Angers
vs
Paris Saint-Germain
Sat 16 Jan, 00:00 UTC · Matchweek 16 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Angers
- Paris Saint-Germain
Did you know?
- Paris Saint-Germain have scored in 10 consecutive matches.
- Paris Saint-Germain have not lost to Angers in their last 13 meetings.
- Paris Saint-Germain beat Angers 6-1 in the biggest recent win between these two.
- Angers's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
H2H
All 13 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Apr 26 | Angers |
0–3 | Paris Saint-Germain |
| 22 Aug 25 | Paris Saint-Germain |
1–0 | Angers |
| 05 Apr 25 | Paris Saint-Germain |
1–0 | Angers |
| 09 Nov 24 | Angers |
2–4 | Paris Saint-Germain |
| 21 Apr 23 | Angers |
1–2 | Paris Saint-Germain |
| 11 Jan 23 | Paris Saint-Germain |
2–0 | Angers |
| 20 Apr 22 | Angers |
0–3 | Paris Saint-Germain |
| 15 Oct 21 | Paris Saint-Germain |
2–1 | Angers |
| 16 Jan 21 | Angers |
0–1 | Paris Saint-Germain |
| 02 Oct 20 | Paris Saint-Germain |
6–1 | Angers |
| 05 Oct 19 | Paris Saint-Germain |
4–0 | Angers |
| 11 May 19 | Angers |
1–2 | Paris Saint-Germain |
| 25 Aug 18 | Paris Saint-Germain |
3–1 | Angers |
- Angers win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Paris Saint-Germain win · 13 (100%)
Biggest win: Paris Saint-Germain 6–1 Angers (02 Oct 20).
Angers vs Paris Saint-Germain head to head: in the previous 13 meetings, Angers have not won, Paris Saint-Germain have won 13 times and none ended in a draw. Angers scored 7 goals and Paris Saint-Germain scored 34 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 25 Apr 2026, was won 3-0 by Paris Saint-Germain, away at Angers. Paris Saint-Germain have won each of the last 13 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 6 of 13 and 9 had over 2.5 goals. Paris Saint-Germain kept 7.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Angers
Paris Saint-Germain
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Angers
Paris Saint-Germain
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 10 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Angers
Previous 10 Matches
LLDDLWLDWL-
10 May 26 H Angers vs
Strasbourg
1–1
D
-
25 Apr 26 H Angers vs
Paris Saint-Germain
0–3
L
Previous 10 Matches
WLLDDLDLLW-
10 May 26 H Angers vs
Strasbourg
1–1
D
-
25 Apr 26 H Angers vs
Paris Saint-Germain
0–3
L
Previous 10 Matches
LLWLLLDWDLForm & stats (Last 10)
13th in the league · 7 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLDDLWLDWL | 0.90 |
| Home | WLLDDLDLLW | 0.90 |
| Away | LLWLLLDWDL | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 27% | 33% | 21% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.54 | 2.53 | 2.54 |
| Scored/game | 1.01 | 1.14 | 0.88 |
| Conceded/game | 1.52 | 1.39 | 1.66 |
| Both teams scored | 48% | 48% | 47% |
| Clean sheets | 26% | 27% | 24% |
| Failed to score | 35% | 29% | 40% |
| xG/game | 1.12 | 1.24 | 0.99 |
| xG against/game | 1.50 | 1.40 | 1.60 |
| npxG/game | 0.99 | 1.11 | 0.87 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.0 | 4.2 | 3.8 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 16.8 | 15.3 | 18.4 |
| Led at half-time | 22% | 23% | 21% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 4% | 6% | 2% |
Paris Saint-Germain
Previous 10 Matches
WWLDDLWWWW-
17 Oct 26 A Paris Saint-Germain vs
Strasbourg
3–1
W
-
10 Oct 26 H Paris Saint-Germain vs
Le Mans
3–1
W
-
20 Sep 26 A Paris Saint-Germain vs
Marseille
2–1
W
-
13 Sep 26 A Paris Saint-Germain vs
Brest
1–0
W
-
04 Sep 26 H Paris Saint-Germain vs
Monaco
1–2
L
-
28 Aug 26 A Paris Saint-Germain vs
Lille
2–2
D
-
23 Aug 26 A Paris Saint-Germain vs
Rennes
2–2
D
-
17 May 26 A Paris Saint-Germain vs
Paris FC
1–2
L
-
13 May 26 A Paris Saint-Germain vs
Lens
2–0
W
-
10 May 26 H Paris Saint-Germain vs
Brest
1–0
W
Previous 10 Matches
WWLWLWDWLW-
10 Oct 26 H Paris Saint-Germain vs
Le Mans
3–1
W
-
04 Sep 26 H Paris Saint-Germain vs
Monaco
1–2
L
-
10 May 26 H Paris Saint-Germain vs
Brest
1–0
W
-
02 May 26 H Paris Saint-Germain vs
Lorient
2–2
D
-
22 Apr 26 H Paris Saint-Germain vs
Nantes
3–0
W
-
19 Apr 26 H Paris Saint-Germain vs
Lyon
1–2
L
-
03 Apr 26 H Paris Saint-Germain vs
Toulouse
3–1
W
-
06 Mar 26 H Paris Saint-Germain vs
Monaco
1–3
L
-
21 Feb 26 H Paris Saint-Germain vs
Metz
3–0
W
-
08 Feb 26 H Paris Saint-Germain vs
Marseille
5–0
W
Previous 10 Matches
WWWWLDDWWW-
17 Oct 26 A Paris Saint-Germain vs
Strasbourg
3–1
W
-
20 Sep 26 A Paris Saint-Germain vs
Marseille
2–1
W
-
13 Sep 26 A Paris Saint-Germain vs
Brest
1–0
W
-
28 Aug 26 A Paris Saint-Germain vs
Lille
2–2
D
-
23 Aug 26 A Paris Saint-Germain vs
Rennes
2–2
D
-
17 May 26 A Paris Saint-Germain vs
Paris FC
1–2
L
-
13 May 26 A Paris Saint-Germain vs
Lens
2–0
W
-
25 Apr 26 A Paris Saint-Germain vs
Angers
3–0
W
-
21 Mar 26 A Paris Saint-Germain vs
Nice
4–0
W
-
28 Feb 26 A Paris Saint-Germain vs
Le Havre
1–0
W
Form & stats (Last 10)
1st in the league · 14 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWLDDLWWWW | 2.00 |
| Home | WWLWLWDWLW | 1.90 |
| Away | WWWWLDDWWW | 2.30 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 72% | 76% | 68% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.39 | 3.51 | 3.26 |
| Scored/game | 2.45 | 2.64 | 2.27 |
| Conceded/game | 0.93 | 0.87 | 0.99 |
| Both teams scored | 56% | 52% | 59% |
| Clean sheets | 40% | 43% | 37% |
| Failed to score | 8% | 6% | 9% |
| xG/game | 2.41 | 2.54 | 2.29 |
| xG against/game | 1.06 | 0.92 | 1.20 |
| npxG/game | 2.22 | 2.33 | 2.10 |
| Deep completions/game | 11.4 | 12.2 | 10.5 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 8.8 | 8.3 | 9.2 |
| Led at half-time | 56% | 61% | 51% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 15% | 17% | 14% |
League standings
Angers are 13th with 7 points. Paris Saint-Germain are 1st with 14 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris Saint-Germain |
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 14 |
| 2 | Monaco |
6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 14 |
| 3 | Lille |
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 13 |
| 4 | Rennes |
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 13 |
| 5 | Lyon |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 11 |
| 6 | Paris FC |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 11 |
| 7 | Toulouse |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 9 |
| 8 | Brest |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 8 |
| 9 | Lorient |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | +0 | 8 |
| 10 | Nice |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 8 |
| 11 | Lens |
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 7 |
| 12 | Strasbourg |
7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 7 |
| 13 | Angers |
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 7 |
| 14 | Marseille |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 6 |
| 15 | Le Mans |
7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 6 |
| 16 | Auxerre |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 6 |
| 17 | Troyes |
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 4 |
| 18 | Le Havre |
6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 2 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Angers yet.
Out / doubtful
- Ousmane Camara Injured · Dead Leg (0 games missed)
- Jordan Lefort Unavailable · Red Card Suspension (0 games missed)
No expected XI available for Paris Saint-Germain yet.
Out / doubtful
- Alessandro Longoni Injured · Dead Leg (6 games missed)
- Senny Nsona Mayulu Injured · Dead Leg (2 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Angers
- Prosper Peter 011 2 6
- Amine Sbaï 010 1 6
- Branco van den Boomen 000 1 6
Paris Saint-Germain
- Ferran Torres 100 4 6
- Marquinhos 1–– 3 5
- Vitinha 000 1 6
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Angers
- Prosper Peter 011 4 6
- Jim Allevinah 111 4 6
- Amine Sbaï 010 2 6
Paris Saint-Germain
- Khvicha Kvaratskhelia 110 6 4
- Ferran Torres 201 5 6
- Désiré Doué 112 5 6
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Angers
- Jim Allevinah 541 15 6
- Amine Sbaï 022 14 6
- Prosper Peter 023 9 6
Paris Saint-Germain
- Désiré Doué 424 16 6
- Ousmane Dembélé 7–4 16 4
- Khvicha Kvaratskhelia 220 14 4
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Angers
- Jordan Lefort 101 1Y 1R 6
- Branco van den Boomen 001 2Y 6
- Ousmane Camara 000 1Y 6
Paris Saint-Germain
- Lucas Hernández –00 1Y 2
- Dro Fernández –00 1Y 4
- Vitinha 000 1Y 6
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Angers
- Jordan Lefort 401 9 6
- Yassin Belkhdim 120 7 6
- Branco van den Boomen 003 6 6
Paris Saint-Germain
- João Neves 101 5 5
- Désiré Doué 002 4 6
- Marquinhos 0–– 4 5
Most tackles
Tackles made
Angers
- Yassin Belkhdim 030 13 6
- Branco van den Boomen 231 12 6
- Joseph Kalulu 121 8 5
Paris Saint-Germain
- João Neves 401 11 5
- Désiré Doué 212 10 6
- Willian Pacho 1–– 10 5
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Angers
- Yassin Belkhdim 220 9 6
- Jordan Lefort 060 7 6
- Lilian Raolisoa 001 7 1
Paris Saint-Germain
- João Neves 200 7 5
- Vitinha 100 5 6
- Willian Pacho 0–– 4 5
Duels won
Challenges won
Angers
- Amine El Ouazzani 321 31 5
- Amine Sbaï 345 24 6
- Jim Allevinah 251 20 6
Paris Saint-Germain
- Désiré Doué 643 34 6
- João Neves 803 24 5
- Achraf Hakimi –40 21 5
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Angers
- Jordan Lefort 120 8 6
- Ousmane Camara 110 5 6
- Joseph Kalulu 010 2 5
Paris Saint-Germain
- Willian Pacho 1–– 4 5
- Marquinhos 1–– 2 5
- Lucas Beraldo 100 2 4
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Angers
- Amine Sbaï 232 19 6
- Branco van den Boomen 113 16 6
- Yassin Belkhdim 001 5 6
Paris Saint-Germain
- Vitinha 303 10 6
- Désiré Doué 500 10 6
- Khvicha Kvaratskhelia 312 10 4
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Paris Saint-Germain
To Score
100.0%
-
2
Angers
Over 8.5 Corners in the Match
90.0%
-
3
Angers
Over 1.5 Goals in the Match
90.0%
-
4
Paris Saint-Germain
Win Either Half
88.9%
-
5
Paris Saint-Germain
Over 3.5 Offsides in the Match
80.0%
-
1
AL
Anthony Lopes
Over 1.5 Saves
90.0%
-
2
YB
Yassin Belkhdim
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
90.0%
-
3
OD
Ousmane Dembélé
Over 1.5 Shots
80.0%
-
4
BB
Branco van den Boomen
Over 1.5 Tackles
80.0%
-
5
DD
Désiré Doué
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Troyes
Auxerre