Auxerre
vs
Lens
Sat 03 Apr, 00:00 UTC · Matchweek 26 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Auxerre
- Lens
Did you know?
- Auxerre have scored in 10 consecutive matches.
- Auxerre's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Lens have conceded in each of their last 7 matches.
- Both teams have scored in 8 of Auxerre's last 10 matches.
H2H
All 7 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Aug 26 | Lens |
5–2 | Auxerre |
| 17 Jan 26 | Lens |
1–0 | Auxerre |
| 04 Oct 25 | Auxerre |
1–2 | Lens |
| 27 Apr 25 | Lens |
0–4 | Auxerre |
| 14 Dec 24 | Auxerre |
2–2 | Lens |
| 03 Jun 23 | Auxerre |
1–3 | Lens |
| 14 Jan 23 | Lens |
1–0 | Auxerre |
- Auxerre win · 1 (14%)
- Draw · 1 (14%)
- Lens win · 5 (71%)
Biggest win: Lens 0–4 Auxerre (27 Apr 25).
Auxerre vs Lens head to head: in the previous 7 meetings, Auxerre have won once, Lens have won 5 times and 1 ended in a draw. Auxerre scored 10 goals and Lens scored 14 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 22 Aug 2026, was won 5-2 by Lens, at home against Auxerre. Lens have won each of the last 3 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 4 of 7 and 5 had over 2.5 goals. Auxerre kept 1 clean sheet and Lens kept 2.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Auxerre
Lens
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Auxerre
Lens
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 9 (100%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
Auxerre
Previous 10 Matches
LWWWLLLWWLPrevious 10 Matches
WDLDDLWLLLForm & stats (Last 10)
16th in the league · 6 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWWWLLLWWL | 1.50 |
| Home | DLDWDWWLWW | 1.80 |
| Away | WDLDDLWLLL | 0.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 26% | 36% | 16% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.67 | 2.32 | 3.02 |
| Scored/game | 1.12 | 1.14 | 1.09 |
| Conceded/game | 1.55 | 1.18 | 1.93 |
| Both teams scored | 54% | 48% | 59% |
| Clean sheets | 24% | 36% | 12% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 30% | 30% |
| xG/game | 1.17 | 1.31 | 1.04 |
| xG against/game | 1.70 | 1.42 | 1.99 |
| npxG/game | 1.04 | 1.12 | 0.96 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.5 | 4.6 | 4.4 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 14.7 | 14.6 | 14.9 |
| Led at half-time | 23% | 25% | 21% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 13% | 5% |
Lens
Previous 10 Matches
WLWWLLDLWW-
29 Aug 26 A Lens vs
Strasbourg
1–2
L
-
13 May 26 H Lens vs
Paris Saint-Germain
0–2
L
Previous 10 Matches
DLLDDWLDLW-
29 Aug 26 A Lens vs
Strasbourg
1–2
L
-
27 Feb 26 A Lens vs
Strasbourg
1–1
D
Form & stats (Last 10)
7th in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLWWLLDLWW | 1.60 |
| Home | WLWWWWLWLW | 2.10 |
| Away | DLLDDWLDLW | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 50% | 59% | 41% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.71 | 2.77 | 2.65 |
| Scored/game | 1.58 | 1.73 | 1.43 |
| Conceded/game | 1.13 | 1.05 | 1.22 |
| Both teams scored | 54% | 49% | 59% |
| Clean sheets | 31% | 36% | 27% |
| Failed to score | 20% | 19% | 21% |
| xG/game | 1.75 | 1.95 | 1.55 |
| xG against/game | 1.27 | 1.15 | 1.40 |
| npxG/game | 1.60 | 1.77 | 1.42 |
| Deep completions/game | 7.2 | 8.1 | 6.2 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 11.5 | 11.3 | 11.7 |
| Led at half-time | 39% | 41% | 37% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 9% | 15% | 6% |
League standings
Auxerre are 16th with 6 points. Lens are 7th with 10 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris Saint-Germain |
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 14 |
| 2 | Lille |
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 14 |
| 3 | Monaco |
6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 14 |
| 4 | Rennes |
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 13 |
| 5 | Lyon |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 11 |
| 6 | Paris FC |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 11 |
| 7 | Lens |
7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 10 |
| 8 | Brest |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 9 |
| 9 | Toulouse |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 9 |
| 10 | Lorient |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | +0 | 8 |
| 11 | Nice |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 8 |
| 12 | Strasbourg |
7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 7 |
| 13 | Angers |
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 7 |
| 14 | Marseille |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 6 |
| 15 | Le Mans |
7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 6 |
| 16 | Auxerre |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 6 |
| 17 | Troyes |
7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 16 | -11 | 4 |
| 18 | Le Havre |
6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 2 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Auxerre yet.
Out / doubtful
- Assane Dioussé Injured · Cruciate Ligament Tear (7 games missed)
- Bryan Okoh Injured · Cruciate Ligament Tear (14 games missed)
- Clément Akpa Injured · Knee Injury (0 games missed)
- Rayan Mandengue Injured · Groin Injury (1 games missed)
- Rémy Labeau Lascary Injured · Dead Leg (0 games missed)
- T. Siwe Injured · Hamstring Injury (4 games missed)
No expected XI available for Lens yet.
Out / doubtful
- Abdallah Sima Injured · Dead Leg (4 games missed)
- Jonathan Gradit Injured · Muscle Injury (2 games missed)
- Maik Nawrocki Injured · Cruciate Ligament Tear (8 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Auxerre
- Cameron Archer 111 4 4
- Lamine Sy 000 1 6
- Danny Namaso 000 1 6
Lens
- Florian Thauvin 000 3 7
- Matthieu Udol 11– 2 6
- Franjo Ivanović –00 2 5
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Auxerre
- Danny Namaso 210 6 6
- Cameron Archer 221 6 4
- Rémy Labeau Lascary 200 6 4
Lens
- Florian Thauvin 020 11 7
- Franjo Ivanović –00 4 5
- Andrija Bulatovic 001 3 7
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Auxerre
- Danny Namaso 321 11 6
- Cameron Archer 322 9 4
- Rémy Labeau Lascary 200 9 4
Lens
- Florian Thauvin 220 18 7
- Andrija Bulatovic 003 9 7
- Abdallah Sima 2–– 9 5
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Auxerre
- Christ Makosso 01– 1Y 1R 4
- Elikya Legros ––0 1Y 2
- Lamfia Dioubaté ––– 1Y 3
Lens
- Souleymane Sagnan ––– 1Y 1R 3
- Florian Thauvin 100 2Y 7
- Matthieu Udol 00– 0Y 1R 6
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Auxerre
- Kévin Danois 230 10 6
- Lamine Sy 120 9 6
- Clément Akpa 011 8 6
Lens
- Ruben Aguilar 101 9 6
- Abdallah Sima 1–– 7 5
- Michal Skoras 1–1 6 4
Most tackles
Tackles made
Auxerre
- Kévin Danois 543 19 6
- Clément Akpa 202 11 6
- Lamine Sy 125 9 6
Lens
- Ruben Aguilar 251 15 6
- Yassine Titraoui –13 13 5
- Kyllian Antonio 504 13 5
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Auxerre
- Arthur Piedfort 212 10 6
- Christ Makosso 42– 8 4
- Kévin Danois 222 7 6
Lens
- Ruben Aguilar 200 8 6
- Michal Skoras 0–1 8 4
- Matthieu Udol 12– 7 6
Duels won
Challenges won
Auxerre
- Kévin Danois 81011 48 6
- Lamine Sy 6611 31 6
- Danny Namaso 744 31 6
Lens
- Matthieu Udol 55– 31 6
- Florian Thauvin 234 25 7
- Ismaëlo Ganiou –84 25 5
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Auxerre
- Cameron Archer 102 4 4
- Arthur Piedfort 001 3 6
- Christ Makosso 10– 3 4
Lens
- Maik Nawrocki ––– 4 2
- Ismaëlo Ganiou –21 3 5
- Souleymane Sagnan ––– 2 3
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Auxerre
- Romain Faivre 134 12 6
- Kévin Danois 230 9 6
- Danny Namaso 211 8 6
Lens
- Florian Thauvin 256 25 7
- Matthieu Udol 23– 9 6
- Ruben Aguilar 120 8 6
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Auxerre
To Score
100.0%
-
2
Lens
Over 7.5 Corners in the Match
100.0%
-
3
Lens
Team Over 3.5 Corners
100.0%
-
4
Lens
Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target
100.0%
-
5
Auxerre
Over 1.5 Goals in the Match
90.0%
-
1
SD
Sinaly Diomandé
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
100.0%
-
2
MD
Mamadou Diop
Over 2.5 Saves
83.3%
-
3
KD
Kévin Danois
Over 1.5 Tackles
80.0%
-
4
AS
Abdallah Sima
Over 1.5 Shots
70.0%
-
5
FT
Florian Thauvin
To Score or Assist
70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Rennes
Brest
Nice
Lyon
Angers
Lille
Nantes
Paris FC
Monaco
Le Havre
Marseille
Lorient
Metz
Troyes
Le Mans
Toulouse