Slovan Liberec
vs
Banik Ostrava
Sat 24 Oct, 13:00 UTC · Matchweek 12 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Slovan Liberec and Banik Ostrava. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Slovan Liberec
- Banik Ostrava
Did you know?
- Banik Ostrava have underscored their xG by 0.53 goals per game over their last 9. They have created more than the scoreline shows.
- Banik Ostrava have won just 2 of their last 7 away matches.
- Slovan Liberec's matches have stayed under 2.5 goals in 7 of their last 10.
- Banik Ostrava have won just 3 of their last 10 matches.
H2H
These two have no meetings in the stored history. At least one of them is newly promoted.
How they play
Each line runs across the 16 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Set piece heavy
- Cedes possession
- Shoots on sight
- Plays on the floor
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball46% 13th of 16 48% 10th of 16
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.09 xG a shot 13th of 16 0.10 xG a shot 11th of 16
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces37% of xG 1st of 16 21% of xG 11th of 16
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers17% of shots 8th of 16 11% of shots 15th of 16
Where they differ
- Slovan Liberec get more of their chances from set pieces than Banik Ostrava, 37% against 21%.
- Slovan Liberec go more through the air than Banik Ostrava, 17% of shots against 11%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 10 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 6 (100%)
- Under · 5 (83%)
- Over · 1 (17%)
- Under · 1 (17%)
- Over · 5 (83%)
- Under · 6 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Yes · 3 (50%)
- No · 3 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (17%)
- No · 5 (83%)
- Under · 2 (29%)
- Over · 5 (71%)
- Under · 1 (14%)
- Over · 6 (86%)
- Under · 2 (29%)
- Over · 5 (71%)
- Under · 3 (43%)
- Over · 4 (57%)
- Under · 4 (57%)
- Over · 3 (43%)
- Under · 4 (57%)
- Over · 3 (43%)
- Yes · 1 (14%)
- No · 6 (86%)
- Yes · 3 (43%)
- No · 4 (57%)
Slovan Liberec
Previous 10 Matches
DWWWWDLLWW-
07 Nov 26 H Slovan Liberec vs
Bohemians 1905 1–0 W
-
31 Oct 26 A Slovan Liberec vs
Pardubice 2–1 W
-
17 Oct 26 A Slovan Liberec vs
Sigma Olomouc 0–1 L
-
11 Oct 26 H Slovan Liberec vs
Slovacko 0–2 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Slovan Liberec vs
Artis Brno 0–0 D
-
12 Sep 26 H Slovan Liberec vs
Mlada Boleslav 3–0 W
-
06 Sep 26 A Slovan Liberec vs
Jablonec 2–1 W
-
30 Aug 26 H Slovan Liberec vs
Hradec Kralove 2–0 W
-
22 Aug 26 A Slovan Liberec vs
Zlin 1–0 W
-
16 Aug 26 H Slovan Liberec vs
Slavia Prague 1–1 D
Previous 6 Matches
LDWWLW-
07 Nov 26 H Slovan Liberec vs
Bohemians 1905 1–0 W
-
11 Oct 26 H Slovan Liberec vs
Slovacko 0–2 L
-
12 Sep 26 H Slovan Liberec vs
Mlada Boleslav 3–0 W
-
30 Aug 26 H Slovan Liberec vs
Hradec Kralove 2–0 W
-
16 Aug 26 H Slovan Liberec vs
Slavia Prague 1–1 D
-
01 Aug 26 H Slovan Liberec vs
Teplice 0–1 L
Previous 7 Matches
WWWWDLW-
31 Oct 26 A Slovan Liberec vs
Pardubice 2–1 W
-
17 Oct 26 A Slovan Liberec vs
Sigma Olomouc 0–1 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Slovan Liberec vs
Artis Brno 0–0 D
-
06 Sep 26 A Slovan Liberec vs
Jablonec 2–1 W
-
22 Aug 26 A Slovan Liberec vs
Zlin 1–0 W
-
07 Aug 26 A Slovan Liberec vs
Zbrojovka Brno 1–0 W
-
25 Jul 26 A Slovan Liberec vs
Viktoria Plzen 3–1 W
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
2nd in the league · 26 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWWWWDLLWW | 2.00 |
| Home* | LDWWLW | 1.67 |
| Away* | WWWWDLW | 2.29 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 62% | 50% | 71% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 1.85 | 1.83 | 1.86 |
| Scored/game | 1.23 | 1.17 | 1.29 |
| Conceded/game | 0.62 | 0.67 | 0.57 |
| Both teams scored | 31% | 17% | 43% |
| Clean sheets | 46% | 50% | 43% |
| Failed to score | 31% | 33% | 29% |
| xG/game | 1.63 | 1.90 | 1.39 |
| xG against/game | 1.14 | 0.89 | 1.36 |
| npxG/game | 1.56 | 1.77 | 1.39 |
| Led at half-time | 23% | 33% | 14% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Banik Ostrava
Previous 10 Matches
WWLLLDLDLW-
07 Nov 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Zbrojovka Brno 3–1 W
-
01 Nov 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Viktoria Plzen 0–4 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Sparta Prague 0–0 D
-
10 Oct 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Bohemians 1905 0–1 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Slovacko 2–2 D
-
13 Sep 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Pardubice 1–2 L
-
09 Sep 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Jablonec 0–3 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Mlada Boleslav 0–4 L
-
29 Aug 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Sigma Olomouc 1–0 W
-
16 Aug 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Artis Brno 1–0 W
Previous 6 Matches
LWWLDL-
01 Nov 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Viktoria Plzen 0–4 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Sparta Prague 0–0 D
-
13 Sep 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Pardubice 1–2 L
-
29 Aug 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Sigma Olomouc 1–0 W
-
16 Aug 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Artis Brno 1–0 W
-
01 Aug 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Slavia Prague 0–4 L
Previous 7 Matches
WLLLDLW-
07 Nov 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Zbrojovka Brno 3–1 W
-
10 Oct 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Bohemians 1905 0–1 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Slovacko 2–2 D
-
09 Sep 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Jablonec 0–3 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Mlada Boleslav 0–4 L
-
09 Aug 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Hradec Kralove 1–2 L
-
25 Jul 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Zlin 1–0 W
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
13th in the league · 14 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWLLLDLDLW | 1.10 |
| Home* | LWWLDL | 1.17 |
| Away* | WLLLDLW | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 31% | 33% | 29% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.54 | 2.17 | 2.86 |
| Scored/game | 0.77 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| Conceded/game | 1.77 | 1.67 | 1.86 |
| Both teams scored | 31% | 17% | 43% |
| Clean sheets | 31% | 50% | 14% |
| Failed to score | 46% | 50% | 43% |
| xG/game | 1.22 | 0.98 | 1.45 |
| xG against/game | 2.23 | 2.05 | 2.40 |
| npxG/game | 1.15 | 0.98 | 1.32 |
| Led at half-time | 31% | 33% | 29% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Slovan Liberec are 2nd with 26 points. Banik Ostrava are 13th with 14 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 7 | +25 | 31 | |
| 2 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 26 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 24 | |
| 4 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 24 | |
| 5 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 23 | |
| 6 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 21 | |
| 7 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 20 | |
| 8 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 15 | +0 | 20 | |
| 9 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 20 | |
| 10 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 21 | +7 | 19 | |
| 11 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 18 | |
| 12 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 14 | |
| 13 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 14 | |
| 14 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 24 | -10 | 10 | |
| 15 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 10 | |
| 16 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 27 | -16 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Slovan Liberec yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Drakpe Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-10)
- G. V. Baboula Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
- R. Krollis Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-10)
No expected XI available for Banik Ostrava yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Gning Injured · Broken leg (back 2027-01-10)
- M. Diachuk Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
- V. Sinyavskiy Injured · Knee injury (back 2026-11-30)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Banik Ostrava
- V. Jurečka 10– 5 7
- V. Skrkon 00– 5 6
- D. Gilbert 00– 5 3
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Most tackles
Tackles made
Slovan Liberec
- A. Kayondo 354 39 13
- L. Masopust 521 29 12
- P. Hodouš 043 20 8
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Slovan Liberec
- L. Hůlka 130 17 13
- L. Masopust 230 14 12
- A. Kayondo 010 10 13
Banik Ostrava
- R. Nogha 11– 11 11
- Y. Skyba ––– 11 7
- M. Frydrych 51– 10 5
Duels won
Challenges won
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Slovan Liberec
- A. Drakpe –00 8 8
- L. Masopust 011 7 12
- A. Kayondo 120 5 13
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Slovan Liberec Team Over 12.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
2
Slovan Liberec Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Banik Ostrava Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Slovan Liberec Team Over 12.5 Shots 80.0%
-
5
Banik Ostrava Team Over 3.5 Corners 80.0%
-
1
MJ
M. Jedlička Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
MF
M. Frydrych Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
AK
A. Kayondo Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
4
MK
M. Kohút Over 1.5 Shots 66.7%
-
5
VK
V. Kušej Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
8 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad