Getafe
vs
Alaves
Sun 28 Feb, 00:00 UTC · Matchweek 26 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Getafe
- Alaves
Did you know?
- Getafe's matches have stayed under 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
- Alaves have won just 2 of their last 10 away matches.
- Getafe beat Alaves 4-0 in the biggest recent win between these two.
- Getafe have won just 3 of their last 10 matches.
H2H
All 15 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Aug 26 | Alaves |
3–0 | Getafe |
| 08 Feb 26 | Alaves |
0–2 | Getafe |
| 24 Sep 25 | Getafe |
1–1 | Alaves |
| 09 Feb 25 | Alaves |
0–1 | Getafe |
| 28 Sep 24 | Getafe |
2–0 | Alaves |
| 18 May 24 | Alaves |
1–0 | Getafe |
| 28 Aug 23 | Getafe |
1–0 | Alaves |
| 26 Feb 22 | Getafe |
2–2 | Alaves |
| 11 Dec 21 | Alaves |
1–1 | Getafe |
| 31 Jan 21 | Getafe |
0–0 | Alaves |
| 26 Sep 20 | Alaves |
0–0 | Getafe |
| 13 Jul 20 | Alaves |
0–0 | Getafe |
| 31 Aug 19 | Getafe |
1–1 | Alaves |
| 18 Jan 19 | Getafe |
4–0 | Alaves |
| 27 Sep 18 | Alaves |
1–1 | Getafe |
- Getafe win · 5 (33%)
- Draw · 8 (53%)
- Alaves win · 2 (13%)
Biggest win: Getafe 4–0 Alaves (18 Jan 19).
Getafe vs Alaves head to head: in the previous 15 meetings, Getafe have won 5 times, Alaves have won 2 times and 8 ended in a draw. Getafe scored 16 goals and Alaves scored 10 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 15 Aug 2026, was won 3-0 by Alaves, at home against Getafe. Across these matches, both teams scored in 5 of 15 and 3 had over 2.5 goals. Getafe kept 8 clean sheets and Alaves kept 5.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Getafe
Alaves
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Getafe
Alaves
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 10 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
Getafe
Previous 10 Matches
LWLWLDDLWL-
17 Sep 26 A Getafe vs
Real Betis
0–1
L
-
13 Sep 26 H Getafe vs
Deportivo La Coruna
1–1
D
-
07 Sep 26 H Getafe vs
Celta Vigo
1–1
D
-
23 Aug 26 H Getafe vs
Racing Santander
1–0
W
Previous 10 Matches
WWLLWWWDDW-
13 Sep 26 H Getafe vs
Deportivo La Coruna
1–1
D
-
07 Sep 26 H Getafe vs
Celta Vigo
1–1
D
-
23 Aug 26 H Getafe vs
Racing Santander
1–0
W
-
03 May 26 H Getafe vs
Rayo Vallecano
0–2
L
-
05 Apr 26 H Getafe vs
Athletic Bilbao
2–0
W
-
08 Mar 26 H Getafe vs
Real Betis
2–0
W
Previous 10 Matches
LWLWDLLLLL-
17 Sep 26 A Getafe vs
Real Betis
0–1
L
-
10 May 26 A Getafe vs
Real Oviedo
0–0
D
-
22 Apr 26 A Getafe vs
Real Sociedad
1–0
W
-
14 Mar 26 A Getafe vs
Atletico Madrid
0–1
L
Form & stats (Last 10)
15th in the league · 8 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWLWLDDLWL | 1.10 |
| Home | WWLLWWWDDW | 2.00 |
| Away | LWLWDLLLLL | 0.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 30% | 39% | 21% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.05 | 1.97 | 2.13 |
| Scored/game | 0.96 | 1.07 | 0.84 |
| Conceded/game | 1.10 | 0.90 | 1.29 |
| Both teams scored | 38% | 36% | 40% |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 41% | 24% |
| Failed to score | 42% | 37% | 46% |
| xG/game | 1.06 | 1.19 | 0.93 |
| xG against/game | 1.25 | 1.05 | 1.45 |
| npxG/game | 0.95 | 1.07 | 0.82 |
| Deep completions/game | 3.8 | 4.3 | 3.3 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 10.7 | 9.9 | 11.5 |
| Led at half-time | 20% | 22% | 17% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 3% | 3% | 3% |
Alaves
Previous 10 Matches
LWDWWLLDLL-
18 Oct 26 A Alaves vs
Celta Vigo
1–2
L
-
10 Oct 26 H Alaves vs
Atletico Madrid
1–2
L
-
19 Sep 26 A Alaves vs
Athletic Bilbao
0–0
D
-
12 Sep 26 A Alaves vs
Racing Santander
1–2
L
-
28 Aug 26 H Alaves vs
Villarreal
1–0
W
-
20 Aug 26 A Alaves vs
Rayo Vallecano
1–1
D
-
23 May 26 H Alaves vs
Rayo Vallecano
1–2
L
Previous 10 Matches
DWLWLWWWLL-
10 Oct 26 H Alaves vs
Atletico Madrid
1–2
L
-
28 Aug 26 H Alaves vs
Villarreal
1–0
W
-
23 May 26 H Alaves vs
Rayo Vallecano
1–2
L
-
02 May 26 H Alaves vs
Athletic Bilbao
2–4
L
Previous 10 Matches
LWDLDWDLDL-
18 Oct 26 A Alaves vs
Celta Vigo
1–2
L
-
19 Sep 26 A Alaves vs
Athletic Bilbao
0–0
D
-
12 Sep 26 A Alaves vs
Racing Santander
1–2
L
-
20 Aug 26 A Alaves vs
Rayo Vallecano
1–1
D
-
17 May 26 A Alaves vs
Real Oviedo
1–0
W
-
21 Apr 26 A Alaves vs
Real Madrid
1–2
L
-
11 Apr 26 A Alaves vs
Real Sociedad
3–3
D
-
22 Mar 26 A Alaves vs
Celta Vigo
4–3
W
Form & stats (Last 10)
7th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWDWWLLDLL | 1.10 |
| Home | DWLWLWWWLL | 1.60 |
| Away | LWDLDWDLDL | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 28% | 38% | 18% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.41 | 2.17 | 2.65 |
| Scored/game | 0.99 | 1.08 | 0.89 |
| Conceded/game | 1.42 | 1.09 | 1.76 |
| Both teams scored | 49% | 49% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 22% | 30% | 14% |
| Failed to score | 35% | 30% | 39% |
| xG/game | 1.17 | 1.29 | 1.04 |
| xG against/game | 1.43 | 1.15 | 1.72 |
| npxG/game | 1.03 | 1.14 | 0.92 |
| Deep completions/game | 3.7 | 4.2 | 3.3 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 12.0 | 11.1 | 12.9 |
| Led at half-time | 22% | 26% | 17% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 6% | 12% | 2% |
League standings
Getafe are 15th with 8 points. Alaves are 7th with 11 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona |
9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 9 | +30 | 27 |
| 2 | Atletico Madrid |
9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 22 |
| 3 | Real Madrid |
9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 9 | +14 | 21 |
| 4 | Real Betis |
9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 19 |
| 5 | Real Sociedad |
9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 17 | +0 | 16 |
| 6 | Sevilla |
9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 14 |
| 7 | Alaves |
9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 11 |
| 8 | Celta Vigo |
9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 11 |
| 9 | Deportivo La Coruna |
9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 11 |
| 10 | Osasuna |
9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 11 |
| 11 | Athletic Bilbao |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 9 |
| 12 | Villarreal |
9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 13 | +0 | 9 |
| 13 | Espanyol |
9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 8 |
| 14 | Rayo Vallecano |
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 8 |
| 15 | Getafe |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 8 |
| 16 | Racing Santander |
9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 25 | -12 | 8 |
| 17 | Levante |
8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 7 |
| 18 | Elche |
9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 7 |
| 19 | Valencia |
9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 6 |
| 20 | Malaga |
9 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 18 | -12 | 4 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Getafe yet.
Out / doubtful
- Christantus Uche Injured · Knee Injury (12 games missed)
- Juanmi Injured · Knee Injury (24 games missed)
No expected XI available for Alaves yet.
Out / doubtful
- Mikel Rodriguez Injured · Cruciate Ligament Tear (6 games missed)
- Facundo Garcés Unavailable · Suspension Through Sports Court (26 games missed)
- Ángel Pérez Unavailable · Red Card Suspension (1 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Getafe
- Martín Satriano 000 1 8
- Ramón Terrats –00 1 7
- Iván Azón 010 1 5
Alaves
- Lucas Boyé 010 5 8
- Mariano Díaz 000 3 3
- Ville Koski 000 1 9
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Getafe
- Ramón Terrats –20 6 7
- Iván Azón 131 5 5
- Martín Satriano 000 3 8
Alaves
- Lucas Boyé 013 10 8
- Mariano Díaz 001 9 3
- Ángel Pérez 01– 5 8
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Getafe
- Ramón Terrats –20 17 7
- Martín Satriano 120 14 8
- Enes Ünal 03– 10 5
Alaves
- Lucas Boyé 014 21 8
- Toni Martínez 013 15 6
- Mariano Díaz 022 13 3
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Getafe
- Mario Martín 2–0 3Y 1R 5
- Johan Mojica 011 4Y 7
- Ramón Terrats –11 3Y 7
Alaves
- Abde Rebbach 000 3Y 9
- Antonio Blanco 000 3Y 9
- Nahuel Tenaglia 000 2Y 9
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Getafe
- Martín Satriano 251 14 8
- Orel Mangala 50– 12 7
- Ramón Terrats –11 10 7
Alaves
- Lucas Boyé 223 20 8
- Pablo Ibáñez 322 17 9
- Antonio Blanco 003 15 9
Most tackles
Tackles made
Getafe
- Andrés García 112 13 7
- Zaid Romero 311 9 7
- Mario Martín 2–3 9 5
Alaves
- Nahuel Tenaglia 262 20 9
- Abde Rebbach 120 18 9
- Antonio Blanco 002 18 9
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Getafe
- Orel Mangala 40– 14 7
- Zaid Romero 241 13 7
- Dakonam Djené 103 12 8
Alaves
- Antonio Blanco 002 15 9
- Nahuel Tenaglia 321 14 9
- Pablo Ibáñez 224 14 9
Duels won
Challenges won
Getafe
- Ramón Terrats –106 49 7
- Martín Satriano 3123 42 8
- Enes Ünal 16– 34 5
Alaves
- Lucas Boyé 447 54 8
- Pablo Ibáñez 498 53 9
- Abde Rebbach 524 45 9
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Getafe
- Nemanja Gudelj 202 5 6
- Ramón Terrats –21 4 7
- Dakonam Djené 110 3 8
Alaves
- Ville Koski 310 7 9
- Jonny Otto 110 5 8
- Nicolás Valentini 010 5 4
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Getafe
- Ramón Terrats –41 11 7
- Johan Mojica 020 8 7
- Martín Satriano 021 7 8
Alaves
- Denis Suárez –21 14 8
- Ángel Pérez 00– 10 8
- Toni Martínez 010 6 6
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Getafe
Team Over 10.5 Fouls
90.0%
-
2
Getafe
Over 2.5 Cards in the Match
90.0%
-
3
Getafe
Under 2.5 Goals in the Match
80.0%
-
4
Alaves
Team Over 1.5 Offsides
80.0%
-
5
Getafe
Odd Number of Goals
80.0%
-
1
MS
Martín Satriano
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
100.0%
-
2
DS
David Soria
Over 1.5 Saves
90.0%
-
3
NT
Nahuel Tenaglia
Over 1.5 Tackles
70.0%
-
4
LB
Lucas Boyé
Over 1.5 Shots
70.0%
-
5
ÁP
Ángel Pérez
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Barcelona
Malaga
Osasuna
Elche
Mallorca
Levante
Espanyol
Valencia
Sevilla