Banik Ostrava
vs
Slovacko
Sat 27 Feb, 13:00 UTC · Matchweek 23 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Banik Ostrava and Slovacko. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Banik Ostrava
- Slovacko
Did you know?
- Banik Ostrava have underscored their xG by 0.57 goals per game over their last 10. They have created more than the scoreline shows.
- Slovacko have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Slovacko have scored in 6 consecutive matches.
- Slovacko have won just 2 of their last 8 away matches.
H2H
All 1 meeting on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 26 | 2–2 |
- Banik Ostrava win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 1 (100%)
- Slovacko win · 0 (0%)
Banik Ostrava vs Slovacko head to head: in their only meeting on file, Banik Ostrava have not won, Slovacko have not won and 1 ended in a draw. Banik Ostrava scored 2 goals and Slovacko scored 2 goals in that match. The latest meeting, on 19 Sep 2026, ended 2-2 at Slovacko. Both teams scored. Neither side has kept a clean sheet against the other.
How they play
Each line runs across the 16 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Plays on the floor
- Shoots on sight
- Plays on the floor
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball48% 10th of 16 52% 6th of 16
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 11th of 16 0.09 xG a shot 15th of 16
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces21% of xG 11th of 16 23% of xG 9th of 16
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers11% of shots 15th of 16 14% of shots 13th of 16
Where they differ
These two are close to each other on every one of these measures.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (50%)
- Over · 3 (50%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Under · 3 (50%)
- Over · 3 (50%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Under · 4 (67%)
- Over · 2 (33%)
- Under · 4 (67%)
- Over · 2 (33%)
- Yes · 3 (50%)
- No · 3 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (17%)
- No · 5 (83%)
- Under · 2 (25%)
- Over · 6 (75%)
- Under · 3 (38%)
- Over · 5 (62%)
- Under · 5 (62%)
- Over · 3 (38%)
- Under · 4 (50%)
- Over · 4 (50%)
- Under · 6 (75%)
- Over · 2 (25%)
- Under · 7 (88%)
- Over · 1 (12%)
- Yes · 2 (25%)
- No · 6 (75%)
- Yes · 4 (50%)
- No · 4 (50%)
Banik Ostrava
Previous 10 Matches
WWLLLDLDLW-
07 Nov 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Zbrojovka Brno 3–1 W
-
01 Nov 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Viktoria Plzen 0–4 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Sparta Prague 0–0 D
-
10 Oct 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Bohemians 1905 0–1 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Slovacko 2–2 D
-
13 Sep 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Pardubice 1–2 L
-
09 Sep 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Jablonec 0–3 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Mlada Boleslav 0–4 L
-
29 Aug 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Sigma Olomouc 1–0 W
-
16 Aug 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Artis Brno 1–0 W
Previous 6 Matches
LWWLDL-
01 Nov 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Viktoria Plzen 0–4 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Sparta Prague 0–0 D
-
13 Sep 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Pardubice 1–2 L
-
29 Aug 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Sigma Olomouc 1–0 W
-
16 Aug 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Artis Brno 1–0 W
-
01 Aug 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Slavia Prague 0–4 L
Previous 7 Matches
WLLLDLW-
07 Nov 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Zbrojovka Brno 3–1 W
-
10 Oct 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Bohemians 1905 0–1 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Slovacko 2–2 D
-
09 Sep 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Jablonec 0–3 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Mlada Boleslav 0–4 L
-
09 Aug 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Hradec Kralove 1–2 L
-
25 Jul 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Zlin 1–0 W
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
13th in the league · 14 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWLLLDLDLW | 1.10 |
| Home* | LWWLDL | 1.17 |
| Away* | WLLLDLW | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 31% | 33% | 29% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.54 | 2.17 | 2.86 |
| Scored/game | 0.77 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| Conceded/game | 1.77 | 1.67 | 1.86 |
| Both teams scored | 31% | 17% | 43% |
| Clean sheets | 31% | 50% | 14% |
| Failed to score | 46% | 50% | 43% |
| xG/game | 1.25 | 0.98 | 1.49 |
| xG against/game | 2.18 | 2.05 | 2.28 |
| npxG/game | 1.19 | 0.98 | 1.38 |
| Led at half-time | 31% | 33% | 29% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Slovacko
Previous 10 Matches
LDDLDWLLLW-
25 Oct 26 A Slovacko vs
Sparta Prague 1–5 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Slovacko vs
Zbrojovka Brno 1–2 L
-
11 Oct 26 A Slovacko vs
Slovan Liberec 2–0 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Slovacko vs
Banik Ostrava 2–2 D
-
12 Sep 26 A Slovacko vs
Bohemians 1905 0–2 L
-
30 Aug 26 A Slovacko vs
Viktoria Plzen 1–1 D
-
22 Aug 26 A Slovacko vs
Mlada Boleslav 1–2 L
Previous 6 Matches
DLDDLL-
18 Oct 26 H Slovacko vs
Zbrojovka Brno 1–2 L
-
19 Sep 26 H Slovacko vs
Banik Ostrava 2–2 D
-
15 Aug 26 H Slovacko vs
Sigma Olomouc 1–2 L
-
01 Aug 26 H Slovacko vs
Artis Brno 1–1 D
Previous 8 Matches
LLLDLWLW-
25 Oct 26 A Slovacko vs
Sparta Prague 1–5 L
-
11 Oct 26 A Slovacko vs
Slovan Liberec 2–0 W
-
12 Sep 26 A Slovacko vs
Bohemians 1905 0–2 L
-
30 Aug 26 A Slovacko vs
Viktoria Plzen 1–1 D
-
22 Aug 26 A Slovacko vs
Mlada Boleslav 1–2 L
-
26 Jul 26 A Slovacko vs
Slavia Prague 1–5 L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
15th in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDDLDWLLLW | 0.90 |
| Home* | DLDDLL | 0.50 |
| Away* | LLLDLWLW | 0.88 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 25% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.79 | 2.67 | 2.88 |
| Scored/game | 0.93 | 1.00 | 0.88 |
| Conceded/game | 1.86 | 1.67 | 2.00 |
| Both teams scored | 64% | 83% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 21% | 17% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 21% | 17% | 25% |
| xG/game | 1.16 | 1.32 | 1.04 |
| xG against/game | 1.90 | 1.92 | 1.89 |
| npxG/game | 1.16 | 1.32 | 1.04 |
| Led at half-time | 7% | 0% | 12% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Banik Ostrava are 13th with 14 points. Slovacko are 15th with 10 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 7 | +25 | 31 | |
| 2 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 26 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 24 | |
| 4 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 24 | |
| 5 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 23 | |
| 6 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 21 | |
| 7 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 20 | |
| 8 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 15 | +0 | 20 | |
| 9 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 20 | |
| 10 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 21 | +7 | 19 | |
| 11 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 18 | |
| 12 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 14 | |
| 13 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 14 | |
| 14 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 24 | -10 | 10 | |
| 15 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 10 | |
| 16 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 27 | -16 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Banik Ostrava yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Gning Injured · Broken leg (back 2027-01-10)
- M. Diachuk Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
- V. Sinyavskiy Injured · Knee injury (back 2026-11-30)
No expected XI available for Slovacko yet.
Out / doubtful
- G. Niarchos Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
- P. Ndubuisi Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Banik Ostrava
- F. Kubala 003 3 9
- J. Micek 000 1 11
- V. Jurečka 000 1 7
Slovacko
- G. Ndefe –00 2 12
- P. Juroska 000 2 6
- P. Ndubuisi ––– 2 0
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Banik Ostrava
- V. Jurečka 101 6 7
- F. Kubala 004 5 9
- V. Skrkon 000 5 7
Slovacko
- L. Vorlický 110 9 6
- M. Havlík 011 7 14
- P. Blahút 111 5 10
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Slovacko
- M. Trávník 155 30 14
- M. Havlík 036 22 14
- L. Vorlický 330 17 6
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Slovacko
- T. Kostadinov 010 5Y 1R 11
- J. Behiratche –00 4Y 1R 12
- A. Stojchevski ––– 3Y 11
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Banik Ostrava
- F. Kubala 412 18 9
- A. Bewene 013 16 12
- M. Frydrych 223 16 6
Slovacko
- J. Behiratche –21 25 12
- T. Kostadinov 052 24 11
- M. Trávník 010 18 14
Most tackles
Tackles made
Slovacko
- M. Trávník 130 28 14
- Š. Slončík 101 21 13
- M. Šviderský 210 21 7
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Banik Ostrava
- J. Micek 014 13 11
- R. Nogha 111 12 12
- M. Frydrych 512 12 6
Slovacko
- J. Behiratche –32 22 12
- Š. Slončík 003 10 13
- A. Stojchevski ––– 10 11
Duels won
Challenges won
Slovacko
- M. Trávník 276 90 14
- Š. Slončík 263 86 13
- J. Behiratche –23 52 12
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Slovacko
- Š. Slončík 010 9 13
- J. Behiratche –00 6 12
- G. Sosseh 2–– 6 2
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Slovacko
- M. Havlík 161 25 14
- M. Trávník 133 23 14
- T. Kostadinov 041 15 11
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Banik Ostrava Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
2
Banik Ostrava Team Over 10.5 Fouls 80.0%
-
3
Banik Ostrava Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 80.0%
-
4
Banik Ostrava Team Over 3.5 Corners 80.0%
-
5
Slovacko Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 80.0%
-
1
MJ
M. Jedlička Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
MF
M. Frydrych Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
MT
M. Trávník Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
4
MT
M. Trávník Over 1.5 Shots 60.0%
-
5
MK
M. Kohút Over 0.5 Shots on Target 57.1%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad