Trabzonspor
vs
Jablonec
Thu 10 Dec, 17:45 UTC · Matchday 5 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Jablonec. Fewer past Conference League matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Trabzonspor
- Jablonec
Did you know?
- Trabzonspor have won 8 of their last 10 matches (all competitions).
- Jablonec's matches have had over 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 10 (corner data on file).
- Trabzonspor have outscored their xG by 0.45 goals per game over their last 10. Finishing that hot rarely keeps up.
- Trabzonspor's matches have averaged 3.3 goals per game over their last 10.
H2H
These two have not met in the Conference League in the stored history, which goes back to 2024/25.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (12%)
- Over · 7 (88%)
- Under · 2 (25%)
- Over · 6 (75%)
- Under · 6 (75%)
- Over · 2 (25%)
- Under · 3 (38%)
- Over · 5 (62%)
- Under · 7 (88%)
- Over · 1 (12%)
- Under · 4 (50%)
- Over · 4 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (25%)
- No · 6 (75%)
- Yes · 4 (50%)
- No · 4 (50%)
Trabzonspor
Previous 10 Matches
WLWWWWWWWL-
05 Nov 26 H Trabzonspor vs
Freiburg
0–1
L
-
01 Nov 26 H Trabzonspor vs
Gaziantep 2–0 W
-
26 Oct 26 A Trabzonspor vs
Rizespor 4–3 W
-
22 Oct 26 H Trabzonspor vs
Hearts 2–0 W
-
19 Oct 26 H Trabzonspor vs
Besiktas 2–0 W
-
15 Oct 26 A Trabzonspor vs
KuPS 4–2 W
-
10 Oct 26 A Trabzonspor vs
Samsunspor 3–0 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Trabzonspor vs
Galatasaray 4–0 W
-
12 Sep 26 A Trabzonspor vs
Konyaspor 0–1 L
-
06 Sep 26 H Trabzonspor vs
Genclerbirligi 5–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
DDLWWWWWWL-
05 Nov 26 H Trabzonspor vs
Freiburg
0–1
L
-
01 Nov 26 H Trabzonspor vs
Gaziantep 2–0 W
-
22 Oct 26 H Trabzonspor vs
Hearts 2–0 W
-
19 Oct 26 H Trabzonspor vs
Besiktas 2–0 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Trabzonspor vs
Galatasaray 4–0 W
-
06 Sep 26 H Trabzonspor vs
Genclerbirligi 5–0 W
-
23 Aug 26 H Trabzonspor vs
Basaksehir 2–1 W
-
17 May 26 H Trabzonspor vs
Genclerbirligi 0–3 L
-
02 May 26 H Trabzonspor vs
Goztep 1–1 D
-
19 Apr 26 H Trabzonspor vs
Basaksehir 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
WDLWDLLWWW-
26 Oct 26 A Trabzonspor vs
Rizespor 4–3 W
-
15 Oct 26 A Trabzonspor vs
KuPS 4–2 W
-
10 Oct 26 A Trabzonspor vs
Samsunspor 3–0 W
-
12 Sep 26 A Trabzonspor vs
Konyaspor 0–1 L
-
31 Aug 26 A Trabzonspor vs
Amedspor 1–2 L
-
15 Aug 26 A Trabzonspor vs
Kasimpasa 1–1 D
-
09 May 26 A Trabzonspor vs
Besiktas 2–1 W
-
27 Apr 26 A Trabzonspor vs
Konyaspor 1–2 L
-
11 Apr 26 A Trabzonspor vs
Alanyaspor 1–1 D
-
18 Mar 26 A Trabzonspor vs
Eyupspor 1–0 W
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
12th in the league phase · 6 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall* | WLWWWWWWWL | 2.40 |
| Home* | DDLWWWWWWL | 2.00 |
| Away* | WDLWDLLWWW | 1.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 53% | 62% | 43% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.01 | 3.00 | 3.01 |
| Scored/game | 1.80 | 2.01 | 1.59 |
| Conceded/game | 1.21 | 0.99 | 1.42 |
| Both teams scored | 59% | 54% | 64% |
| Clean sheets | 34% | 41% | 27% |
| Failed to score | 13% | 9% | 16% |
| xG/game | 1.44 | 1.63 | 1.24 |
| xG against/game | 1.32 | 1.20 | 1.45 |
| npxG/game | 1.29 | 1.47 | 1.11 |
| Led at half-time | 38% | 44% | 33% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 17% | 17% | 18% |
Jablonec
Previous 10 Matches
WLDWLLDWLD-
31 Oct 26 H Jablonec vs
Slavia Prague 0–5 L
-
25 Oct 26 A Jablonec vs
Hradec Kralove 2–1 W
-
18 Oct 26 H Jablonec vs
Viktoria Plzen 2–3 L
-
10 Oct 26 A Jablonec vs
Zbrojovka Brno 1–0 W
-
12 Sep 26 A Jablonec vs
Sparta Prague 0–2 L
-
09 Sep 26 H Jablonec vs
Banik Ostrava 3–0 W
Previous 8 Matches
WWLWDLDL-
31 Oct 26 H Jablonec vs
Slavia Prague 0–5 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Jablonec vs
Viktoria Plzen 2–3 L
-
09 Sep 26 H Jablonec vs
Banik Ostrava 3–0 W
-
06 Sep 26 H Jablonec vs
Slovan Liberec 1–2 L
-
26 Jul 26 H Jablonec vs
Sigma Olomouc 2–1 W
Previous 8 Matches
WLDLWLWD-
25 Oct 26 A Jablonec vs
Hradec Kralove 2–1 W
-
10 Oct 26 A Jablonec vs
Zbrojovka Brno 1–0 W
-
12 Sep 26 A Jablonec vs
Sparta Prague 0–2 L
-
02 Sep 26 A Jablonec vs
Bohemians 1905 1–1 D
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
23rd in the league phase · 2 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall* | WLDWLLDWLD | 1.20 |
| Home* | WWLWDLDL | 1.38 |
| Away* | WLDLWLWD | 1.38 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 38% | 38% | 38% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.56 | 2.75 | 2.38 |
| Scored/game | 1.19 | 1.25 | 1.12 |
| Conceded/game | 1.38 | 1.50 | 1.25 |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 31% | 38% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| xG/game | 1.46 | 1.74 | 1.19 |
| xG against/game | 1.29 | 0.90 | 1.69 |
| npxG/game | 1.41 | 1.74 | 1.09 |
| Led at half-time | 25% | 12% | 38% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 17% | 25% | 0% |
League standings
Trabzonspor are 12th with 6 points. Jablonec are 23rd with 2 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 9 | |
| 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 9 | |
| 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 9 | |
| 4 | Monaco |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 9 |
| 5 | Brighton |
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 7 |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 7 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 7 | |
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 7 | |
| 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 7 | |
| 10 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 7 | |
| 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 6 | |
| 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 | |
| 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 6 | |
| 14 | Freiburg |
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 6 |
| 15 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | +0 | 4 | |
| 16 | Atalanta |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | +0 | 4 |
| 17 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 | |
| 18 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 4 | |
| 19 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | +0 | 3 | |
| 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | +0 | 3 | |
| 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | |
| 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | |
| 23 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 | |
| 24 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 2 | |
| 25 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 2 | |
| 26 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 2 | |
| 27 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 2 | |
| 28 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 1 | |
| 29 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | |
| 30 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 | |
| 31 | Getafe |
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 |
| 32 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | |
| 33 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | |
| 34 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 1 | |
| 35 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 0 | |
| 36 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 11 | -10 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Trabzonspor yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Batagov Injured · Hamstring injury (back 2026-11-20)
- A. Şimşir Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- C. Çanak Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- F. Djú Injured · Thigh injury (back 2026-11-20)
- O. Yokuşlu Injured · Knee surgery (back 2026-12-31)
- R. Malinovskyi Injured · Knee injury (back 2026-11-30)
- O. Çevikkan Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-13)
- T. Jabol-Folcarelli Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-19)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Jablonec
- S. A. Moubarak 000 8 4
- H. Ahl ––– 6 2
- V. Chanturishvili 010 5 12
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Trabzonspor
- E. Muçi 0–5 27 9
- M. Salah 324 27 9
- P. Onuachu 1–2 12 6
Jablonec
- M. Cedidla 010 19 11
- L. Jawo ––1 19 5
- S. A. Moubarak 201 19 4
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Trabzonspor
- C. Nwaiwu ––1 3Y 10
- Fabinho 000 3Y 8
- M. Kabasakal 00– 1Y 1R 6
Jablonec
- S. A. Moubarak 000 4Y 4
- D. Hollý 100 3Y 4
- D. Pavlović 011 2Y 12
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Trabzonspor
- W. Pina 100 14 8
- C. Nwaiwu ––2 10 10
- S. L. Cabral –2– 10 4
Jablonec
- R. Sedláček 000 19 12
- L. Jawo ––1 14 5
- M. Cedidla 011 13 11
Most tackles
Tackles made
Trabzonspor
- Fabinho 104 18 8
- M. Kabasakal 64– 16 6
- C. Nwaiwu ––2 15 10
Jablonec
- R. Sedláček 002 23 12
- V. Chanturishvili 022 19 12
- M. Cedidla 231 19 11
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Trabzonspor
- M. Eskihellaç ––0 19 8
- C. Nwaiwu ––4 18 10
- S. Savić ––– 14 10
Jablonec
- V. Chanturishvili 010 18 12
- R. Sedláček 022 15 12
- D. Pavlović 003 11 12
Duels won
Challenges won
Trabzonspor
- C. Nwaiwu ––5 47 10
- M. Eskihellaç ––6 42 8
- W. Pina 322 40 8
Jablonec
- M. Cedidla 5113 61 11
- N. Tekijaški 58– 53 9
- D. Pavlović 424 42 12
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Jablonec
- D. Pavlović 002 12 12
- N. Tekijaški 12– 6 9
- V. Chanturishvili 000 4 12
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Jablonec
- S. Nebyla 106 25 9
- S. A. Moubarak 000 14 4
- R. Sedláček 100 13 12
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Trabzonspor 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 100.0%
-
2
Jablonec Over 8.5 Corners in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Trabzonspor Team Over 3.5 Corners 90.0%
-
4
Trabzonspor Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
5
Trabzonspor Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
1
AO
A. Onana Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
2
SA
S. Akaydın Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
HA
H. Ahl Over 0.5 Shots on Target 83.3%
-
4
EM
E. Muçi Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
5
MK
M. Kabasakal Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Brighton
Monaco
Atalanta
Getafe