Auxerre
vs
Paris FC
Sat 07 Nov, 16:15 UTC · Matchweek 10 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Auxerre
- Paris FC
Did you know?
- Auxerre have scored in 10 consecutive matches.
- Auxerre's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Both teams have scored in 8 of Auxerre's last 10 matches.
- Auxerre's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
H2H
All 2 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Feb 26 | Auxerre |
0–0 | Paris FC |
| 29 Nov 25 | Paris FC |
1–1 | Auxerre |
- Auxerre win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 2 (100%)
- Paris FC win · 0 (0%)
Auxerre vs Paris FC head to head: in the previous 2 meetings, Auxerre have not won, Paris FC have not won and 2 ended in a draw. Auxerre scored 1 goal and Paris FC scored 1 goal in these matches. The latest meeting, on 8 Feb 2026, ended 0-0 at Auxerre. Across these matches, both teams scored in 1 of 2 and 0 had over 2.5 goals. Auxerre kept 1 clean sheet and Paris FC kept 1.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Auxerre
Paris FC
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Auxerre
Paris FC
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Auxerre
Previous 10 Matches
LWWWLLLWWLPrevious 10 Matches
WDLDDLWLLLForm & stats (Last 10)
16th in the league · 6 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWWWLLLWWL | 1.50 |
| Home | DLDWDWWLWW | 1.80 |
| Away | WDLDDLWLLL | 0.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 26% | 36% | 16% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.67 | 2.32 | 3.02 |
| Scored/game | 1.12 | 1.14 | 1.09 |
| Conceded/game | 1.55 | 1.18 | 1.93 |
| Both teams scored | 54% | 48% | 59% |
| Clean sheets | 24% | 36% | 12% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 30% | 30% |
| xG/game | 1.17 | 1.31 | 1.04 |
| xG against/game | 1.70 | 1.42 | 1.99 |
| npxG/game | 1.04 | 1.12 | 0.96 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.5 | 4.6 | 4.4 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 14.7 | 14.6 | 14.9 |
| Led at half-time | 23% | 25% | 21% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 13% | 5% |
Paris FC
Previous 10 Matches
LWLWDWWDWL-
19 Sep 26 H Paris FC vs
Strasbourg
2–1
W
-
17 May 26 H Paris FC vs
Paris Saint-Germain
2–1
W
Previous 10 Matches
LWWWLWWWDW-
19 Sep 26 H Paris FC vs
Strasbourg
2–1
W
-
17 May 26 H Paris FC vs
Paris Saint-Germain
2–1
W
Form & stats (Last 10)
6th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWLWDWWDWL | 1.70 |
| Home | LWWWLWWWDW | 2.20 |
| Away | DDDDDWLDWL | 1.20 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 35% | 45% | 25% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.73 | 3.05 | 2.40 |
| Scored/game | 1.38 | 1.65 | 1.10 |
| Conceded/game | 1.35 | 1.40 | 1.30 |
| Both teams scored | 57% | 50% | 65% |
| Clean sheets | 28% | 30% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 30% | 30% |
| xG/game | 1.50 | 1.68 | 1.32 |
| xG against/game | 1.51 | 1.38 | 1.64 |
| npxG/game | 1.35 | 1.48 | 1.21 |
| Deep completions/game | 6.0 | 7.5 | 4.4 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 15.3 | 13.7 | 17.0 |
| Led at half-time | 28% | 35% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Auxerre are 16th with 6 points. Paris FC are 6th with 11 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris Saint-Germain |
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 14 |
| 2 | Lille |
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 14 |
| 3 | Monaco |
6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 14 |
| 4 | Rennes |
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 13 |
| 5 | Lyon |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 11 |
| 6 | Paris FC |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 11 |
| 7 | Lens |
7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 10 |
| 8 | Marseille |
7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 9 |
| 9 | Brest |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 9 |
| 10 | Toulouse |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 9 |
| 11 | Lorient |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | +0 | 8 |
| 12 | Nice |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 8 |
| 13 | Strasbourg |
7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 7 |
| 14 | Angers |
7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 7 |
| 15 | Le Mans |
7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 6 |
| 16 | Auxerre |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 6 |
| 17 | Troyes |
7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 16 | -11 | 4 |
| 18 | Le Havre |
6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 2 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Auxerre yet.
Out / doubtful
- Assane Dioussé Injured · Cruciate Ligament Tear (7 games missed)
- Bryan Okoh Injured · Cruciate Ligament Tear (14 games missed)
- Rayan Mandengue Injured · Groin Injury (1 games missed)
- Rémy Labeau Lascary Injured · Dead Leg (0 games missed)
- T. Siwe Injured · Hamstring Injury (4 games missed)
No expected XI available for Paris FC yet.
Out / doubtful
- Emmanuel Mbemba Injured · Dead Leg (9 games missed)
- Jonathan Ikoné Injured · Dead Leg (0 games missed)
- Nhoa Sangui Injured · Muscle Injury (7 games missed)
- Otávio Injured · Dead Leg (5 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Auxerre
- Cameron Archer 111 4 4
- Lamine Sy 000 1 6
- Danny Namaso 000 1 6
Paris FC
- Lassine Sinayoko 000 4 6
- Pablo Pagis 010 1 6
- Ilan Kebbal 010 1 6
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Auxerre
- Danny Namaso 210 6 6
- Rémy Labeau Lascary 200 6 5
- Cameron Archer 221 6 4
Paris FC
- Lassine Sinayoko 221 10 6
- Ilan Kebbal 111 5 6
- Luca Koleosho 020 3 5
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Auxerre
- Danny Namaso 321 11 6
- Rémy Labeau Lascary 200 9 5
- Cameron Archer 322 9 4
Paris FC
- Lassine Sinayoko 253 20 6
- Ilan Kebbal 123 14 6
- Pablo Pagis 124 12 6
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Auxerre
- Christ Makosso 01– 1Y 1R 4
- Sinaly Diomandé ––– 1Y 2
- Elikya Legros ––0 1Y 2
Paris FC
- Lassine Sinayoko 001 2Y 6
- Hamari Traoré 101 2Y 4
- Maxime Lopez 011 2Y 6
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Auxerre
- Kévin Danois 230 10 6
- Lamine Sy 120 9 6
- Clément Akpa 011 8 6
Paris FC
- Lassine Sinayoko 213 9 6
- Ilan Kebbal 210 8 6
- Luca Koleosho 311 8 5
Most tackles
Tackles made
Auxerre
- Kévin Danois 543 19 6
- Clément Akpa 202 11 6
- Lamine Sy 125 9 6
Paris FC
- Pierre Lees-Melou 091 21 6
- Adama Camara 130 14 6
- Lassine Sinayoko 210 9 6
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Auxerre
- Arthur Piedfort 212 10 6
- Christ Makosso 42– 8 4
- Kévin Danois 222 7 6
Paris FC
- Diego Coppola 132 9 6
- Samir Chergui 4–2 9 4
- Lassine Sinayoko 220 7 6
Duels won
Challenges won
Auxerre
- Kévin Danois 81011 48 6
- Lamine Sy 6611 31 6
- Danny Namaso 744 31 6
Paris FC
- Pierre Lees-Melou 2111 33 6
- Lassine Sinayoko 831 30 6
- Ilan Kebbal 831 24 6
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Auxerre
- Cameron Archer 102 4 4
- Arthur Piedfort 001 3 6
- Christ Makosso 10– 3 4
Paris FC
- Otávio ––0 4 2
- Samir Chergui 0–0 3 4
- Diego Coppola 100 2 6
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Auxerre
- Romain Faivre 134 12 6
- Kévin Danois 230 9 6
- Danny Namaso 211 8 6
Paris FC
- Lassine Sinayoko 122 11 6
- Ilan Kebbal 021 11 6
- Pablo Pagis 210 8 6
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Auxerre
To Score
100.0%
-
2
Auxerre
Over 8.5 Corners in the Match
90.0%
-
3
Auxerre
Over 1.5 Goals in the Match
90.0%
-
4
Auxerre
1st Half Over 0.5 Goals
90.0%
-
5
Auxerre
First Goal Before 30 Minutes
80.0%
-
1
SD
Sinaly Diomandé
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
100.0%
-
2
MD
Mamadou Diop
Over 2.5 Saves
83.3%
-
3
LS
Lassine Sinayoko
Over 1.5 Shots
80.0%
-
4
KD
Kévin Danois
Over 1.5 Tackles
80.0%
-
5
LS
Lassine Sinayoko
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Rennes
Brest
Nice
Lyon
Angers
Lens
Lille
Nantes
Monaco
Le Havre
Marseille
Lorient
Metz
Troyes
Toulouse
Le Mans