Alaves
vs
Racing Santander
Sun 21 Feb, 00:00 UTC · Matchweek 25 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Racing Santander. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Alaves
- Racing Santander
Did you know?
- Racing Santander have conceded in each of their last 9 matches.
- Racing Santander have won just 0 of their last 5 away matches.
- Racing Santander's matches have had over 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 8 (corner data on file).
- Racing Santander have won just 2 of their last 9 matches.
H2H
All 1 meeting on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Sep 26 | Racing Santander |
2–1 | Alaves |
- Alaves win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Racing Santander win · 1 (100%)
Biggest win: Racing Santander 2–1 Alaves (12 Sep 26).
Alaves vs Racing Santander head to head: in their only meeting on file, Alaves have not won, Racing Santander have won once and none ended in a draw. Alaves scored 1 goal and Racing Santander scored 2 goals in that match. The latest meeting, on 12 Sep 2026, was won 2-1 by Racing Santander, at home against Alaves. Both teams scored. Neither side has kept a clean sheet against the other.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Alaves
Racing Santander
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Alaves
Racing Santander
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 1 (12%)
- Over · 7 (88%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 1 (12%)
- Over · 7 (88%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 1 (12%)
- Over · 7 (88%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 9 (100%)
- Yes · 6 (67%)
- No · 3 (33%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (20%)
- Over · 4 (80%)
- Under · 1 (25%)
- Over · 3 (75%)
- Under · 2 (40%)
- Over · 3 (60%)
- Under · 1 (25%)
- Over · 3 (75%)
- Under · 2 (40%)
- Over · 3 (60%)
- Under · 1 (25%)
- Over · 3 (75%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 5 (100%)
- Yes · 2 (40%)
- No · 3 (60%)
Alaves
Previous 10 Matches
WLWDWWLLDL-
10 Oct 26 H Alaves vs
Atletico Madrid
1–2
L
-
19 Sep 26 A Alaves vs
Athletic Bilbao
0–0
D
-
12 Sep 26 A Alaves vs
Racing Santander
1–2
L
-
28 Aug 26 H Alaves vs
Villarreal
1–0
W
-
20 Aug 26 A Alaves vs
Rayo Vallecano
1–1
D
-
23 May 26 H Alaves vs
Rayo Vallecano
1–2
L
-
17 May 26 A Alaves vs
Real Oviedo
1–0
W
Previous 10 Matches
DWLWLWWWLL-
10 Oct 26 H Alaves vs
Atletico Madrid
1–2
L
-
28 Aug 26 H Alaves vs
Villarreal
1–0
W
-
23 May 26 H Alaves vs
Rayo Vallecano
1–2
L
-
02 May 26 H Alaves vs
Athletic Bilbao
2–4
L
Previous 10 Matches
LLWDLDWDLD-
19 Sep 26 A Alaves vs
Athletic Bilbao
0–0
D
-
12 Sep 26 A Alaves vs
Racing Santander
1–2
L
-
20 Aug 26 A Alaves vs
Rayo Vallecano
1–1
D
-
17 May 26 A Alaves vs
Real Oviedo
1–0
W
-
21 Apr 26 A Alaves vs
Real Madrid
1–2
L
-
11 Apr 26 A Alaves vs
Real Sociedad
3–3
D
-
22 Mar 26 A Alaves vs
Celta Vigo
4–3
W
Form & stats (Last 10)
7th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLWDWWLLDL | 1.40 |
| Home | DWLWLWWWLL | 1.60 |
| Away | LLWDLDWDLD | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 28% | 38% | 18% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.41 | 2.17 | 2.65 |
| Scored/game | 0.99 | 1.08 | 0.89 |
| Conceded/game | 1.42 | 1.09 | 1.76 |
| Both teams scored | 49% | 49% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 22% | 30% | 14% |
| Failed to score | 35% | 30% | 40% |
| xG/game | 1.17 | 1.29 | 1.04 |
| xG against/game | 1.44 | 1.15 | 1.73 |
| npxG/game | 1.03 | 1.14 | 0.92 |
| Deep completions/game | 3.7 | 4.2 | 3.3 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 12.0 | 11.1 | 12.9 |
| Led at half-time | 22% | 26% | 17% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 6% | 12% | 2% |
Racing Santander
Previous 9 Matches
DLWLWLLDL-
18 Oct 26 A Racing Santander vs
Osasuna
0–2
L
-
11 Oct 26 H Racing Santander vs
Valencia
2–2
D
-
19 Sep 26 A Racing Santander vs
Celta Vigo
0–5
L
-
16 Sep 26 A Racing Santander vs
Barcelona
2–7
L
-
12 Sep 26 H Racing Santander vs
Alaves
2–1
W
-
05 Sep 26 A Racing Santander vs
Rayo Vallecano
2–3
L
-
28 Aug 26 H Racing Santander vs
Elche
3–2
W
-
23 Aug 26 A Racing Santander vs
Getafe
0–1
L
-
16 Aug 26 H Racing Santander vs
Villarreal
2–2
D
Previous 4 Matches
DWWD-
11 Oct 26 H Racing Santander vs
Valencia
2–2
D
-
12 Sep 26 H Racing Santander vs
Alaves
2–1
W
-
28 Aug 26 H Racing Santander vs
Elche
3–2
W
-
16 Aug 26 H Racing Santander vs
Villarreal
2–2
D
Previous 5 Matches
LLLLL-
18 Oct 26 A Racing Santander vs
Osasuna
0–2
L
-
19 Sep 26 A Racing Santander vs
Celta Vigo
0–5
L
-
16 Sep 26 A Racing Santander vs
Barcelona
2–7
L
-
05 Sep 26 A Racing Santander vs
Rayo Vallecano
2–3
L
-
23 Aug 26 A Racing Santander vs
Getafe
0–1
L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 9)
16th in the league · 8 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall* | DLWLWLLDL | 0.89 |
| Home* | DWWD | 2.00 |
| Away* | LLLLL | 0.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 22% | 50% | 0% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 4.22 | 4.00 | 4.40 |
| Scored/game | 1.44 | 2.25 | 0.80 |
| Conceded/game | 2.78 | 1.75 | 3.60 |
| Both teams scored | 67% | 100% | 40% |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 0% | 60% |
| xG/game | 1.27 | 1.83 | 0.83 |
| xG against/game | 2.31 | 1.47 | 2.99 |
| npxG/game | 1.11 | 1.64 | 0.68 |
| Deep completions/game | 6.3 | 7.2 | 5.6 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 11.4 | 9.5 | 12.9 |
| Led at half-time | 12% | 25% | 0% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | - | 0% |
League standings
Alaves are 7th with 11 points. Racing Santander are 16th with 8 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona |
9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 9 | +30 | 27 |
| 2 | Atletico Madrid |
9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 22 |
| 3 | Real Betis |
9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 19 |
| 4 | Real Madrid |
8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 18 |
| 5 | Sevilla |
8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 14 |
| 6 | Real Sociedad |
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 13 |
| 7 | Alaves |
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 11 |
| 8 | Deportivo La Coruna |
9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 11 |
| 9 | Osasuna |
9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 11 |
| 10 | Athletic Bilbao |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 9 |
| 11 | Villarreal |
9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 13 | +0 | 9 |
| 12 | Celta Vigo |
8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 8 |
| 13 | Espanyol |
9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 8 |
| 14 | Rayo Vallecano |
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 8 |
| 15 | Getafe |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 8 |
| 16 | Racing Santander |
9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 25 | -12 | 8 |
| 17 | Levante |
8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 7 |
| 18 | Elche |
9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 7 |
| 19 | Valencia |
9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 6 |
| 20 | Malaga |
8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 4 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Alaves yet.
Out / doubtful
- Mikel Rodriguez Injured · Cruciate Ligament Tear (5 games missed)
- Facundo Garcés Unavailable · Suspension Through Sports Court (25 games missed)
- Ángel Pérez Unavailable · Red Card Suspension (0 games missed)
No expected XI available for Racing Santander yet.
Out / doubtful
- Simon Eriksson Injured · Tendonitis (4 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Alaves
- Lucas Boyé 001 5 7
- Mariano Díaz 000 3 3
- Nahuel Tenaglia 000 1 8
Racing Santander
- Yassir Zabiri 010 7 6
- Sergio Canales 000 1 9
- Iván Martín 010 1 7
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Alaves
- Mariano Díaz 000 8 3
- Lucas Boyé 101 7 7
- Ángel Pérez 101 5 8
Racing Santander
- Yassir Zabiri 030 11 6
- Sergio Canales 011 7 9
- Andrés Martín –20 5 3
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Alaves
- Lucas Boyé 401 17 7
- Ángel Pérez 203 12 8
- Toni Martínez 301 12 5
Racing Santander
- Sergio Canales 043 20 9
- Yassir Zabiri 131 18 6
- Andrés Martín –21 12 3
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Alaves
- Abde Rebbach 000 3Y 8
- Antonio Blanco 100 3Y 7
- Nahuel Tenaglia 000 2Y 8
Racing Santander
- Yassir Zabiri 100 4Y 6
- Jorge Salinas 011 4Y 8
- Álvaro Mantilla 001 3Y 8
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Alaves
- Lucas Boyé 222 17 7
- Pablo Ibáñez 132 15 8
- Abde Rebbach 102 12 8
Racing Santander
- Yassir Zabiri 210 14 6
- Iván Martín 042 10 7
- Iñigo Vicente 000 9 9
Most tackles
Tackles made
Alaves
- Abde Rebbach 012 18 8
- Nahuel Tenaglia 126 18 8
- Pablo Ibáñez 516 16 8
Racing Santander
- Jorge Salinas 431 27 8
- Álvaro Mantilla 316 21 8
- Iván Martín 101 19 7
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Alaves
- Antonio Blanco 000 13 7
- Nahuel Tenaglia 132 12 8
- Abde Rebbach 120 11 8
Racing Santander
- Jorge Salinas 032 14 8
- Pablo Ramón 101 8 7
- Álvaro Mantilla 001 7 8
Duels won
Challenges won
Alaves
- Lucas Boyé 544 47 7
- Pablo Ibáñez 849 45 8
- Abde Rebbach 252 41 8
Racing Santander
- Jorge Salinas 786 60 8
- Iñigo Vicente 183 47 9
- Pablo Ramón 515 38 7
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Alaves
- Ville Koski 131 7 8
- Jonny Otto –11 5 7
- Nicolás Valentini 201 5 5
Racing Santander
- Matteo Prati –00 5 5
- Manu Hernando ––– 4 5
- Facundo González ––– 4 5
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Alaves
- Denis Suárez 2–2 13 7
- Ángel Pérez 200 10 8
- Toni Martínez 001 6 5
Racing Santander
- Iñigo Vicente 082 27 9
- Andrés Martín –01 7 3
- Jorge Salinas 010 5 8
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Racing Santander
Over 2.5 Cards in the Match
100.0%
-
2
Racing Santander
Team Over 1.5 Cards
100.0%
-
3
Alaves
Team Over 10.5 Fouls
90.0%
-
4
Racing Santander
Over 1.5 Goals in the Match
88.9%
-
5
Racing Santander
Over 9.5 Corners in the Match
87.5%
-
1
AS
Antonio Sivera
Over 1.5 Saves
90.0%
-
2
LB
Lucas Boyé
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
90.0%
-
3
JS
Jorge Salinas
Over 1.5 Tackles
77.8%
-
4
SC
Sergio Canales
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
66.7%
-
5
LB
Lucas Boyé
Over 1.5 Shots
60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Mallorca
Levante
Real Betis
Sevilla
Deportivo La Coruna
Espanyol
Malaga