Zbrojovka Brno
vs
Pardubice
Sat 17 Apr, 12:00 UTC · Matchweek 29 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Zbrojovka Brno and Pardubice. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Zbrojovka Brno
- Pardubice
Did you know?
- Zbrojovka Brno have conceded in each of their last 8 matches.
- Pardubice's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Pardubice have won just 2 of their last 7 away matches.
- Zbrojovka Brno's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 7 of their last 10.
H2H
These two have no meetings in the stored history. At least one of them is newly promoted.
How they play
Each line runs across the 16 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Cedes possession
- Selective shooters
- Crosses and headers
- Cedes possession
- Selective shooters
- Open play side
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball45% 14th of 16 45% 15th of 16
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.12 xG a shot 3rd of 16 0.12 xG a shot 2nd of 16
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces26% of xG 7th of 16 13% of xG 15th of 16
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers23% of shots 3rd of 16 16% of shots 9th of 16
Where they differ
- Zbrojovka Brno get more of their chances from set pieces than Pardubice, 26% against 13%.
- Zbrojovka Brno go more through the air than Pardubice, 23% of shots against 16%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (38%)
- Over · 5 (62%)
- Under · 1 (12%)
- Over · 7 (88%)
- Under · 3 (38%)
- Over · 5 (62%)
- Under · 2 (25%)
- Over · 6 (75%)
- Under · 4 (50%)
- Over · 4 (50%)
- Under · 3 (38%)
- Over · 5 (62%)
- Yes · 1 (12%)
- No · 7 (88%)
- Yes · 5 (62%)
- No · 3 (38%)
- Under · 1 (14%)
- Over · 6 (86%)
- Under · 1 (14%)
- Over · 6 (86%)
- Under · 2 (29%)
- Over · 5 (71%)
- Under · 3 (43%)
- Over · 4 (57%)
- Under · 6 (86%)
- Over · 1 (14%)
- Under · 4 (57%)
- Over · 3 (43%)
- Yes · 1 (14%)
- No · 6 (86%)
- Yes · 5 (71%)
- No · 2 (29%)
Zbrojovka Brno
Previous 10 Matches
WWLWLLWDLL-
07 Nov 26 H Zbrojovka Brno vs
Banik Ostrava 1–3 L
-
31 Oct 26 A Zbrojovka Brno vs
Sigma Olomouc 0–3 L
-
24 Oct 26 H Zbrojovka Brno vs
Bohemians 1905 2–2 D
-
18 Oct 26 A Zbrojovka Brno vs
Slovacko 2–1 W
-
10 Oct 26 H Zbrojovka Brno vs
Jablonec 0–1 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Zbrojovka Brno vs
Mlada Boleslav 0–2 L
-
12 Sep 26 H Zbrojovka Brno vs
Artis Brno 2–1 W
-
05 Sep 26 A Zbrojovka Brno vs
Slavia Prague 0–4 L
-
02 Sep 26 H Zbrojovka Brno vs
Hradec Kralove 1–0 W
-
29 Aug 26 H Zbrojovka Brno vs
Zlin 3–2 W
Previous 8 Matches
WLWWWLDL-
07 Nov 26 H Zbrojovka Brno vs
Banik Ostrava 1–3 L
-
24 Oct 26 H Zbrojovka Brno vs
Bohemians 1905 2–2 D
-
10 Oct 26 H Zbrojovka Brno vs
Jablonec 0–1 L
-
12 Sep 26 H Zbrojovka Brno vs
Artis Brno 2–1 W
-
02 Sep 26 H Zbrojovka Brno vs
Hradec Kralove 1–0 W
-
29 Aug 26 H Zbrojovka Brno vs
Zlin 3–2 W
-
07 Aug 26 H Zbrojovka Brno vs
Slovan Liberec 0–1 L
-
25 Jul 26 H Zbrojovka Brno vs
Sparta Prague 3–1 W
Previous 6 Matches
DWLLWL-
31 Oct 26 A Zbrojovka Brno vs
Sigma Olomouc 0–3 L
-
18 Oct 26 A Zbrojovka Brno vs
Slovacko 2–1 W
-
19 Sep 26 A Zbrojovka Brno vs
Mlada Boleslav 0–2 L
-
05 Sep 26 A Zbrojovka Brno vs
Slavia Prague 0–4 L
-
23 Aug 26 A Zbrojovka Brno vs
Teplice 2–0 W
-
01 Aug 26 A Zbrojovka Brno vs
Viktoria Plzen 1–1 D
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
9th in the league · 20 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWLWLLWDLL | 1.30 |
| Home* | WLWWWLDL | 1.62 |
| Away* | DWLLWL | 1.17 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 43% | 50% | 33% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.79 | 2.88 | 2.67 |
| Scored/game | 1.21 | 1.50 | 0.83 |
| Conceded/game | 1.57 | 1.38 | 1.83 |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 62% | 33% |
| Clean sheets | 14% | 12% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 36% | 25% | 50% |
| xG/game | 1.37 | 1.38 | 1.36 |
| xG against/game | 1.67 | 1.55 | 1.81 |
| npxG/game | 1.25 | 1.38 | 1.10 |
| Led at half-time | 43% | 50% | 33% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Pardubice
Previous 10 Matches
DLLDWWLWWL-
31 Oct 26 H Pardubice vs
Slovan Liberec 1–2 L
-
25 Oct 26 A Pardubice vs
Viktoria Plzen 2–1 W
-
11 Oct 26 A Pardubice vs
Sparta Prague 0–2 L
-
19 Sep 26 H Pardubice vs
Bohemians 1905 2–1 W
-
13 Sep 26 A Pardubice vs
Banik Ostrava 2–1 W
-
29 Aug 26 H Pardubice vs
Artis Brno 1–2 L
-
23 Aug 26 A Pardubice vs
Sigma Olomouc 1–3 L
-
15 Aug 26 H Pardubice vs
Mlada Boleslav 1–1 D
Previous 6 Matches
LDLWWL-
31 Oct 26 H Pardubice vs
Slovan Liberec 1–2 L
-
19 Sep 26 H Pardubice vs
Bohemians 1905 2–1 W
-
29 Aug 26 H Pardubice vs
Artis Brno 1–2 L
-
15 Aug 26 H Pardubice vs
Mlada Boleslav 1–1 D
Previous 7 Matches
LLLDWLW-
25 Oct 26 A Pardubice vs
Viktoria Plzen 2–1 W
-
11 Oct 26 A Pardubice vs
Sparta Prague 0–2 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Pardubice vs
Banik Ostrava 2–1 W
-
23 Aug 26 A Pardubice vs
Sigma Olomouc 1–3 L
-
09 Aug 26 A Pardubice vs
Slavia Prague 1–2 L
-
26 Jul 26 A Pardubice vs
Hradec Kralove 1–2 L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
12th in the league · 14 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLLDWWLWWL | 1.40 |
| Home* | LDLWWL | 1.17 |
| Away* | LLLDWLW | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 31% | 33% | 29% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.62 | 2.67 | 2.57 |
| Scored/game | 1.15 | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| Conceded/game | 1.46 | 1.33 | 1.57 |
| Both teams scored | 69% | 67% | 71% |
| Clean sheets | 15% | 17% | 14% |
| Failed to score | 23% | 17% | 29% |
| xG/game | 1.65 | 2.28 | 1.11 |
| xG against/game | 1.35 | 0.84 | 1.79 |
| npxG/game | 1.65 | 2.28 | 1.11 |
| Led at half-time | 38% | 50% | 29% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Zbrojovka Brno are 9th with 20 points. Pardubice are 12th with 14 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 7 | +25 | 31 | |
| 2 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 26 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 24 | |
| 4 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 24 | |
| 5 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 23 | |
| 6 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 21 | |
| 7 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 20 | |
| 8 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 15 | +0 | 20 | |
| 9 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 20 | |
| 10 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 21 | +7 | 19 | |
| 11 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 18 | |
| 12 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 14 | |
| 13 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 14 | |
| 14 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 24 | -10 | 10 | |
| 15 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 10 | |
| 16 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 27 | -16 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Pardubice yet.
Out / doubtful
- S. Bammens Injured · Physical discomfort (back 2026-11-10)
- S. Šimek Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
- V. Patrak Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-10)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Zbrojovka Brno
- D. Vašulín 00– 5 13
- A. Vaníček 00– 3 8
- L. Penxa 10– 2 10
Pardubice
- V. Drchal 001 3 9
- T. Boledovic –0– 2 9
- D. Krčík 000 2 7
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Zbrojovka Brno
- D. Vašulín 10– 10 13
- A. Vaníček 00– 6 8
- L. Ezeh 00– 6 4
Pardubice
- V. Drchal 102 8 9
- V. Samuel 211 7 7
- T. Jelinek 100 7 6
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Zbrojovka Brno
- D. Vašulín 21– 27 13
- A. Vaníček 00– 19 8
- F. Vedral 12– 12 11
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Zbrojovka Brno
- A. Dante 00– 3Y 12
- F. Vedral 01– 2Y 11
- A. Vaníček 00– 2Y 8
Pardubice
- M. T. Traore 0–– 4Y 1R 4
- Kahuan 0–– 3Y 1
- E. Godwin 000 3Y 13
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Zbrojovka Brno
- D. Vašulín 01– 15 13
- A. Vaníček 00– 14 8
- K. C. Kaka –1– 12 10
Most tackles
Tackles made
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Pardubice
- E. Godwin 220 13 13
- M. Hlavatý 021 11 12
- D. Halinský 052 11 7
Duels won
Challenges won
Zbrojovka Brno
- F. Vedral 44– 66 11
- A. Dante 36– 60 12
- D. Vašulín 44– 59 13
Pardubice
- E. Godwin 4310 57 13
- J. Noslin ––1 46 6
- M. Hlavatý 444 42 12
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Zbrojovka Brno
- K. C. Kaka –0– 7 10
- A. Dante 01– 6 12
- F. Vedral 11– 6 11
Pardubice
- T. Boledovic –2– 7 9
- M. Hlavatý 110 6 12
- D. Halinský 111 6 7
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Zbrojovka Brno
- A. Dante 11– 17 12
- A. Vaníček 20– 13 8
- D. Vašulín 11– 10 13
Pardubice
- T. Jelinek 200 19 6
- E. Godwin 312 17 13
- M. Hlavatý 121 14 12
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Pardubice Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
2
Pardubice Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Pardubice Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Pardubice Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
-
5
Zbrojovka Brno 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 80.0%
-
1
VN
V. Neuman Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
2
DV
D. Vašulín Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
AD
A. Dante Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
4
AT
A. Tanko Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
5
TJ
T. Jelinek Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad