Artis Brno
vs
Slavia Prague
Sat 10 Apr, 12:00 UTC · Matchweek 28 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Artis Brno and Slavia Prague. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Artis Brno
- Slavia Prague
Did you know?
- Slavia Prague are unbeaten in their last 10 matches.
- Artis Brno have won just 0 of their last 7 home matches.
- Artis Brno have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Artis Brno's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
H2H
All 1 meeting on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Nov 26 | 4–1 |
- Artis Brno win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Slavia Prague win · 1 (100%)
Biggest win: Slavia Prague 4–1 Artis Brno (08 Nov 26).
Artis Brno vs Slavia Prague head to head: in their only meeting on file, Artis Brno have not won, Slavia Prague have won once and none ended in a draw. Artis Brno scored 1 goal and Slavia Prague scored 4 goals in that match. The latest meeting, on 8 Nov 2026, was won 4-1 by Slavia Prague, at home against Artis Brno. Both teams scored. Neither side has kept a clean sheet against the other.
How they play
Each line runs across the 16 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Cedes possession
- Crosses and headers
- Keeps the ball
- Selective shooters
- Set piece heavy
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball45% 14th of 16 58% 2nd of 16
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 7th of 16 0.12 xG a shot 2nd of 16
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces21% of xG 11th of 16 31% of xG 4th of 16
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers22% of shots 4th of 16 14% of shots 13th of 16
Where they differ
- Slavia Prague see much more of the ball than Artis Brno, 58% against 45%.
- Artis Brno go more through the air than Slavia Prague, 22% of shots against 14%.
- Slavia Prague get more of their chances from set pieces than Artis Brno, 31% against 21%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (14%)
- Over · 6 (86%)
- Under · 4 (57%)
- Over · 3 (43%)
- Under · 1 (14%)
- Over · 6 (86%)
- Under · 5 (71%)
- Over · 2 (29%)
- Under · 4 (57%)
- Over · 3 (43%)
- Under · 6 (86%)
- Over · 1 (14%)
- Yes · 1 (14%)
- No · 6 (86%)
- Yes · 4 (57%)
- No · 3 (43%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
Artis Brno
Previous 10 Matches
LWLLDWDDLL-
08 Nov 26 A Artis Brno vs
Slavia Prague 1–4 L
-
04 Nov 26 H Artis Brno vs
Bohemians 1905 1–2 L
-
31 Oct 26 H Artis Brno vs
Zlin 2–2 D
-
24 Oct 26 A Artis Brno vs
Teplice 0–0 D
-
10 Oct 26 A Artis Brno vs
Hradec Kralove 4–2 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Artis Brno vs
Slovan Liberec 0–0 D
-
12 Sep 26 A Artis Brno vs
Zbrojovka Brno 1–2 L
-
05 Sep 26 H Artis Brno vs
Viktoria Plzen 0–3 L
-
29 Aug 26 A Artis Brno vs
Pardubice 2–1 W
-
22 Aug 26 H Artis Brno vs
Sparta Prague 0–4 L
Previous 7 Matches
LLLLDDL-
04 Nov 26 H Artis Brno vs
Bohemians 1905 1–2 L
-
31 Oct 26 H Artis Brno vs
Zlin 2–2 D
-
19 Sep 26 H Artis Brno vs
Slovan Liberec 0–0 D
-
05 Sep 26 H Artis Brno vs
Viktoria Plzen 0–3 L
-
22 Aug 26 H Artis Brno vs
Sparta Prague 0–4 L
-
09 Aug 26 H Artis Brno vs
Sigma Olomouc 1–2 L
-
27 Jul 26 H Artis Brno vs
Mlada Boleslav 2–4 L
Previous 7 Matches
DLWLWDL-
08 Nov 26 A Artis Brno vs
Slavia Prague 1–4 L
-
24 Oct 26 A Artis Brno vs
Teplice 0–0 D
-
10 Oct 26 A Artis Brno vs
Hradec Kralove 4–2 W
-
12 Sep 26 A Artis Brno vs
Zbrojovka Brno 1–2 L
-
29 Aug 26 A Artis Brno vs
Pardubice 2–1 W
-
16 Aug 26 A Artis Brno vs
Banik Ostrava 0–1 L
-
01 Aug 26 A Artis Brno vs
Slovacko 1–1 D
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
14th in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWLLDWDDLL | 0.90 |
| Home* | LLLLDDL | 0.29 |
| Away* | DLWLWDL | 1.14 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 29% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.07 | 3.29 | 2.86 |
| Scored/game | 1.07 | 0.86 | 1.29 |
| Conceded/game | 2.00 | 2.43 | 1.57 |
| Both teams scored | 64% | 57% | 71% |
| Clean sheets | 14% | 14% | 14% |
| Failed to score | 36% | 43% | 29% |
| xG/game | 1.19 | 1.19 | 1.19 |
| xG against/game | 1.71 | 1.37 | 2.06 |
| npxG/game | 1.19 | 1.19 | 1.19 |
| Led at half-time | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 12% | 0% | 25% |
Slavia Prague
Previous 10 Matches
WWWLDDDWLW-
08 Nov 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Artis Brno 4–1 W
-
04 Nov 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Arsenal
1–2
L
-
31 Oct 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Jablonec 5–0 W
-
24 Oct 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Mlada Boleslav 1–1 D
-
20 Oct 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Fenerbahce 2–2 D
-
17 Oct 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Hradec Kralove 0–0 D
-
13 Oct 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Sabah 0–2 L
-
09 Oct 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Zlin 1–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Viktoria Plzen 2–1 W
-
13 Sep 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Teplice 2–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWDWLWDDLW-
08 Nov 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Artis Brno 4–1 W
-
04 Nov 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Arsenal
1–2
L
-
24 Oct 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Mlada Boleslav 1–1 D
-
17 Oct 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Hradec Kralove 0–0 D
-
20 Sep 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Viktoria Plzen 2–1 W
-
10 Sep 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Lens
2–3
L
-
05 Sep 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Zbrojovka Brno 4–0 W
-
22 Aug 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Bohemians 1905 2–2 D
-
09 Aug 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Pardubice 2–1 W
-
26 Jul 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Slovacko 5–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
LLWDWWWLDW-
31 Oct 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Jablonec 5–0 W
-
20 Oct 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Fenerbahce 2–2 D
-
13 Oct 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Sabah 0–2 L
-
09 Oct 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Zlin 1–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Teplice 2–0 W
-
30 Aug 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Sparta Prague 3–0 W
-
16 Aug 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Slovan Liberec 1–1 D
-
01 Aug 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Banik Ostrava 4–0 W
-
28 Jan 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Pafos 1–4 L
-
09 Dec 25 A Slavia Prague vs
Tottenham
0–3
L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
1st in the league · 34 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWWWWWDDWW | 2.40 |
| Home* | WWDWLWDDLW | 1.80 |
| Away* | LLWDWWWLDW | 1.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 32% | 28% | 38% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.94 | 3.33 | 2.50 |
| Scored/game | 1.56 | 1.78 | 1.31 |
| Conceded/game | 1.38 | 1.56 | 1.19 |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 78% | 19% |
| Clean sheets | 29% | 17% | 44% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 17% | 44% |
| xG/game | 1.85 | 2.25 | 1.41 |
| xG against/game | 1.35 | 1.25 | 1.46 |
| npxG/game | 1.78 | 2.12 | 1.41 |
| Led at half-time | 32% | 22% | 44% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Artis Brno are 14th with 10 points. Slavia Prague are 1st with 34 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 36 | 8 | +28 | 34 | |
| 2 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 26 | |
| 3 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 25 | |
| 4 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 26 | 14 | +12 | 24 | |
| 5 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 24 | |
| 6 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 22 | 22 | +0 | 21 | |
| 7 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 21 | |
| 8 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 20 | |
| 9 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 15 | +0 | 20 | |
| 10 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 29 | 22 | +7 | 20 | |
| 11 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 18 | |
| 12 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 17 | |
| 13 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 14 | |
| 14 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 28 | -13 | 10 | |
| 15 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 10 | |
| 16 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 27 | -16 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Artis Brno yet.
Out / doubtful
- E. H. L. Ndiaye Suspended · Red_card_suspension (back 2026-11-08)
- D. Šimek Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-10)
- O. Coudek Injured · Broken leg (back 2026-11-30)
No expected XI available for Slavia Prague yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Ouanda Injured · Physical discomfort (back 2026-11-30)
- E. Pitak Injured · Physical discomfort (back 2026-11-10)
- I. Ogbu Injured · Achilles tendon injury (back 2026-11-30)
- I. Schranz Injured · Illness (back 2026-11-30)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Artis Brno
- E. H. L. Ndiaye 01– 3 12
- Q. Adediran 100 3 8
- A. Alégué 000 2 13
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Artis Brno
- Q. Adediran 200 10 8
- A. Alégué 000 9 13
- E. H. L. Ndiaye 01– 6 12
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Artis Brno
- Q. Adediran 212 30 8
- E. H. L. Ndiaye 31– 20 12
- A. Alégué 000 19 13
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Artis Brno
- N. Glossoa –1– 5Y 12
- E. Fully 1–– 4Y 8
- M. Jeřábek ––3 2Y 1R 2
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Artis Brno
- E. H. L. Ndiaye 11– 25 12
- Q. Adediran 212 21 8
- A. Labík 220 19 10
Slavia Prague
- W. Nowak 12– 20 12
- D. Šturm 101 13 9
- S. Chaloupek –01 13 6
Most tackles
Tackles made
Artis Brno
- N. Glossoa –3– 24 12
- D. Plechatý 132 23 14
- S. Boháč 350 22 7
Slavia Prague
- M. Sadílek 213 24 12
- S. Chaloupek –01 22 6
- M. Suleiman 431 20 7
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Artis Brno
- D. Plechatý 303 23 14
- E. Fully 4–– 15 8
- N. Glossoa –3– 13 12
Slavia Prague
- S. Chaloupek –01 19 6
- D. Zima –01 15 10
- T. Vlček –2– 13 6
Duels won
Challenges won
Artis Brno
- D. Plechatý 887 79 14
- N. Glossoa –9– 55 12
- Papalélé 534 55 10
Slavia Prague
- E. Ayaosi 1045 56 8
- M. Sadílek 423 53 12
- S. Chaloupek –32 49 6
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Artis Brno
- D. Plechatý 013 13 14
- K. Pojezný 121 10 7
- E. Fully 0–– 7 8
Slavia Prague
- M. Sadílek 001 4 12
- D. Zima –00 4 10
- T. Vlček –1– 4 6
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Artis Brno
- N. Glossoa –1– 21 12
- A. Alégué 101 20 13
- D. Preisler ––– 15 7
Slavia Prague
- M. Sadílek 544 31 12
- E. Ayaosi 721 25 8
- W. Nowak 33– 20 12
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Slavia Prague To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 100.0%
-
2
Slavia Prague Team Over 12.5 Shots 90.0%
-
3
Slavia Prague Team Over 4.5 Corners 90.0%
-
4
Slavia Prague To Score 90.0%
-
5
Slavia Prague Most Corners 90.0%
-
1
QA
Q. Adediran Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
TS
T. Stoppen Over 2.5 Saves 100.0%
-
3
EA
E. Ayaosi Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
4
SB
S. Boháč Over 2.5 Tackles 75.0%
-
5
QA
Q. Adediran Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad