Rennes
vs
Omonia
Thu 21 Jan, 20:00 UTC · Matchday 7 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Omonia. Fewer past Europa League matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Rennes
- Omonia
Did you know?
- Rennes have won 8 of their last 10 home matches.
- Rennes's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 7 of their last 10.
- Omonia's matches have stayed under 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 10 (corner data on file).
- Omonia have scored in 5 consecutive matches.
H2H
These two have not met in the Europa League in the stored history, which goes back to 2024/25.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Rennes
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Rennes
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (67%)
- Over · 2 (33%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (67%)
- Over · 2 (33%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Rennes
Previous 10 Matches
WDLWWLDWLD-
04 Nov 26 H Rennes vs
Olympiacos 0–0 D
-
25 Oct 26 H Rennes vs
Strasbourg
3–0
W
-
16 Sep 26 A Rennes vs
Sturm Graz 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
WWWDWWWWWD-
04 Nov 26 H Rennes vs
Olympiacos 0–0 D
-
25 Oct 26 H Rennes vs
Strasbourg
3–0
W
-
23 Aug 26 H Rennes vs
Paris Saint-Germain
2–2
D
Previous 10 Matches
WWLLWDLLDL-
16 Sep 26 A Rennes vs
Sturm Graz 0–0 D
-
19 Apr 26 A Rennes vs
Strasbourg
3–0
W
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
17th in the league phase · 6 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall* | WDLWWLDWLD | 1.50 |
| Home* | WWWDWWWWWD | 2.60 |
| Away* | WWLLWDLLDL | 1.10 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 45% | 58% | 32% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.87 | 2.84 | 2.89 |
| Scored/game | 1.64 | 1.86 | 1.41 |
| Conceded/game | 1.23 | 0.99 | 1.48 |
| Both teams scored | 55% | 53% | 57% |
| Clean sheets | 31% | 35% | 26% |
| Failed to score | 19% | 16% | 22% |
| xG/game | 1.56 | 1.76 | 1.36 |
| xG against/game | 1.28 | 1.07 | 1.50 |
| npxG/game | 1.42 | 1.62 | 1.21 |
| Deep completions/game | 6.8 | 7.5 | 6.0 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 11.1 | 10.6 | 11.5 |
| Led at half-time | 37% | 42% | 33% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 9% | 16% | 5% |
Omonia
Previous 10 Matches
DWWLLLWWLL-
05 Nov 26 A Omonia vs
NEC Nijmegen 1–3 L
-
16 Sep 26 H Omonia vs
Celta Vigo
1–0
W
-
18 Dec 25 H Omonia vs
Rakow Czestochowa 0–1 L
-
11 Dec 25 A Omonia vs
Rapid Vienna 1–0 W
-
27 Nov 25 H Omonia vs
Dynamo Kyiv 2–0 W
-
06 Nov 25 A Omonia vs
Lausanne-Sport 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
WLWDLWLLWL-
16 Sep 26 H Omonia vs
Celta Vigo
1–0
W
-
18 Dec 25 H Omonia vs
Rakow Czestochowa 0–1 L
-
27 Nov 25 H Omonia vs
Dynamo Kyiv 2–0 W
-
12 Dec 24 H Omonia vs
Rapid Vienna 3–1 W
-
28 Nov 24 H Omonia vs
Legia Warsaw 0–3 L
-
03 Oct 24 H Omonia vs
Vikingur Reykjavik 4–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LLDLDDWLWL-
05 Nov 26 A Omonia vs
NEC Nijmegen 1–3 L
-
11 Dec 25 A Omonia vs
Rapid Vienna 1–0 W
-
06 Nov 25 A Omonia vs
Lausanne-Sport 1–1 D
-
19 Dec 24 A Omonia vs
Borac Banja Luka 0–0 D
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
18th in the league phase · 6 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall* | DWWLLLWWLL | 1.30 |
| Home* | WLWDLWLLWL | 1.30 |
| Away* | LLDLDDWLWL | 0.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.30 | 2.40 | 2.20 |
| Scored/game | 1.05 | 1.20 | 0.90 |
| Conceded/game | 1.25 | 1.20 | 1.30 |
| Both teams scored | 40% | 30% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 30% | 30% |
| Failed to score | 35% | 40% | 30% |
| xG/game | 1.31 | 1.57 | 1.06 |
| xG against/game | 1.35 | 1.38 | 1.33 |
| npxG/game | 1.23 | 1.41 | 1.06 |
| Led at half-time | 25% | 10% | 40% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Rennes are 17th with 6 points. Omonia are 18th with 6 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 12 | |
| 2 | Bournemouth |
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | +9 | 12 |
| 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 12 | |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 10 | |
| 5 | Juventus |
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 10 |
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 10 | |
| 7 | Bayer Leverkusen |
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 9 |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 7 | |
| 9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 7 | |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 7 | |
| 11 | Sunderland |
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | +0 | 7 |
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 7 | |
| 13 | Lyon |
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 7 |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 6 | |
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 | |
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 | |
| 17 | Rennes |
4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 |
| 18 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 6 | |
| 19 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 6 | |
| 20 | Real Sociedad |
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 5 |
| 21 | Crystal Palace |
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 5 |
| 22 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | +0 | 4 | |
| 23 | Hoffenheim |
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | +0 | 4 |
| 24 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 4 | |
| 25 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 4 | |
| 26 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 4 | |
| 27 | Celta Vigo |
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 |
| 28 | AC Milan |
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 |
| 29 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 | |
| 30 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 3 | |
| 31 | Marseille |
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 |
| 32 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 3 | |
| 33 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 1 | |
| 34 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 1 | |
| 35 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 12 | -10 | 1 | |
| 36 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 14 | -10 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Rennes yet.
Out / doubtful
- Abdelhamid Ait Boudlal Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-14)
- Valentin Rongier Doubtful · Knock injury (back 2026-11-14)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Rennes
- Estéban Lepaul ––– 7 7
- Boulaye Dia ––0 4 7
- Sebastian Szymański ––0 4 7
Omonia
- J. Montnor 100 1 4
- S. Coulibaly 1–0 1 3
- J. Balkovec 00– 1 3
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Rennes
- Estéban Lepaul ––– 16 7
- Boulaye Dia ––0 5 7
- Mousa Tamari ––2 5 6
Omonia
- J. Montnor 221 5 4
- E. Costa 100 2 4
- P. Andreou 110 2 4
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Rennes
- Estéban Lepaul ––– 28 7
- Mousa Tamari ––3 15 6
- Ludovic Blas ––0 14 3
Omonia
- J. Montnor 322 7 4
- P. Andreou 212 6 4
- E. Costa 210 4 4
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Rennes
- Anthony Rouault ––0 3Y 6
- Adrien Thomasson ––0 3Y 9
- Charlie Cresswell ––0 2Y 9
Omonia
- S. Coulibaly 1–0 1Y 3
- L. Diony 010 1Y 3
- J. Montnor 100 1Y 4
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Rennes
- Przemyslaw Frankowski ––– 15 8
- Adrien Thomasson ––6 12 9
- Valentin Rongier ––3 11 8
Omonia
- J. Montnor 222 9 4
- E. Costa 122 5 4
- L. Brouwers –31 4 0
Most tackles
Tackles made
Rennes
- Valentin Rongier ––0 22 8
- Mahamadou Nagida ––3 16 9
- Przemyslaw Frankowski ––– 14 8
Omonia
- J. Duverne 005 8 4
- F. Tănase 134 8 2
- E. Costa 231 7 4
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Rennes
- Mahamadou Nagida ––0 15 9
- Valentin Rongier ––0 13 8
- Przemyslaw Frankowski ––– 10 8
Duels won
Challenges won
Rennes
- Charlie Cresswell ––8 50 9
- Valentin Rongier ––0 43 8
- Mahamadou Nagida ––8 36 9
Omonia
- J. Montnor 548 19 4
- E. Costa 365 17 4
- J. Duverne 105 13 4
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Rennes
- Charlie Cresswell ––0 11 9
- Abdelhamid Ait Boudlal ––– 8 5
- Valentin Rongier ––0 6 8
Omonia
- Ľ. Šatka 100 5 4
- M. Marić 120 5 4
- J. Duverne 030 4 4
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Rennes
- Adrien Thomasson ––1 17 9
- Sebastian Szymański ––3 13 7
- Ludovic Blas ––0 11 3
Omonia
- E. Costa 211 7 4
- J. Montnor 132 6 4
- M. Marić 210 3 4
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Rennes
Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target
100.0%
-
2
Rennes
Over 8.5 Shots on Target in the Match
90.0%
-
3
Rennes
Team Over 12.5 Shots
80.0%
-
4
Omonia Over 3.5 Cards in the Match 80.0%
-
5
Omonia To Score 80.0%
-
1
EL
Estéban Lepaul
Over 1.5 Shots
100.0%
-
2
BS
Brice Samba
Over 1.5 Saves
90.0%
-
3
EL
Estéban Lepaul
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
90.0%
-
4
AT
Adrien Thomasson
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
80.0%
-
5
EL
Estéban Lepaul
To Score or Assist
70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
2 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Nice
Juventus
Paris FC
Auxerre
Lyon
Marseille
Le Mans
Nantes
Angers
Brest
Mainz
Bournemouth
Bayer Leverkusen
Sunderland
Real Sociedad
Crystal Palace
Hoffenheim
AC Milan