergui –11 2Y 5
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Toulouse
- Cristian Cásseres Jr. 231 14 7
- Christ Tapé 402 10 7
- Thomas Jørgensen 040 9 7
Paris FC
- Samir Chergui –23 11 5
- Lassine Sinayoko 130 9 7
- Ilan Kebbal 101 9 7
Most tackles
Tackles made
Toulouse
- Cristian Cásseres Jr. 243 30 7
- Thomas Jørgensen 123 13 7
- Rafik Messali 321 10 5
Paris FC
- Pierre Lees-Melou 911 22 7
- Adama Camara 302 16 7
- Maxime Lopez 124 12 7
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Toulouse
- Rafik Messali 131 11 5
- Cristian Cásseres Jr. 122 8 7
- Thomas Jørgensen 121 7 7
Paris FC
- Samir Chergui –22 11 5
- Diego Coppola 320 9 7
- Pierre Lees-Melou 001 8 7
Duels won
Challenges won
Toulouse
- Cristian Cásseres Jr. 478 62 7
- Mark McKenzie 837 32 7
- Rafik Messali 946 30 5
Paris FC
- Lassine Sinayoko 317 35 7
- Pierre Lees-Melou 1112 35 7
- Ilan Kebbal 3111 35 7
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Toulouse
- Rasmus Nicolaisen ––0 5 4
- Mark McKenzie 200 4 7
- Seny Koumbassa 211 4 5
Paris FC
- Otávio –00 4 2
- Diego Coppola 001 3 7
- Pierre Lees-Melou 001 3 7
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Toulouse
- Cristian Cásseres Jr. 313 22 7
- Thomas Jørgensen 310 11 7
- Christ Tapé 120 7 7
Paris FC
- Lassine Sinayoko 224 15 7
- Ilan Kebbal 214 15 7
- Pablo Pagis 102 10 7
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Toulouse
Team Over 12.5 Fouls
88.9%
-
2
Toulouse
Over 1.5 Goals in the Match
80.0%
-
3
Toulouse
To Win or Draw (Double Chance)
80.0%
-
4
Toulouse
Over 7.5 Corners in the Match
77.8%
-
5
Paris FC
Team Over 1.5 Cards
77.8%
-
1
LS
Lassine Sinayoko
Over 1.5 Shots
90.0%
-
2
CJ
Cristian Cásseres Jr.
Over 1.5 Tackles
90.0%
-
3
LS
Lassine Sinayoko
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
90.0%
-
4
CJ
Cristian Cásseres Jr.
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
90.0%
-
5
GR
Guillaume Restes
Over 1.5 Saves
80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
4 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Le Mans
Monaco
Le Havre
Lorient
Lille
Brest
Lyon
Nantes
Marseille
Auxerre
Lens
Metz
Rennes
Nice
Troyes
Angers