OFI Crete
vs
Anderlecht
Thu 26 Nov, 20:00 UTC · Matchday 5 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- OFI Crete
- Anderlecht
Did you know?
- Anderlecht's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- OFI Crete's matches have had over 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 10 (corner data on file).
- Anderlecht have won just 3 of their last 10 matches.
- Anderlecht's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 7 of their last 10.
H2H
These two have not met in the Europa League in the stored history, which goes back to 2024/25.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 4 (100%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (50%)
- Over · 2 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (75%)
- Over · 1 (25%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
Match Outlook
16th placed OFI Crete host 15th placed Anderlecht. OFI Crete have won 3 of their last 5 (WWWLL), scoring 8 and conceding 7, and have won 6 of their last 10 at home. Anderlecht have a WWLLD record from their last 5, scoring 8 and conceding 5, and have won 3 of their last 10 on the road. Anderlecht will be missing M. Winkler (ever present), plus 2 other absentees. OFI Crete have no key players missing. The main goal threats are K. Kodro (4 goals) for OFI Crete and T. Bentayeb (3 goals) for Anderlecht. Anderlecht are favourites here (Anderlecht win 52%, draw 25%, OFI Crete win 24%). A fairly typical number of goals is expected, with 0-1 the most likely score. How Anderlecht cope without M. Winkler could decide whether that edge holds.
-
Anderlecht Injured M. Winkler ever present
OFI Crete
Previous 10 Matches
WWDLLLLWWW-
05 Nov 26 A OFI Crete vs
Hapoel Beer Sheva 2–0 W
-
01 Nov 26 A OFI Crete vs
Panetolikos 1–0 W
-
22 Oct 26 H OFI Crete vs
Bayer Leverkusen
0–2
L
-
10 Oct 26 A OFI Crete vs
AEK Athens 0–3 L
-
20 Sep 26 H OFI Crete vs
Asteras Tripolis 2–2 D
-
17 Sep 26 H OFI Crete vs
Hoffenheim
2–0
W
-
12 Sep 26 A OFI Crete vs
Olympiacos 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LWLWWWWDLW-
22 Oct 26 H OFI Crete vs
Bayer Leverkusen
0–2
L
-
20 Sep 26 H OFI Crete vs
Asteras Tripolis 2–2 D
-
17 Sep 26 H OFI Crete vs
Hoffenheim
2–0
W
-
03 May 26 H OFI Crete vs
Aris Thessaloniki 0–2 L
-
18 Apr 26 H OFI Crete vs
Levadiakos 2–0 W
-
14 Mar 26 H OFI Crete vs
Olympiacos 0–3 L
Previous 10 Matches
DLLLWLLLWW-
05 Nov 26 A OFI Crete vs
Hapoel Beer Sheva 2–0 W
-
01 Nov 26 A OFI Crete vs
Panetolikos 1–0 W
-
10 Oct 26 A OFI Crete vs
AEK Athens 0–3 L
-
12 Sep 26 A OFI Crete vs
Olympiacos 1–0 W
-
30 Aug 26 A OFI Crete vs
Aris Thessaloniki 1–2 L
-
13 May 26 A OFI Crete vs
Levadiakos 2–3 L
-
10 May 26 A OFI Crete vs
Aris Thessaloniki 1–3 L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
16th in the league phase · 6 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall* | WWDLLLLWWW | 1.60 |
| Home* | LWLWWWWDLW | 1.90 |
| Away* | DLLLWLLLWW | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 32% | 37% | 28% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.66 | 2.63 | 2.70 |
| Scored/game | 1.22 | 1.35 | 1.09 |
| Conceded/game | 1.44 | 1.28 | 1.61 |
| Both teams scored | 49% | 49% | 49% |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 30% | 24% |
| Failed to score | 32% | 28% | 36% |
| xG/game | 1.09 | 1.19 | 1.00 |
| xG against/game | 1.59 | 1.43 | 1.74 |
| npxG/game | 0.97 | 0.98 | 0.96 |
| Led at half-time | 30% | 38% | 22% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 5% | 8% | 3% |
Anderlecht
Previous 10 Matches
DWLWWLWLWW-
05 Nov 26 H Anderlecht vs
Red Bull Salzburg 2–0 W
-
31 Oct 26 H Anderlecht vs
Westerlo 4–1 W
-
25 Oct 26 A Anderlecht vs
Gent 0–4 L
-
22 Oct 26 A Anderlecht vs
Jagiellonia Bialystok 3–0 W
-
15 Oct 26 A Anderlecht vs
Dinamo Zagreb 0–1 L
-
10 Oct 26 A Anderlecht vs
Cercle Brugge 2–1 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Anderlecht vs
Zulte Waregem 3–0 W
-
16 Sep 26 H Anderlecht vs
Lyon
1–2
L
-
11 Sep 26 A Anderlecht vs
Mechelen 1–0 W
-
06 Sep 26 H Anderlecht vs
Genk 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
LDWWWDLWWW-
05 Nov 26 H Anderlecht vs
Red Bull Salzburg 2–0 W
-
31 Oct 26 H Anderlecht vs
Westerlo 4–1 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Anderlecht vs
Zulte Waregem 3–0 W
-
16 Sep 26 H Anderlecht vs
Lyon
1–2
L
-
06 Sep 26 H Anderlecht vs
Genk 0–0 D
-
03 Sep 26 H Anderlecht vs
Kortrijk 1–0 W
-
09 Aug 26 H Anderlecht vs
RAAL La Louviere 2–1 W
-
21 May 26 H Anderlecht vs
Sint-Truiden 3–1 W
-
17 May 26 H Anderlecht vs
Mechelen 2–2 D
-
03 May 26 H Anderlecht vs
Club Brugge 1–3 L
Previous 10 Matches
LDLLLWWLWL-
25 Oct 26 A Anderlecht vs
Gent 0–4 L
-
22 Oct 26 A Anderlecht vs
Jagiellonia Bialystok 3–0 W
-
15 Oct 26 A Anderlecht vs
Dinamo Zagreb 0–1 L
-
10 Oct 26 A Anderlecht vs
Cercle Brugge 2–1 W
-
11 Sep 26 A Anderlecht vs
Mechelen 1–0 W
-
30 Aug 26 A Anderlecht vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 0–3 L
-
16 Aug 26 A Anderlecht vs
Beveren 0–1 L
-
24 May 26 A Anderlecht vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 1–5 L
-
10 May 26 A Anderlecht vs
Gent 1–1 D
-
23 Apr 26 A Anderlecht vs
Sint-Truiden 0–2 L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
15th in the league phase · 6 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWLLLDLLWW | 1.10 |
| Home* | LDWWWDLWWW | 2.00 |
| Away* | LDLLLWWLWL | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 46% | 54% | 39% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.85 | 3.00 | 2.70 |
| Scored/game | 1.64 | 1.91 | 1.37 |
| Conceded/game | 1.21 | 1.09 | 1.33 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 56% | 48% |
| Clean sheets | 31% | 34% | 27% |
| Failed to score | 24% | 18% | 29% |
| xG/game | 1.49 | 1.68 | 1.29 |
| xG against/game | 1.39 | 1.22 | 1.55 |
| npxG/game | 1.38 | 1.55 | 1.20 |
| Led at half-time | 34% | 38% | 30% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 12% | 12% | 12% |
League standings
OFI Crete are 16th with 6 points. Anderlecht are 15th with 6 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 12 | |
| 2 | Bournemouth |
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | +9 | 12 |
| 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 12 | |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 10 | |
| 5 | Juventus |
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 10 |
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 10 | |
| 7 | Bayer Leverkusen |
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 9 |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 7 | |
| 9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 7 | |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 7 | |
| 11 | Sunderland |
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | +0 | 7 |
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 7 | |
| 13 | Lyon |
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 7 |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 6 | |
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 | |
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 | |
| 17 | Rennes |
4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 |
| 18 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 6 | |
| 19 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 6 | |
| 20 | Real Sociedad |
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 5 |
| 21 | Crystal Palace |
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 5 |
| 22 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | +0 | 4 | |
| 23 | Hoffenheim |
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | +0 | 4 |
| 24 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 4 | |
| 25 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 4 | |
| 26 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 4 | |
| 27 | Celta Vigo |
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 |
| 28 | AC Milan |
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 |
| 29 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 | |
| 30 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 3 | |
| 31 | Marseille |
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 |
| 32 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 3 | |
| 33 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 1 | |
| 34 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 1 | |
| 35 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 12 | -10 | 1 | |
| 36 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 14 | -10 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for OFI Crete yet.
Out / doubtful
- F. Koutsoupias Injured · Leg injury (back 2026-11-26)
- G. Apostolakis Injured · Calf injury (back 2026-11-19)
- K. Lagoudakis Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-14)
- M. Chnaris Injured · Cruciate ligament injury
- P. Kenourgiakis Injured · Knock injury (back 2026-11-15)
- T. Romano Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-18)
No expected XI available for Anderlecht yet.
Out / doubtful
- L. Hey Injured · Broken leg (back 2027-01-10)
- M. Winkler Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
- T. Aasgaard Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
OFI Crete
- K. Kodro 000 4 4
- T. Nuss 000 3 7
- A. Androutsos 000 2 6
Anderlecht
- T. Bentayeb 0–0 3 4
- M. Winkler 011 2 4
- A. Bertaccini 00– 2 0
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
OFI Crete
- T. Nuss 010 6 7
- T. Fountas 101 5 6
- K. Kodro 000 5 4
Anderlecht
- D. Sikan 0–1 8 7
- A. Maamar ––0 6 9
- T. Bentayeb 0–1 6 4
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
OFI Crete
- T. Fountas 113 15 6
- T. Nuss 012 13 7
- L. Dickmann 000 9 7
Anderlecht
- D. Sikan 0–1 26 7
- M. Cvetković 223 17 5
- L. Ambros 012 12 7
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
OFI Crete
- A. Cantalapiedra 000 2Y 1R 5
- A. Poungouras 000 2Y 7
- G. Kanellopoulos ––0 2Y 3
Anderlecht
- G. Biancone –00 4Y 8
- M. Kana –00 4Y 7
- A. Omobamidele 0–– 2Y 1
Most fouls
Fouls committed
OFI Crete
- T. Nuss 204 19 7
- A. Bouchalakis 111 14 8
- N. Athanasiou 002 10 8
Anderlecht
- A. Maamar ––2 14 9
- E. Llansana –23 13 4
- M. Kana –00 11 7
Most tackles
Tackles made
OFI Crete
- L. Dickmann 302 12 7
- K. Krizmanić 031 10 6
- N. Athanasiou 320 9 8
Anderlecht
- G. Biancone –32 19 8
- A. Maamar ––0 18 9
- E. Llansana –03 13 4
Interceptions
Passes cut out
OFI Crete
- K. Krizmanić 213 15 6
- N. Athanasiou 220 12 8
- A. Bouchalakis 222 9 8
Anderlecht
- A. Maamar ––0 13 9
- G. Biancone –20 10 8
- L. Pétrot 230 9 10
Duels won
Challenges won
OFI Crete
- N. Athanasiou 635 44 8
- T. Nuss 779 44 7
- A. Bouchalakis 428 28 8
Anderlecht
- G. Biancone –67 61 8
- L. Pétrot 242 46 10
- A. Maamar ––6 43 9
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
OFI Crete
- A. Poungouras 121 8 7
- K. Krizmanić 122 8 6
- A. Bouchalakis 110 5 8
Anderlecht
- L. Pétrot 202 6 10
- I. Koutsoupias ––– 3 5
- E. Llansana –00 2 4
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
OFI Crete
- L. Dickmann 023 9 7
- N. Athanasiou 201 8 8
- A. Androutsos 020 8 6
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Anderlecht First Goal Before 30 Minutes 90.0%
-
2
OFI Crete Over 3.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Anderlecht Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Anderlecht 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 90.0%
-
5
OFI Crete To Score 80.0%
-
1
EL
E. Llansana Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
KL
K. Lilo Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
3
GB
G. Biancone Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
4
MC
M. Cvetković Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
5
TB
T. Bentayeb Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Rennes
Bournemouth
Juventus
Sunderland
Real Sociedad
Crystal Palace
Celta Vigo
AC Milan
Marseille