Telstar
vs
PSV Eindhoven
Sat 13 Mar, 17:00 UTC · Matchweek 26 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Telstar
- PSV Eindhoven
Did you know?
- PSV Eindhoven's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- PSV Eindhoven have scored in 10 consecutive matches.
- PSV Eindhoven have outscored their xG by 0.82 goals per game over their last 10. Finishing that hot rarely keeps up.
- Telstar have won just 1 of their last 10 matches.
H2H
All 2 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Mar 26 | 3–1 | ||
| 30 Aug 25 | 0–2 |
- Telstar win · 2 (100%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- PSV Eindhoven win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: Telstar 3–1 PSV Eindhoven (22 Mar 26).
Telstar vs PSV Eindhoven head to head: in the previous 2 meetings, Telstar have won 2 times, PSV Eindhoven have not won and none ended in a draw. Telstar scored 5 goals and PSV Eindhoven scored 1 goal in these matches. The latest meeting, on 22 Mar 2026, was won 3-1 by Telstar, at home against PSV Eindhoven. Across these matches, both teams scored in 1 of 2 and 1 had over 2.5 goals. Telstar kept 1 clean sheet.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Set piece heavy
- Selective shooters
- Crosses and headers
- Keeps the ball
- Selective shooters
- Crosses and headers
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball46% 13th of 18 60% 1st of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.12 xG a shot 4th of 18 0.13 xG a shot 1st of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces36% of xG 1st of 18 19% of xG 10th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers18% of shots 4th of 18 21% of shots 1st of 18
Where they differ
- PSV Eindhoven see much more of the ball than Telstar, 60% against 46%.
- Telstar get more of their chances from set pieces than PSV Eindhoven, 36% against 19%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 9 (90%)
- No · 1 (10%)
Telstar
Previous 10 Matches
LLDLDLDLLW-
23 Oct 26 A Telstar vs
Go Ahead Eagles 2–3 L
-
11 Oct 26 H Telstar vs
ADO Den Haag 2–2 D
-
20 Sep 26 A Telstar vs
AZ Alkmaar 0–1 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Telstar vs
Heerenveen 0–0 D
-
14 Aug 26 H Telstar vs
Sparta Rotterdam 1–3 L
Previous 10 Matches
WLWWLLDDLW-
11 Oct 26 H Telstar vs
ADO Den Haag 2–2 D
-
14 Aug 26 H Telstar vs
Sparta Rotterdam 1–3 L
-
10 May 26 H Telstar vs
Heracles Almelo 3–0 W
-
22 Apr 26 H Telstar vs
Sparta Rotterdam 4–1 W
-
22 Mar 26 H Telstar vs
PSV Eindhoven 3–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
WLLDWWLDLL-
23 Oct 26 A Telstar vs
Go Ahead Eagles 2–3 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Telstar vs
AZ Alkmaar 0–1 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Telstar vs
Heerenveen 0–0 D
-
08 Aug 26 A Telstar vs
NEC Nijmegen 2–1 W
-
02 May 26 A Telstar vs
NEC Nijmegen 1–1 D
-
14 Mar 26 A Telstar vs
Heerenveen 0–3 L
-
08 Mar 26 A Telstar vs
Fortuna Sittard 4–1 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
16th in the league · 9 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLDLDLDLLW | 0.60 |
| Home | WLWWLLDDLW | 1.40 |
| Away | WLLDWWLDLL | 1.10 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 24% | 26% | 23% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.18 | 3.83 | 2.50 |
| Scored/game | 1.44 | 1.87 | 1.00 |
| Conceded/game | 1.73 | 1.96 | 1.50 |
| Both teams scored | 64% | 74% | 55% |
| Clean sheets | 13% | 9% | 18% |
| Failed to score | 27% | 17% | 36% |
| xG/game | 1.38 | 1.60 | 1.14 |
| xG against/game | 1.70 | 1.71 | 1.69 |
| npxG/game | 1.29 | 1.47 | 1.11 |
| Led at half-time | 24% | 30% | 18% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
PSV Eindhoven
Previous 10 Matches
DWLWLLWDWL-
04 Nov 26 H PSV Eindhoven vs
Club Brugge 1–2 L
-
31 Oct 26 H PSV Eindhoven vs
Willem II 7–0 W
-
25 Oct 26 H PSV Eindhoven vs
Feyenoord 1–1 D
-
20 Oct 26 A PSV Eindhoven vs
Porto 1–0 W
-
17 Oct 26 A PSV Eindhoven vs
ADO Den Haag 1–2 L
-
13 Oct 26 A PSV Eindhoven vs
RB Leipzig
0–1
L
-
09 Oct 26 H PSV Eindhoven vs
Heerenveen 2–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 A PSV Eindhoven vs
Twente 2–3 L
-
13 Sep 26 H PSV Eindhoven vs
Sparta Rotterdam 4–1 W
-
10 Sep 26 H PSV Eindhoven vs
Shakhtar Donetsk 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
WWDWDWWDWL-
04 Nov 26 H PSV Eindhoven vs
Club Brugge 1–2 L
-
31 Oct 26 H PSV Eindhoven vs
Willem II 7–0 W
-
25 Oct 26 H PSV Eindhoven vs
Feyenoord 1–1 D
-
09 Oct 26 H PSV Eindhoven vs
Heerenveen 2–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 H PSV Eindhoven vs
Sparta Rotterdam 4–1 W
-
10 Sep 26 H PSV Eindhoven vs
Shakhtar Donetsk 1–1 D
-
23 Aug 26 H PSV Eindhoven vs
Groningen 5–1 W
-
08 Aug 26 H PSV Eindhoven vs
Fortuna Sittard 2–2 D
-
17 May 26 H PSV Eindhoven vs
Twente 5–1 W
-
23 Apr 26 H PSV Eindhoven vs
PEC Zwolle 6–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
WDWWWWLLLW-
20 Oct 26 A PSV Eindhoven vs
Porto 1–0 W
-
17 Oct 26 A PSV Eindhoven vs
ADO Den Haag 1–2 L
-
13 Oct 26 A PSV Eindhoven vs
RB Leipzig
0–1
L
-
20 Sep 26 A PSV Eindhoven vs
Twente 2–3 L
-
05 Sep 26 A PSV Eindhoven vs
Ajax 3–1 W
-
30 Aug 26 A PSV Eindhoven vs
Utrecht 6–1 W
-
15 Aug 26 A PSV Eindhoven vs
Excelsior 2–1 W
-
10 May 26 A PSV Eindhoven vs
Go Ahead Eagles 4–1 W
-
02 May 26 A PSV Eindhoven vs
Ajax 2–2 D
-
11 Apr 26 A PSV Eindhoven vs
Sparta Rotterdam 2–0 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
3rd in the league · 23 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWWWWLWLDW | 2.20 |
| Home | LWWWDWWWDW | 2.30 |
| Away | WLWDWWWWLL | 1.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 71% | 77% | 65% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.96 | 4.24 | 3.67 |
| Scored/game | 2.77 | 3.09 | 2.44 |
| Conceded/game | 1.19 | 1.16 | 1.23 |
| Both teams scored | 66% | 65% | 68% |
| Clean sheets | 28% | 31% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 6% | 5% | 7% |
| xG/game | 2.32 | 2.63 | 2.00 |
| xG against/game | 1.15 | 1.11 | 1.19 |
| npxG/game | 2.19 | 2.49 | 1.89 |
| Led at half-time | 55% | 60% | 49% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 28% | 22% | 32% |
League standings
Telstar are 16th with 9 points. PSV Eindhoven are 3rd with 23 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 33 | 12 | +21 | 25 | |
| 2 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 13 | +17 | 24 | |
| 3 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 13 | +22 | 23 | |
| 4 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 10 | +18 | 23 | |
| 5 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 13 | +7 | 20 | |
| 6 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 18 | +0 | 19 | |
| 7 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 18 | |
| 8 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 26 | 24 | +2 | 15 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 22 | +1 | 15 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 23 | 27 | -4 | 14 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 26 | -6 | 12 | |
| 12 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 12 | |
| 13 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 31 | -12 | 12 | |
| 14 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 11 | |
| 15 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 28 | -12 | 11 | |
| 16 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 23 | -7 | 9 | |
| 17 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 6 | |
| 18 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 40 | -29 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Telstar yet.
Out / doubtful
- G. Alders Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-20)
- P. Brouwer Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
- R. Mendes Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
No expected XI available for PSV Eindhoven yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Nagalo Injured · Unknown
- A. Pléa Injured · Unknown (back 2027-01-10)
- J. Schouten Injured · Acl knee injury (back 2027-05-24)
- K. Sildillia Injured · Unknown (back 2026-12-10)
- S. Ouaissa Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Telstar
- T. Owusu 111 5 11
- A. Soualhia 001 2 11
- R. Koeman Jr 000 2 11
PSV Eindhoven
- G. Til 011 7 11
- S. Mijnans 1–1 6 5
- R. Pepi ––1 4 6
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Telstar
- N. Þórisson 203 10 9
- T. Owusu 111 5 11
- R. Mendes –0– 5 8
PSV Eindhoven
- G. Til 021 11 11
- S. Mijnans 2–2 10 5
- R. Pepi ––1 8 6
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Telstar
- N. Þórisson 414 23 9
- T. Owusu 332 17 11
- M. Peersman 310 13 11
PSV Eindhoven
- S. Mijnans 2–2 25 5
- G. Til 123 22 11
- R. van Bommel –42 22 9
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Telstar
- A. Soualhia 000 3Y 11
- N. Þórisson 000 1Y 1R 9
- G. Alders 1–– 2Y 8
PSV Eindhoven
- S. Mijnans 3–0 2Y 1R 5
- A. Obispo 000 3Y 11
- R. van Bommel –00 3Y 9
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Telstar
- A. Soualhia 211 16 11
- N. Þórisson 100 15 9
- M. Peersman 011 10 11
PSV Eindhoven
- A. Obispo 000 16 11
- R. van Bommel –21 16 9
- K. Sano 132 13 9
Most tackles
Tackles made
Telstar
- T. Owusu 110 19 11
- M. Peersman 122 17 11
- S. Valk 402 17 9
PSV Eindhoven
- M. Júnior 342 25 11
- S. Dest 031 17 10
- I. Perišić –20 17 8
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Telstar
- A. Soualhia 103 17 11
- M. Peersman 221 13 11
- N. Rossen 010 8 11
PSV Eindhoven
- M. Júnior 111 12 11
- R. Flamingo 1–– 12 5
- L. Geertruida 232 11 6
Duels won
Challenges won
Telstar
- A. Soualhia 566 71 11
- M. Peersman 256 71 11
- T. Owusu 373 51 11
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Telstar
- M. Peersman 101 10 11
- A. Soualhia 100 9 11
- N. Rossen 111 9 11
PSV Eindhoven
- A. Obispo 110 7 11
- S. Dest 100 5 10
- I. Perišić –00 3 8
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Telstar
- P. Brouwer 22– 19 10
- T. Owusu 124 14 11
- M. Peersman 301 9 11
PSV Eindhoven
- I. Perišić –41 17 8
- R. van Bommel –04 16 9
- M. Júnior 120 14 11
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
PSV Eindhoven First Goal Before 30 Minutes 100.0%
-
2
PSV Eindhoven Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
3
PSV Eindhoven 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 100.0%
-
4
PSV Eindhoven To Score 100.0%
-
5
PSV Eindhoven To Lead at Half-Time 100.0%
-
1
AS
A. Soualhia Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
2
RJ
R. Koeman Jr Over 2.5 Saves 80.0%
-
3
SM
S. Mijnans Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
4
MJ
M. Júnior Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
5
SM
S. Mijnans Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad